mychiptime.com

Varsity Girls

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

Varsity Girls

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

UIL District 26-6A XC

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 1445 Abigail Parra Buda Hays 19:06.1 6:07/M 11 TM
2 2 1410 Cassidy Beard Austin Westlake 19:51.4 6:22/M 12 TM
3 3 1412 Kayla Bocock Austin Westlake 19:54.3 6:23/M 12 TM
4 4 1452 Adia Vera Buda Hays 19:57.4 6:24/M 12 TM
5 5 1404 Madalyn Wright Austin Lake Travis 19:58.9 6:24/M 12 IND
6 6 1407 Eavan Amador Austin Westlake 19:59.3 6:24/M 9 TM
7 7 1371 Sophia MuŃ▒oz Austin High 20:05.2 6:26/M 11 IND
8 8 1366 Katrina Heide Austin High 20:05.2 6:26/M 12 IND
9 9 1450 Mariah Solis-Turner Buda Hays 20:05.9 6:26/M 12 TM
10 10 1403 Ellie Robinson Austin Lake Travis 20:06.8 6:27/M 11 IND
11 11 893 Kate Hansen Austin High 20:08.5 6:27/M 11
12 12 1382 Hadley Adams Austin Lake Travis 20:10.0 6:28/M 11
13 13 1438 Ava Bedwell Buda Hays 20:19.6 6:31/M 10 TM
14 14 1395 Gianna Keena Austin Lake Travis 20:19.7 6:31/M 12
15 15 1447 Cira Polanco Buda Hays 20:20.4 6:31/M 12 TM
16 16 1392 Isabel Houle Austin Lake Travis 20:28.5 6:34/M 10
17 17 1408 Lily Bachl Austin Westlake 20:30.9 6:35/M 11 TM
18 18 1360 Fiona Tanis Austin Bowie 20:31.2 6:35/M 10
19 19 1356 Parker Seely Austin Bowie 20:33.0 6:35/M 9
20 20 1409 Margaret Barton Austin Westlake 20:40.1 6:37/M 9 TM
21 21 1411 Evan Biles Austin Westlake 20:41.3 6:38/M 11 TM
22 22 1423 Kylie Herrman Austin Westlake 20:46.2 6:39/M 9 TM
23 23 1380 Annalise Woolley Austin High 20:52.1 6:41/M 12
24 24 1352 Natalie Munoz Austin Bowie 20:53.9 6:42/M 11
25 25 1393 Evan Jaynes Austin Lake Travis 21:00.7 6:44/M 11
26 26 1357 Finley Shelton Austin Bowie 21:07.2 6:46/M 9
27 27 1378 Ava Urquidez Austin High 21:09.4 6:47/M 11
28 28 1446 Yesenia Parra Buda Hays 21:10.1 6:47/M 10 TM
29 29 1399 Grace Massey Austin Lake Travis 21:10.1 6:47/M 12
30 30 1475 Eliana Hernandez San Marcos 21:12.8 6:48/M 12
31 31 1448 Emma Rice Buda Hays 21:28.1 6:53/M 12 TM
32 32 1345 Olivia Gendron Austin Bowie 21:44.8 6:58/M 12
33 33 1333 Johana Jaimes Austin Akins 21:47.6 6:59/M 12
34 34 1377 Margaret Stewart Austin High 21:55.6 7:02/M 9
35 35 1339 Bailey Alsup Austin Bowie 21:56.1 7:02/M 10
36 36 1370 Kenzie Marsales Austin High 22:06.9 7:05/M 12
37 37 1473 Jackie Zavaleta Del Valle 22:07.2 7:05/M 12
38 38 1455 Jacqueline Chavez Del Valle 22:12.1 7:07/M 10
39 39 1482 Maricella Smith San Marcos 22:19.4 7:09/M 11
40 40 1335 Addie Patlan Austin Akins 22:20.4 7:10/M 11
41 41 1478 Mina Koonz San Marcos 22:21.2 7:10/M 10
42 (> 7) 1368 Madison Kern Austin High 22:49.8 7:19/M 11
43 (> 7) 1365 Kate Hansen Austin High 22:50.3 7:19/M 11
44 (> 7) 1364 Shannon Gibbons Austin High 22:50.3 7:19/M 9
45 (> 7) 1372 Sarah Phillips Austin High 22:51.6 7:20/M 11
46 42 1353 Emma Phillips Austin Bowie 23:19.6 7:29/M 9
47 43 1331 Teah Eveleth Austin Akins 23:25.1 7:30/M 12
48 44 1467 Mayra Rojas Del Valle 23:42.3 7:36/M 11
49 45 1458 Kimberly Estrada Del Valle 23:52.5 7:39/M 11
50 46 1463 Violeta Osorio Del Valle 24:05.7 7:43/M 12
51 47 1330 Isabella Carbajal Austin Akins 24:26.0 7:50/M 10
52 48 1336 Daniela Trevino Austin Akins 24:26.4 7:50/M 12
53 49 1474 Pajia Browning San Marcos 24:29.2 7:51/M 10
54 50 1485 Natalia Torres San Marcos 24:32.6 7:52/M 10
55 51 1479 Teagan Korzeniewski San Marcos 24:57.5 8:00/M 10
56 52 1464 Brianna Paz Del Valle 25:04.7 8:02/M 12
57 53 1480 Veronica McGlothlin San Marcos 28:37.4 9:10/M 12
58 54 1329 Cami Calleja Austin Akins 30:35.2 9:48/M 12

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:39:49.2

Ave Time:19:57.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1445 Abigail Parra 11 1 1 19:06.1 19:06.1 0:00.0
2 1452 Adia Vera 12 4 5 19:57.4 39:03.5 0:51.4
3 1450 Mariah Solis-Turner 12 9 14 20:05.9 59:09.3 0:59.8
4 1438 Ava Bedwell 10 13 27 20:19.6 1:19:28.9 1:13.5
5 1447 Cira Polanco 12 15 42 20:20.4 1:39:49.2 1:14.3
6 1446 Yesenia Parra 10 (28) (70) 21:10.1 2:00:59.3 2:04.0
7 1448 Emma Rice 12 (31) (101) 21:28.1 2:22:27.3 2:22.0

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:40:55.8

Ave Time:20:11.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1410 Cassidy Beard 12 2 2 19:51.4 19:51.4 0:45.3
2 1412 Kayla Bocock 12 3 5 19:54.3 39:45.6 0:48.2
3 1407 Eavan Amador 9 6 11 19:59.3 59:44.9 0:53.2
4 1408 Lily Bachl 11 17 28 20:30.9 1:20:15.8 1:24.9
5 1409 Margaret Barton 9 20 48 20:40.1 1:40:55.8 1:34.0
6 1411 Evan Biles 11 (21) (69) 20:41.3 2:01:37.1 1:35.3
7 1423 Kylie Herrman 9 (22) (91) 20:46.2 2:22:23.2 1:40.1

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:41:03.8

Ave Time:20:12.8

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1404 Madalyn Wright 12 5 5 19:58.9 19:58.9 0:52.8
2 1403 Ellie Robinson 11 10 15 20:06.8 40:05.7 1:00.8
3 1382 Hadley Adams 11 12 27 20:10.0 1:00:15.7 1:04.0
4 1395 Gianna Keena 12 14 41 20:19.7 1:20:35.3 1:13.6
5 1392 Isabel Houle 10 16 57 20:28.5 1:41:03.8 1:22.4
6 1393 Evan Jaynes 11 (25) (82) 21:00.7 2:02:04.5 1:54.7
7 1399 Grace Massey 12 (29) (111) 21:10.1 2:23:14.6 2:04.1

Team - Austin High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:42:20.3

Ave Time:20:28.1

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1371 Sophia MuŃ▒oz 11 7 7 20:05.2 20:05.2 0:59.1
2 1366 Katrina Heide 12 8 15 20:05.2 40:10.4 0:59.2
3 893 Kate Hansen 11 11 26 20:08.5 1:00:18.8 1:02.5
4 1380 Annalise Woolley 12 23 49 20:52.1 1:21:10.9 1:46.1
5 1378 Ava Urquidez 11 27 76 21:09.4 1:42:20.3 2:03.4
6 1377 Margaret Stewart 9 (34) (110) 21:55.6 2:04:15.8 2:49.5
7 1370 Kenzie Marsales 12 (36) (146) 22:06.9 2:26:22.7 3:00.9
8 1368 Madison Kern 11 More Than 7   22:49.8 2:49:12.4 3:43.7
9 1365 Kate Hansen 11 More Than 7   22:50.3 3:12:02.7 3:44.3
10 1364 Shannon Gibbons 9 More Than 7   22:50.3 3:34:52.9 3:44.3
11 1372 Sarah Phillips 11 More Than 7   22:51.6 3:57:44.5 3:45.5

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:44:49.9

Ave Time:20:58.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1360 Fiona Tanis 10 18 18 20:31.2 20:31.2 1:25.1
2 1356 Parker Seely 9 19 37 20:33.0 41:04.2 1:27.0
3 1352 Natalie Munoz 11 24 61 20:53.9 1:01:58.0 1:47.8
4 1357 Finley Shelton 9 26 87 21:07.2 1:23:05.1 2:01.1
5 1345 Olivia Gendron 12 32 119 21:44.8 1:44:49.9 2:38.7
6 1339 Bailey Alsup 10 (35) (154) 21:56.1 2:06:45.9 2:50.0
7 1353 Emma Phillips 9 (42) (196) 23:19.6 2:30:05.5 4:13.5

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:54:55.1

Ave Time:22:59.1

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1475 Eliana Hernandez 12 30 30 21:12.8 21:12.8 2:06.7
2 1482 Maricella Smith 11 39 69 22:19.4 43:32.1 3:13.3
3 1478 Mina Koonz 10 41 110 22:21.2 1:05:53.3 3:15.1
4 1474 Pajia Browning 10 49 159 24:29.2 1:30:22.5 5:23.2
5 1485 Natalia Torres 10 50 209 24:32.6 1:54:55.1 5:26.6
6 1479 Teagan Korzeniewski 10 (51) (260) 24:57.5 2:19:52.6 5:51.5
7 1480 Veronica McGlothlin 12 (53) (313) 28:37.4 2:48:29.9 9:31.3

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:55:59.6

Ave Time:23:12.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1473 Jackie Zavaleta 12 37 37 22:07.2 22:07.2 3:01.1
2 1455 Jacqueline Chavez 10 38 75 22:12.1 44:19.2 3:06.0
3 1467 Mayra Rojas 11 44 119 23:42.3 1:08:01.5 4:36.2
4 1458 Kimberly Estrada 11 45 164 23:52.5 1:31:53.9 4:46.5
5 1463 Violeta Osorio 12 46 210 24:05.7 1:55:59.6 4:59.6
6 1464 Brianna Paz 12 (52) (262) 25:04.7 2:21:04.3 5:58.7

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:56:25.4

Ave Time:23:17.1

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1333 Johana Jaimes 12 33 33 21:47.6 21:47.6 2:41.5
2 1335 Addie Patlan 11 40 73 22:20.4 44:08.0 3:14.4
3 1331 Teah Eveleth 12 43 116 23:25.1 1:07:33.1 4:19.1
4 1330 Isabella Carbajal 10 47 163 24:26.0 1:31:59.0 5:20.0
5 1336 Daniela Trevino 12 48 211 24:26.4 1:56:25.4 5:20.3
6 1329 Cami Calleja 12 (54) (265) 30:35.2 2:27:00.5 11:29.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: