mychiptime.com

Junior Varsity Girls

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

Junior Varsity Girls

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

UIL District 26-6A XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 1396 Maddisun Lee Austin Lake Travis 20:30.5 6:34/M 9
2 2 1433 Ella Seidel Austin Westlake 20:30.7 6:34/M 11
3 3 1413 Vivienne Brown Austin Westlake 20:56.9 6:43/M 11
4 4 1405 Lillian Yule Austin Lake Travis 21:11.7 6:48/M 11
5 5 1422 Helen Fiske Austin Westlake 21:22.6 6:51/M 10
6 6 1402 Grace Rinehart Austin Lake Travis 21:50.4 7:00/M 11
7 7 1394 Arys Juarez Austin Lake Travis 21:52.4 7:01/M 10
8 8 1390 Addy Hall Austin Lake Travis 22:01.7 7:04/M 10
9 9 1341 Vivian Breining Austin Bowie 22:09.5 7:06/M 10
10 10 1427 Sarah Marquies Austin Westlake 22:27.5 7:12/M 10
11 11 1415 Jenny Bui Austin Westlake 22:36.2 7:15/M 11
12 12 1432 Natalie Rice Austin Westlake 23:07.4 7:25/M 10
13 13 1347 April Ikard Austin Bowie 23:44.5 7:37/M 10
14 14 1337 Abby Alsup Austin Bowie 23:56.8 7:41/M 10
15 (< 5) 1443 Isabella Israel Buda Hays 24:06.6 7:44/M 10
16 15 1355 Maggie Schneider Austin Bowie 24:22.7 7:49/M 11
17 (< 5) 1453 Hannah Waltman Buda Hays 24:29.9 7:51/M 11
18 16 1424 Jordan Hollub Austin Westlake 24:30.4 7:51/M 11
19 17 1374 Lola Shmeis Austin High 24:34.0 7:52/M 10
20 18 1373 Ella Powell Austin High 24:34.7 7:53/M 9
21 19 1346 Laurie Hartnett Austin Bowie 24:58.5 8:00/M 10
22 20 1369 Reese Kunik Austin High 25:05.0 8:02/M 9
23 21 1340 Maddi Barry Austin Bowie 25:10.9 8:04/M 11
24 (< 5) 1457 Giselle Espinoza Del Valle 25:17.5 8:06/M 11
25 (< 5) 1454 Esmeralda Aguirre Del Valle 25:30.0 8:10/M 11
26 22 1386 Trini Fernandez Austin Lake Travis 25:31.1 8:11/M 10
27 23 1400 Kaitlyn McCorkle Austin Lake Travis 25:44.1 8:15/M 11
28 (< 5) 1459 Gabi Meija Del Valle 25:59.8 8:20/M 11
29 24 1367 Cicily Hewlitt Austin High 26:14.8 8:25/M 9
30 (< 5) 1483 Theresa Smith San Marcos 26:15.8 8:25/M 9
31 25 1343 Michelle Colby Austin Bowie 26:29.6 8:29/M 10
32 (< 5) 1477 Nancy Kergosien San Marcos 26:33.0 8:31/M 11
33 (< 5) 1442 Wren Holcomb Buda Hays 26:52.9 8:37/M 11
34 26 1381 Margaret Worsham Austin High 27:17.2 8:45/M 10
35 (< 5) 1481 Natalie Rodriguez San Marcos 27:48.9 8:55/M 10
36 27 1375 Lily Smith Austin High 27:57.1 8:58/M 9
37 (< 5) 1471 Ashley Sorto Del Valle 31:22.6 10:03/M 11
38 (< 5) 1484 Arianna Torres San Marcos 32:15.4 10:20/M 12
39 (< 5) 1334 Ana Claudia Lefranc-Pierantozzi Austin Akins 35:55.6 11:31/M 11

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:47:26.6

Ave Time:21:29.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1396 Maddisun Lee 9 1 1 20:30.5 20:30.5 0:00.0
2 1405 Lillian Yule 11 4 5 21:11.7 41:42.2 0:41.2
3 1402 Grace Rinehart 11 6 11 21:50.4 1:03:32.5 1:19.9
4 1394 Arys Juarez 10 7 18 21:52.4 1:25:24.9 1:21.9
5 1390 Addy Hall 10 8 26 22:01.7 1:47:26.6 1:31.2
6 1386 Trini Fernandez 10 (22) (48) 25:31.1 2:12:57.7 5:00.7
7 1400 Kaitlyn McCorkle 11 (23) (71) 25:44.1 2:38:41.7 5:13.6

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:47:53.6

Ave Time:21:34.8

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1433 Ella Seidel 11 2 2 20:30.7 20:30.7 0:00.2
2 1413 Vivienne Brown 11 3 5 20:56.9 41:27.5 0:26.4
3 1422 Helen Fiske 10 5 10 21:22.6 1:02:50.1 0:52.1
4 1427 Sarah Marquies 10 10 20 22:27.5 1:25:17.5 1:57.0
5 1415 Jenny Bui 11 11 31 22:36.2 1:47:53.6 2:05.7
6 1432 Natalie Rice 10 (12) (43) 23:07.4 2:11:00.9 2:36.9
7 1424 Jordan Hollub 11 (16) (59) 24:30.4 2:35:31.3 3:59.9

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:59:11.9

Ave Time:23:50.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1341 Vivian Breining 10 9 9 22:09.5 22:09.5 1:39.0
2 1347 April Ikard 10 13 22 23:44.5 45:54.0 3:14.0
3 1337 Abby Alsup 10 14 36 23:56.8 1:09:50.7 3:26.3
4 1355 Maggie Schneider 11 15 51 24:22.7 1:34:13.4 3:52.3
5 1346 Laurie Hartnett 10 19 70 24:58.5 1:59:11.9 4:28.0
6 1340 Maddi Barry 11 (21) (91) 25:10.9 2:24:22.7 4:40.5
7 1343 Michelle Colby 10 (25) (116) 26:29.6 2:50:52.3 5:59.1

Team - Austin High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 2:07:45.5

Ave Time:25:33.1

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Lola Shmeis 10 17 17 24:34.0 24:34.0 4:03.5
2 1373 Ella Powell 9 18 35 24:34.7 49:08.6 4:04.2
3 1369 Reese Kunik 9 20 55 25:05.0 1:14:13.6 4:34.5
4 1367 Cicily Hewlitt 9 24 79 26:14.8 1:40:28.4 5:44.3
5 1381 Margaret Worsham 10 26 105 27:17.2 2:07:45.5 6:46.7
6 1375 Lily Smith 9 (27) (132) 27:57.1 2:35:42.5 7:26.6

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1457 Giselle Espinoza 11 Less Than 5   25:17.5 25:17.5 4:47.0
2 1454 Esmeralda Aguirre 11 Less Than 5   25:30.0 50:47.5 4:59.6
3 1459 Gabi Meija 11 Less Than 5   25:59.8 1:16:47.3 5:29.3
4 1471 Ashley Sorto 11 Less Than 5   31:22.6 1:48:09.9 10:52.2

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1483 Theresa Smith 9 Less Than 5   26:15.8 26:15.8 5:45.3
2 1477 Nancy Kergosien 11 Less Than 5   26:33.0 52:48.7 6:02.5
3 1481 Natalie Rodriguez 10 Less Than 5   27:48.9 1:20:37.5 7:18.4
4 1484 Arianna Torres 12 Less Than 5   32:15.4 1:52:52.9 11:44.9

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1443 Isabella Israel 10 Less Than 5   24:06.6 24:06.6 3:36.1
2 1453 Hannah Waltman 11 Less Than 5   24:29.9 48:36.4 3:59.4
3 1442 Wren Holcomb 11 Less Than 5   26:52.9 1:15:29.3 6:22.4

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1334 Ana Claudia Lefranc-Pierantozzi 11 Less Than 5   35:55.6 35:55.6 15:25.1

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: