mychiptime.com

Varsity Boys

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

Varsity Boys

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

UIL District 26-6A XC

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 1544 Will Powers Austin High 16:04.7 5:09/M 12 IND
2 2 1556 Charley Eagle Austin Lake Travis 16:04.8 5:09/M 12 TM
3 3 1596 Miles Herrman Austin Westlake 16:12.0 5:12/M 12 IND
4 4 1520 Nicholas Manire Austin Bowie 16:13.9 5:12/M 11 IND
5 5 1588 Charlie Dawson Austin Westlake 16:25.0 5:16/M 12 IND
6 6 1624 Omar Guzman Buda Hays 16:29.6 5:17/M 12 TM
7 7 1574 Ivan Ward Austin Lake Travis 16:42.8 5:21/M 11 TM
8 8 1566 Nicholas Orlowsky Austin Lake Travis 16:43.1 5:21/M 12 TM
9 9 884 Daniel Sustaita Del Valle 16:44.4 5:22/M 12 IND
10 10 1553 Drew Campbell Austin Lake Travis 16:50.4 5:24/M 9 TM
11 11 1619 Tyler Gabriel Buda Hays 16:53.4 5:25/M 12 TM
12 12 1634 Aidan Vocke Buda Hays 16:56.6 5:26/M 12 TM
13 13 1547 Nicolas Urquidez Austin High 16:57.5 5:26/M 9
14 14 1575 Shane West Austin Lake Travis 16:58.8 5:27/M 12 TM
15 15 1610 Clifton (kip) Appleton Buda Hays 17:02.1 5:28/M 12 TM
16 16 1552 Joshua Bittok Austin Lake Travis 17:04.3 5:28/M 12 TM
17 17 1567 Evan Parkerson Austin Lake Travis 17:11.2 5:31/M 11 TM
18 18 1488 Luke Becerra Austin Akins 17:19.8 5:33/M 12
19 19 1623 Ivan Guzman Buda Hays 17:20.3 5:33/M 12 TM
20 20 1590 Eli Derr Austin Westlake 17:22.0 5:34/M 10
21 21 1489 Cesar Hernandez Austin Akins 17:26.7 5:35/M 11
22 22 1486 Bryan Argueta Austin Akins 17:27.0 5:36/M 11
23 23 1516 Corben Jones Austin Bowie 17:28.6 5:36/M 10
24 24 1512 Will Hartnett Austin Bowie 17:35.9 5:38/M 12
25 25 1549 Ben Wilson Austin High 17:37.5 5:39/M 10
26 26 1490 Diego Hernandez Austin Akins 17:39.8 5:40/M 12
27 27 1531 Jack Batiansila Austin High 17:48.8 5:43/M 11
28 28 1504 Gabriel Castillo Austin Bowie 17:50.2 5:43/M 12
29 29 879 Brian Abundiz Del Valle 17:51.5 5:43/M 11
30 30 1632 Isaac Sellers Buda Hays 17:51.6 5:43/M 10 TM
31 31 1521 Thomas Morales Austin Bowie 17:53.0 5:44/M 10
32 32 880 James Butler Del Valle 17:54.2 5:44/M 9
33 33 1598 Henry Ingram Austin Westlake 18:00.1 5:46/M 10
34 34 1510 Mark Gray Austin Bowie 18:06.0 5:48/M 12
35 35 1500 Gavin Boyd Austin Bowie 18:08.4 5:49/M 12
36 36 1597 Hudson Huff Austin Westlake 18:11.8 5:50/M 11
37 37 1487 Kevin Barcenas Austin Akins 18:14.3 5:51/M 11
38 38 1540 Quinlan Huh Austin High 18:16.2 5:51/M 10
39 39 1649 Josh Rubio San Marcos 18:19.4 5:52/M 10
40 40 883 Jose Rangel Del Valle 18:21.6 5:53/M 11
41 41 1651 Joseph Storch San Marcos 18:22.7 5:53/M 10
42 42 1611 Lukemajor Benavides Buda Hays 18:23.8 5:54/M 12 TM
43 43 1533 Santiago Boulton Austin High 18:27.2 5:55/M 11
44 44 1539 Hank Gardner Austin High 18:29.8 5:56/M 12
45 45 1581 Ben Aydelotte Austin Westlake 18:41.1 5:59/M 11
46 (> 7) 1534 Ulysses Boulton Austin High 18:46.7 6:01/M 10
47 46 882 Noe Gutierrez Del Valle 18:54.2 6:04/M 11
48 47 1607 Evan Yu Austin Westlake 19:13.0 6:10/M 12
49 48 885 Caleb Gamez Del Valle 19:14.1 6:10/M 10
50 49 1638 Mateo Alvear San Marcos 19:27.7 6:14/M 11
51 50 1499 Sebastian Sanchez Austin Akins 19:27.8 6:14/M 11
52 (> 7) 1536 Carlos Cogan Austin High 19:32.4 6:16/M 11
53 51 1492 Willie Mendoza Vazquez Austin Akins 19:33.0 6:16/M 11
54 52 881 Rudy Cervantez Del Valle 19:40.2 6:18/M 11
55 (> 7) 1537 Andres De Leon Austin High 19:44.3 6:20/M 10
56 53 1644 Jordan Lomas San Marcos 19:52.6 6:22/M 12
57 54 1639 Noah Baen San Marcos 20:07.6 6:27/M 10
58 55 1642 Jose Gomez San Marcos 20:10.4 6:28/M 12
59 56 1647 Oliver Rettele San Marcos 20:11.1 6:28/M 11

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:23:19.7

Ave Time:16:40.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1556 Charley Eagle 12 2 2 16:04.8 16:04.8 0:00.1
2 1574 Ivan Ward 11 7 9 16:42.8 32:47.5 0:38.1
3 1566 Nicholas Orlowsky 12 8 17 16:43.1 49:30.6 0:38.4
4 1553 Drew Campbell 9 10 27 16:50.4 1:06:20.9 0:45.7
5 1575 Shane West 12 14 41 16:58.8 1:23:19.7 0:54.1
6 1552 Joshua Bittok 12 (16) (57) 17:04.3 1:40:23.9 0:59.6
7 1567 Evan Parkerson 11 (17) (74) 17:11.2 1:57:35.1 1:06.5

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:24:41.7

Ave Time:16:56.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1624 Omar Guzman 12 6 6 16:29.6 16:29.6 0:24.9
2 1619 Tyler Gabriel 12 11 17 16:53.4 33:23.0 0:48.7
3 1634 Aidan Vocke 12 12 29 16:56.6 50:19.5 0:51.9
4 1610 Clifton (kip) Appleton 12 15 44 17:02.1 1:07:21.5 0:57.4
5 1623 Ivan Guzman 12 19 63 17:20.3 1:24:41.7 1:15.6
6 1632 Isaac Sellers 10 (30) (93) 17:51.6 1:42:33.3 1:46.9
7 1611 Lukemajor Benavides 12 (42) (135) 18:23.8 2:00:57.1 2:19.1

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:26:10.8

Ave Time:17:14.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1596 Miles Herrman 12 3 3 16:12.0 16:12.0 0:07.3
2 1588 Charlie Dawson 12 5 8 16:25.0 32:36.9 0:20.3
3 1590 Eli Derr 10 20 28 17:22.0 49:58.9 1:17.3
4 1598 Henry Ingram 10 33 61 18:00.1 1:07:59.0 1:55.4
5 1597 Hudson Huff 11 36 97 18:11.8 1:26:10.8 2:07.1
6 1581 Ben Aydelotte 11 (45) (142) 18:41.1 1:44:51.8 2:36.4
7 1607 Evan Yu 12 (47) (189) 19:13.0 2:04:04.7 3:08.3

Team - Austin High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:26:44.6

Ave Time:17:21.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 Will Powers 12 1 1 16:04.7 16:04.7 0:00.0
2 1547 Nicolas Urquidez 9 13 14 16:57.5 33:02.2 0:52.8
3 1549 Ben Wilson 10 25 39 17:37.5 50:39.7 1:32.8
4 1531 Jack Batiansila 11 27 66 17:48.8 1:08:28.4 1:44.1
5 1540 Quinlan Huh 10 38 104 18:16.2 1:26:44.6 2:11.5
6 1533 Santiago Boulton 11 (43) (147) 18:27.2 1:45:11.8 2:22.5
7 1539 Hank Gardner 12 (44) (191) 18:29.8 2:03:41.6 2:25.1
8 1534 Ulysses Boulton 10 More Than 7   18:46.7 2:22:28.3 2:42.0
9 1536 Carlos Cogan 11 More Than 7   19:32.4 2:42:00.6 3:27.7
10 1537 Andres De Leon 10 More Than 7   19:44.3 3:01:44.9 3:39.6

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:27:01.4

Ave Time:17:24.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1520 Nicholas Manire 11 4 4 16:13.9 16:13.9 0:09.2
2 1516 Corben Jones 10 23 27 17:28.6 33:42.5 1:23.9
3 1512 Will Hartnett 12 24 51 17:35.9 51:18.4 1:31.2
4 1504 Gabriel Castillo 12 28 79 17:50.2 1:09:08.5 1:45.5
5 1521 Thomas Morales 10 31 110 17:53.0 1:27:01.4 1:48.3
6 1510 Mark Gray 12 (34) (144) 18:06.0 1:45:07.4 2:01.3
7 1500 Gavin Boyd 12 (35) (179) 18:08.4 2:03:15.7 2:03.7

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:28:07.5

Ave Time:17:37.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1488 Luke Becerra 12 18 18 17:19.8 17:19.8 1:15.1
2 1489 Cesar Hernandez 11 21 39 17:26.7 34:46.5 1:22.0
3 1486 Bryan Argueta 11 22 61 17:27.0 52:13.5 1:22.3
4 1490 Diego Hernandez 12 26 87 17:39.8 1:09:53.2 1:35.1
5 1487 Kevin Barcenas 11 37 124 18:14.3 1:28:07.5 2:09.6
6 1499 Sebastian Sanchez 11 (50) (174) 19:27.8 1:47:35.2 3:23.1
7 1492 Willie Mendoza Vazquez 11 (51) (225) 19:33.0 2:07:08.2 3:28.3

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:29:45.7

Ave Time:17:57.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Daniel Sustaita 12 9 9 16:44.4 16:44.4 0:39.7
2 879 Brian Abundiz 11 29 38 17:51.5 34:35.8 1:46.8
3 880 James Butler 9 32 70 17:54.2 52:30.0 1:49.5
4 883 Jose Rangel 11 40 110 18:21.6 1:10:51.5 2:16.9
5 882 Noe Gutierrez 11 46 156 18:54.2 1:29:45.7 2:49.5
6 885 Caleb Gamez 10 (48) (204) 19:14.1 1:48:59.8 3:09.4
7 881 Rudy Cervantez 11 (52) (256) 19:40.2 2:08:40.0 3:35.5

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 1:36:09.9

Ave Time:19:14.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1649 Josh Rubio 10 39 39 18:19.4 18:19.4 2:14.7
2 1651 Joseph Storch 10 41 80 18:22.7 36:42.1 2:18.0
3 1638 Mateo Alvear 11 49 129 19:27.7 56:09.8 3:23.0
4 1644 Jordan Lomas 12 53 182 19:52.6 1:16:02.3 3:47.9
5 1639 Noah Baen 10 54 236 20:07.6 1:36:09.9 4:02.9
6 1642 Jose Gomez 12 (55) (291) 20:10.4 1:56:20.2 4:05.7
7 1647 Oliver Rettele 11 (56) (347) 20:11.1 2:16:31.3 4:06.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: