mychiptime.com

Junior Varsity Boys

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

Junior Varsity Boys

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

UIL District 26-6A XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 1577 Samuel White Austin Lake Travis 17:33.2 5:38/M 10
2 2 1550 Nicholas Berardi Austin Lake Travis 17:52.4 5:44/M 11
3 3 1557 Jared Guerra Austin Lake Travis 18:17.1 5:52/M 11
4 4 1583 Braeden Babb Austin Westlake 18:17.4 5:52/M 9
5 5 1542 Lukas Link Austin High 18:23.1 5:54/M 11
6 6 1507 Rohan Dharwadker Austin Bowie 18:28.7 5:55/M 10
7 7 1526 Mackay Strong Austin Bowie 18:50.4 6:02/M 11
8 8 1615 Johnathan Curnutt Buda Hays 18:51.5 6:03/M 11
9 9 1558 Robert Hannaford Austin Lake Travis 18:54.6 6:04/M 11
10 10 1636 Luke Wood Buda Hays 18:56.2 6:04/M 11
11 11 1528 Ian Urrabazo Austin Bowie 18:56.3 6:04/M 10
12 12 1522 Zack Munger Austin Bowie 18:56.3 6:04/M 10
13 13 1525 Hooper Scholes Austin Bowie 19:08.2 6:08/M 11
14 14 1593 Ayerai Gonzalez Austin Westlake 19:08.5 6:08/M 10
15 15 1606 Ethan Sigmon Austin Westlake 19:15.0 6:10/M 11
16 16 1571 Pierce Townsend Austin Lake Travis 19:16.1 6:11/M 11
17 17 1518 Rowan Knight Austin Bowie 19:26.0 6:14/M 10
18 18 1565 Clark Murdock Austin Lake Travis 19:31.7 6:16/M 11
19 19 1514 Alex Hoke Austin Bowie 19:40.7 6:18/M 11
20 20 1599 Taylor Masterson Austin Westlake 19:42.3 6:19/M 10
21 21 1614 Jacob Crosby Buda Hays 19:46.8 6:20/M 10
22 22 1622 Jacob Guerrero Buda Hays 19:46.9 6:20/M 10
23 23 1576 Nathan White Austin Lake Travis 19:47.7 6:21/M 10
24 24 1587 Jackson Clark Austin Westlake 19:48.3 6:21/M 10
25 25 1541 Martin Jimenez-Williams Austin High 19:59.1 6:24/M 9
26 26 1617 Richard Estevez-Herrera Buda Hays 20:04.8 6:26/M 10
27 27 1652 Roan Turley San Marcos 20:16.8 6:30/M 10
28 28 892 Ricardo Corona Del Valle 20:23.2 6:32/M 10
29 29 1494 Ricardo Puente Austin Akins 20:36.6 6:36/M 11
30 30 1543 John Henry McLean Austin High 20:37.8 6:37/M 9
31 31 891 Aron Gutierrez Del Valle 20:40.0 6:37/M 10
32 32 1621 Matthew Guadarrama Buda Hays 21:03.9 6:45/M 10
33 33 1605 Jack Ryan Austin Westlake 21:06.5 6:46/M 10
34 34 1648 Dylan Rodriguez San Marcos 21:10.4 6:47/M 12
35 35 1637 Alex Yanez Buda Hays 21:11.7 6:48/M 10
36 36 1538 Evan Engel Austin High 21:23.7 6:51/M 11
37 37 1645 Elijah Medina San Marcos 21:27.3 6:53/M 10
38 38 1496 Jose Rodriguez Austin Akins 21:41.7 6:57/M 10
39 39 1495 Greyson Ramirez Austin Akins 22:41.0 7:16/M 11
40 40 888 Christian Sustatia Del Valle 22:46.6 7:18/M 11
41 41 890 Nicholas Rodriguez Del Valle 22:53.6 7:20/M 11
42 42 887 Randy Osorio Del Valle 23:12.6 7:26/M 9
43 43 1650 Gabriel Sanders San Marcos 23:46.9 7:37/M 11
44 44 886 Gabriel Barbosa Del Valle 23:58.5 7:41/M 11
45 45 1546 Gavin Richards Austin High 24:03.9 7:43/M 10
46 46 1548 James Waggoner Austin High 24:18.1 7:47/M 9
47 47 1498 Emilio Sanchez Austin Akins 24:34.5 7:53/M 11
48 48 1646 Walter Navarro San Marcos 25:08.4 8:03/M 9
49 49 1493 Mitchell Morales-Manzano Austin Akins 28:16.7 9:04/M 11
50 50 1643 Eric Johnson San Marcos 28:37.9 9:11/M 9
51 51 1491 Luke Lopez Austin Akins 30:52.4 9:54/M 9
52 52 1497 Jacob Romero Austin Akins 43:30.5 13:57/M 9

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:31:53.2

Ave Time:18:22.7

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1577 Samuel White 10 1 1 17:33.2 17:33.2 0:00.0
2 1550 Nicholas Berardi 11 2 3 17:52.4 35:25.6 0:19.3
3 1557 Jared Guerra 11 3 6 18:17.1 53:42.6 0:43.9
4 1558 Robert Hannaford 11 9 15 18:54.6 1:12:37.2 1:21.5
5 1571 Pierce Townsend 11 16 31 19:16.1 1:31:53.2 1:42.9
6 1565 Clark Murdock 11 (18) (49) 19:31.7 1:51:24.9 1:58.6
7 1576 Nathan White 10 (23) (72) 19:47.7 2:11:12.6 2:14.6

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:34:19.7

Ave Time:18:52.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1507 Rohan Dharwadker 10 6 6 18:28.7 18:28.7 0:55.5
2 1526 Mackay Strong 11 7 13 18:50.4 37:19.1 1:17.3
3 1528 Ian Urrabazo 10 11 24 18:56.3 56:15.3 1:23.1
4 1522 Zack Munger 10 12 36 18:56.3 1:15:11.6 1:23.1
5 1525 Hooper Scholes 11 13 49 19:08.2 1:34:19.7 1:35.0
6 1518 Rowan Knight 10 (17) (66) 19:26.0 1:53:45.6 1:52.8
7 1514 Alex Hoke 11 (19) (85) 19:40.7 2:13:26.3 2:07.6

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:36:11.4

Ave Time:19:14.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1583 Braeden Babb 9 4 4 18:17.4 18:17.4 0:44.3
2 1593 Ayerai Gonzalez 10 14 18 19:08.5 37:25.9 1:35.4
3 1606 Ethan Sigmon 11 15 33 19:15.0 56:40.9 1:41.9
4 1599 Taylor Masterson 10 20 53 19:42.3 1:16:23.1 2:09.2
5 1587 Jackson Clark 10 24 77 19:48.3 1:36:11.4 2:15.2
6 1605 Jack Ryan 10 (33) (110) 21:06.5 1:57:17.9 3:33.4

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:37:26.0

Ave Time:19:29.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1615 Johnathan Curnutt 11 8 8 18:51.5 18:51.5 1:18.3
2 1636 Luke Wood 11 10 18 18:56.2 37:47.6 1:23.1
3 1614 Jacob Crosby 10 21 39 19:46.8 57:34.4 2:13.6
4 1622 Jacob Guerrero 10 22 61 19:46.9 1:17:21.2 2:13.7
5 1617 Richard Estevez-Herrera 10 26 87 20:04.8 1:37:26.0 2:31.7
6 1621 Matthew Guadarrama 10 (32) (119) 21:03.9 1:58:29.8 3:30.7
7 1637 Alex Yanez 10 (35) (154) 21:11.7 2:19:41.5 3:38.5

Team - Austin High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:44:27.5

Ave Time:20:53.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1542 Lukas Link 11 5 5 18:23.1 18:23.1 0:50.0
2 1541 Martin Jimenez-Williams 9 25 30 19:59.1 38:22.2 2:26.0
3 1543 John Henry McLean 9 30 60 20:37.8 59:00.0 3:04.7
4 1538 Evan Engel 11 36 96 21:23.7 1:20:23.7 3:50.6
5 1546 Gavin Richards 10 45 141 24:03.9 1:44:27.5 6:30.7
6 1548 James Waggoner 9 (46) (187) 24:18.1 2:08:45.6 6:45.0

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:49:55.9

Ave Time:21:59.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 892 Ricardo Corona 10 28 28 20:23.2 20:23.2 2:50.0
2 891 Aron Gutierrez 10 31 59 20:40.0 41:03.2 3:06.9
3 888 Christian Sustatia 11 40 99 22:46.6 1:03:49.8 5:13.5
4 890 Nicholas Rodriguez 11 41 140 22:53.6 1:26:43.3 5:20.4
5 887 Randy Osorio 9 42 182 23:12.6 1:49:55.9 5:39.4
6 886 Gabriel Barbosa 11 (44) (226) 23:58.5 2:13:54.3 6:25.4

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:51:49.7

Ave Time:22:22.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1652 Roan Turley 10 27 27 20:16.8 20:16.8 2:43.7
2 1648 Dylan Rodriguez 12 34 61 21:10.4 41:27.2 3:37.3
3 1645 Elijah Medina 10 37 98 21:27.3 1:02:54.5 3:54.2
4 1650 Gabriel Sanders 11 43 141 23:46.9 1:26:41.3 6:13.8
5 1646 Walter Navarro 9 48 189 25:08.4 1:51:49.7 7:35.3
6 1643 Eric Johnson 9 (50) (239) 28:37.9 2:20:27.6 11:04.8

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:57:50.4

Ave Time:23:34.1

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1494 Ricardo Puente 11 29 29 20:36.6 20:36.6 3:03.5
2 1496 Jose Rodriguez 10 38 67 21:41.7 42:18.3 4:08.6
3 1495 Greyson Ramirez 11 39 106 22:41.0 1:04:59.3 5:07.9
4 1498 Emilio Sanchez 11 47 153 24:34.5 1:29:33.7 7:01.3
5 1493 Mitchell Morales-Manzano 11 49 202 28:16.7 1:57:50.4 10:43.6
6 1491 Luke Lopez 9 (51) (253) 30:52.4 2:28:42.7 13:19.3
7 1497 Jacob Romero 9 (52) (305) 43:30.5 3:12:13.2 25:57.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: