UIL Cross Country
6A BOYS - OFFICIAL

6A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/07/2015

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 07, 2015


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 6A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

6A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

2807

Daniel Golden The Woodlands

16:17.06

5:13/M

12

 

2

2

2812

Noah Wells The Woodlands

16:18.93

5:13/M

11

 

3

(< 5)

2678

David Strome Colleyville Heritage

16:24.38

5:15/M

12

 

4

3

2787

Ethan Hageman Northside Holmes

16:27.00

5:16/M

10

 

5

4

2799

Reed Brown Southlake Carroll

16:28.26

5:17/M

11

 

6

5

2707

Connor O'Neill Dallas Jesuit

16:28.57

5:17/M

11

 

7

(< 5)

2755

Carter Persyn Keller

16:29.06

5:17/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

2747

Nathan Gift Katy Cinco Ranch

16:29.82

5:17/M

12

 

9

6

2810

William Hunsdale The Woodlands

16:30.86

5:17/M

11

 

10

7

2811

Matthew McClellan The Woodlands

16:34.28

5:19/M

12

 

11

8

2806

Nicholas Enochs The Woodlands

16:36.70

5:19/M

12

 

12

(< 5)

2709

Rolando Ramon Edinburg

16:47.87

5:23/M

12

 

13

(< 5)

2798

Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial

16:48.69

5:23/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

2797

Justin Botello Pflugerville Hendrickson

16:50.17

5:24/M

11

 

15

9

2769

Payton Ash Lewisville Flower Mound

16:54.01

5:25/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

2796

Matthew Murray Pearland Dawson

16:55.30

5:25/M

12

 

17

10

2745

Peter Eskandr Katy

16:55.57

5:25/M

12

 

18

11

2737

Andrew Hebert Houston Strake Jesuit

16:58.94

5:26/M

12

 

19

(< 5)

2700

Parker Scott Corpus Christi King

17:00.41

5:27/M

12

 

20

(< 5)

2665

Briggs Whittlake Amarillo Tascosa

17:00.44

5:27/M

11

 

21

12

2676

Alessandro Topini College Park

17:01.36

5:27/M

11

 

22

(< 5)

2720

Sebastian Moreno El Paso El Dorado

17:01.95

5:27/M

11

 

23

13

2675

Bryce Quigley College Park

17:03.89

5:28/M

11

 

24

14

2772

Riley Peninger Lewisville Flower Mound

17:05.06

5:29/M

11

 

25

15

2696

Theo Goff Conroe Oak Ridge

17:05.20

5:29/M

11

 

26

16

2719

Matt Munoz El Paso Eastwood

17:07.98

5:29/M

12

 

27

(< 5)

2670

Pablo Ponce Clute Brazoswood

17:09.21

5:30/M

11

 

28

17

2746

Ryan Yerrow Katy

17:09.24

5:30/M

11

 

29

18

2801

Charlie Gardner Southlake Carroll

17:09.35

5:30/M

11

 

30

19

2809

Matthew Henderson The Woodlands

17:10.68

5:30/M

12

 

31

20

2800

Nicholas Fernandes Southlake Carroll

17:11.07

5:30/M

11

 

32

21

2770

Luke Maddox Lewisville Flower Mound

17:11.89

5:30/M

12

 

33

22

2671

Adam Breaux College Park

17:12.66

5:31/M

12

 

34

(< 5)

2732

Nicholas Hamilton Houston Memorial

17:14.89

5:31/M

12

 

35

(< 5)

2664

Wes McPhail Amarillo Tascosa

17:15.91

5:32/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

2794

Jose Ventura Northside O'Connor

17:17.21

5:32/M

12

 

37

23

2687

Andres Engle Comal Smithson Valley

17:17.47

5:32/M

9

 

38

24

2694

Juan Alvarez Conroe Oak Ridge

17:19.50

5:33/M

12

 

39

(< 5)

2777

Cole Klashinsky Lewisville Marcus

17:20.20

5:33/M

12

 

40

(< 5)

2779

Tate Paulson Montgomery

17:20.97

5:33/M

11

 

41

(< 5)

2766

Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview

17:21.43

5:34/M

11

 

42

25

2689

Cody Miller Comal Smithson Valley

17:22.31

5:34/M

12

 

43

26

2691

Clayton Wilkerson Comal Smithson Valley

17:22.34

5:34/M

9

 

44

27

2803

Timou Toure Southlake Carroll

17:22.70

5:34/M

12

 

45

28

2761

Christopher Morgen Keller Central

17:23.34

5:34/M

12

 

46

29

2728

Francisco Hernandez Houston MacArthur

17:23.70

5:34/M

12

 

47

(< 5)

2778

Eric Villagrana Mesquite

17:23.72

5:34/M

12

 

48

30

2771

Alexander Maier Lewisville Flower Mound

17:23.94

5:34/M

9

 

49

31

2753

James Yeargan Katy Seven Lakes

17:23.95

5:34/M

12

 

50

(< 5)

2721

Adam Cortez El Paso Franklin

17:24.86

5:35/M

11

 

51

(< 5)

2711

Tristan Pena Edinburg North

17:25.47

5:35/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

2666

Will Flanagan Austin Anderson

17:26.24

5:35/M

12

 

53

(< 5)

2795

Enoch Ramirez Pasadena

17:26.67

5:35/M

11

 

54

32

2673

Adam Filkowski College Park

17:27.32

5:36/M

12

 

55

33

2743

Garvin Chilton Katy

17:28.19

5:36/M

11

 

56

34

2750

Paul Edson Katy Seven Lakes

17:28.85

5:36/M

12

 

57

(< 5)

2724

Kyle Meche Houston Cypress Woods

17:29.92

5:36/M

12

 

58

35

2805

Shea Whatley Southlake Carroll

17:30.04

5:37/M

12

 

59

36

2690

Isaac Perez Comal Smithson Valley

17:30.43

5:37/M

12

 

60

(< 5)

2668

Brady Grant Austin Lake Travis

17:30.65

5:37/M

10

 

61

37

2731

Luiz Yanez Houston MacArthur

17:32.37

5:37/M

12

 

62

(< 5)

2722

Ababu Mohamed Houston Bellaire

17:33.12

5:38/M

11

 

63

38

2773

Nick Romanow Lewisville Flower Mound

17:33.61

5:38/M

11

 

64

39

2792

Nehemiah Pineda Northside Holmes

17:33.66

5:38/M

10

 

65

(< 5)

2776

Drew Cummings Lewisville Hebron

17:34.22

5:38/M

12

 

66

40

2804

Michael Waugh Southlake Carroll

17:34.41

5:38/M

12

 

67

41

2758

Micah Langat Keller Central

17:35.12

5:38/M

11

 

68

42

2780

Jack Fischer New Braunfels

17:35.39

5:38/M

9

 

69

43

2698

Berry King Conroe Oak Ridge

17:35.49

5:38/M

11

 

70

44

2744

Cameron Colvin Katy

17:36.43

5:38/M

10

 

71

45

2672

Nicolas Champagne-Aves College Park

17:37.10

5:39/M

12

 

72

(< 5)

2669

Matthew Kearney Austin Westlake

17:38.25

5:39/M

10

 

73

(< 5)

2768

James Spanial League City Clear Falls

17:38.35

5:39/M

12

 

74

46

2714

Daniel Bernal El Paso Eastwood

17:40.25

5:40/M

11

 

75

47

2808

Nicholas Hawley The Woodlands

17:41.20

5:40/M

12

 

76

48

2756

Eric Casarez Keller Central

17:41.45

5:40/M

10

 

77

49

2802

Michael Simcho Southlake Carroll

17:42.30

5:40/M

12

 

78

50

2775

Scott Waterman Lewisville Flower Mound

17:42.43

5:40/M

12

 

79

(< 5)

2663

Tim Jones Allen

17:43.11

5:41/M

12

 

80

51

2740

Jeffrey Price Houston Strake Jesuit

17:43.79

5:41/M

11

 

81

52

2730

Santiago Solorio Houston MacArthur

17:45.14

5:41/M

11

 

82

53

2751

Andrew Gandy Katy Seven Lakes

17:46.10

5:42/M

10

 

83

(< 5)

2765

Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview

17:47.65

5:42/M

11

 

84

(< 5)

2733

Luke Lewis Houston Memorial

17:48.27

5:42/M

11

 

85

(< 5)

2763

Caleb Pickett Klein

17:50.12

5:43/M

12

 

86

(< 5)

2764

Connor Cooke Klein Collins

17:51.52

5:43/M

11

 

87

54

2785

Max Luhrs New Braunfels

17:53.67

5:44/M

10

 

88

55

2725

Felix Cruz Houston MacArthur

17:54.19

5:44/M

11

 

89

56

2674

Robert Kraus College Park

17:55.51

5:45/M

10

 

90

(< 5)

2708

Max Smith Del Rio

17:56.05

5:45/M

10

 

91

(< 5)

2710

Aldo Nava Edinburg North

17:57.35

5:45/M

11

 

92

57

2781

Alejandro Garcia New Braunfels

17:58.01

5:46/M

12

 

93

58

2748

Enrique Baquiero Katy Seven Lakes

17:58.60

5:46/M

12

 

94

(< 5)

2767

Peter Sepulveda Laredo United

17:58.64

5:46/M

12

 

95

59

2774

Michael Romero Lewisville Flower Mound

17:59.35

5:46/M

11

 

96

60

2697

Jesus Gutierrez Conroe Oak Ridge

17:59.53

5:46/M

12

 

97

(< 5)

2723

Robert Struthers Houston Clear Lake

17:59.76

5:46/M

11

 

98

(< 5)

2813

Haftu Knight Tyler Lee

18:00.45

5:46/M

9

 

99

61

2699

Christian Hernandez Conroe Oak Ridge

18:00.69

5:46/M

10

 

100

62

2704

John Garvey Dallas Jesuit

18:01.80

5:46/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

63

2718

James McLain El Paso Eastwood

18:04.13

5:47/M

11

 

102

64

2686

Chase Bracher Comal Smithson Valley

18:05.59

5:48/M

11

 

103

65

2820

Garrett Ullrich Katy

18:07.63

5:48/M

 

104

66

2688

Aleck Hernandez Comal Smithson Valley

18:08.07

5:49/M

12

 

105

67

2684

Jacian Smith Comal Canyon

18:09.41

5:49/M

11

 

106

68

2727

Joel Garza Houston MacArthur

18:09.46

5:49/M

10

 

107

69

2790

Raul Mendez Northside Holmes

18:11.70

5:50/M

11

 

108

70

2703

Connor Garvey Dallas Jesuit

18:12.28

5:50/M

12

 

109

71

2786

Matt Merrill New Braunfels

18:13.04

5:50/M

10

 

110

72

2702

Miles Burrow Dallas Jesuit

18:13.24

5:50/M

11

 

111

73

2754

Chris Zapata Katy Seven Lakes

18:14.19

5:51/M

11

 

112

74

2788

Jett Knight Northside Holmes

18:15.69

5:51/M

9

 

113

75

2726

Eulises Garcia Houston MacArthur

18:15.84

5:51/M

12

 

114

76

2749

Cameron Corbin Katy Seven Lakes

18:16.10

5:51/M

10

 

115

77

2741

Mason Boswell Katy

18:16.38

5:51/M

11

 

116

78

2713

Gabe Armijo El Paso Eastwood

18:17.09

5:52/M

10

 

117

79

2784

Ethan Hanson New Braunfels

18:18.04

5:52/M

9

 

118

(< 5)

2712

Brian Lujan El Paso Americas

18:19.09

5:52/M

11

 

119

80

2762

David Torkington Keller Central

18:19.29

5:52/M

12

 

120

81

2701

Ethan Brownlee Dallas Jesuit

18:24.50

5:54/M

12

 

121

82

2759

Trenton Magryta Keller Central

18:25.10

5:54/M

11

 

122

83

2739

Braxton Mills Houston Strake Jesuit

18:25.24

5:54/M

12

 

123

84

2681

Ethan Denfeld Comal Canyon

18:25.49

5:54/M

11

 

124

85

2677

Zackery Williams College Park

18:25.93

5:54/M

10

 

125

86

2734

Jason Bugg Houston Strake Jesuit

18:29.34

5:55/M

11

 

126

87

2752

Faraz Jafri Katy Seven Lakes

18:29.70

5:55/M

12

 

127

88

2683

Braeden Schacht Comal Canyon

18:31.55

5:56/M

11

 

128

89

2793

Ali Waliyow Northside Holmes

18:31.94

5:56/M

10

 

129

90

2693

Hayden Wright Conroe Oak Ridge

18:32.11

5:56/M

 

130

91

2782

Joshua Gruwell New Braunfels

18:36.29

5:58/M

12

 

131

92

2695

Walker Daigle Conroe Oak Ridge

18:40.76

5:59/M

11

 

132

93

2682

Robert McDonald Comal Canyon

18:48.93

6:02/M

11

 

133

94

2679

Keith Cochran Comal Canyon

18:49.83

6:02/M

11

 

134

95

2706

Joey Lorocco Dallas Jesuit

18:50.89

6:02/M

11

 

135

96

2736

Hugo Gonzalez Houston Strake Jesuit

18:57.15

6:04/M

12

 

136

97

2680

Christian Correll Comal Canyon

18:58.97

6:05/M

12

 

137

98

2738

Maxwell Jarvie Houston Strake Jesuit

18:59.59

6:05/M

12

 

138

(< 5)

2667

Stephen Demerson Austin Bowie

19:00.19

6:05/M

12

 

139

99

2757

Parker Cota Keller Central

19:00.95

6:05/M

12

 

140

100

2729

Jose Porcayo Houston MacArthur

19:02.54

6:06/M

12

 

141

101

2742

Bret Brock Katy

19:03.51

6:06/M

11

 

142

102

2692

Mason Garner Comal Smithson Valley

19:07.05

6:08/M

 

143

103

2717

Edgar Gonzalez El Paso Eastwood

19:07.93

6:08/M

10

 

144

104

2783

Stone Hamlin New Braunfels

19:08.82

6:08/M

12

 

145

105

2789

Skye Knight Northside Holmes

19:09.02

6:08/M

12

 

146

106

2760

Nathan McEndree Keller Central

19:09.42

6:08/M

12

 

147

107

2716

Dylan Godfrey El Paso Eastwood

19:11.07

6:09/M

11

 

148

108

2705

Elliot Ingram Dallas Jesuit

19:15.70

6:10/M

11

 

149

109

2735

Sam Cartwright Houston Strake Jesuit

19:23.18

6:13/M

12

 

150

110

2791

Nahum Pineda Northside Holmes

19:27.23

6:14/M

11

 

151

111

2715

Leo Cazares El Paso Eastwood

19:42.83

6:19/M

11

 

Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

6A

Team - The Woodlands Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:22:17.83 Ave Time:16:27.57
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2807

Daniel Golden

12

1

1

16:17.06

16:17.06

0:00.00

2

2812

Noah Wells

11

2

3

16:18.93

32:35.99

0:01.87

3

2810

William Hunsdale

11

6

9

16:30.86

49:06.85

0:13.80

4

2811

Matthew McClellan

12

7

16

16:34.28

1:05:41.13

0:17.22

5

2806

Nicholas Enochs

12

8

24

16:36.70

1:22:17.83

0:19.64

6

2809

Matthew Henderson

12

(19)

(43)

17:10.68

1:39:28.51

0:53.62

7

2808

Nicholas Hawley

12

(47)

(90)

17:41.20

1:57:09.71

1:24.14

 
Team - Southlake Carroll Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:25:41.42 Ave Time:17:08.28
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2799

Reed Brown

11

4

4

16:28.26

16:28.26

0:00.00

2

2801

Charlie Gardner

11

18

22

17:09.35

33:37.61

0:41.09

3

2800

Nicholas Fernandes

11

20

42

17:11.07

50:48.68

0:42.81

4

2803

Timou Toure

12

27

69

17:22.70

1:08:11.38

0:54.44

5

2805

Shea Whatley

12

35

104

17:30.04

1:25:41.42

1:01.78

6

2804

Michael Waugh

12

(40)

(144)

17:34.41

1:43:15.83

1:06.15

7

2802

Michael Simcho

12

(49)

(193)

17:42.30

2:00:58.13

1:14.04

 
Team - Lewisville Flower Mound Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:26:08.51 Ave Time:17:13.70
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2769

Payton Ash

10

9

9

16:54.01

16:54.01

0:00.00

2

2772

Riley Peninger

11

14

23

17:05.06

33:59.07

0:11.05

3

2770

Luke Maddox

12

21

44

17:11.89

51:10.96

0:17.88

4

2771

Alexander Maier

9

30

74

17:23.94

1:08:34.90

0:29.93

5

2773

Nick Romanow

11

38

112

17:33.61

1:26:08.51

0:39.60

6

2775

Scott Waterman

12

(50)

(162)

17:42.43

1:43:50.94

0:48.42

7

2774

Michael Romero

11

(59)

(221)

17:59.35

2:01:50.29

1:05.34

 
Team - College Park Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:26:22.33 Ave Time:17:16.47
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2676

Alessandro Topini

11

12

12

17:01.36

17:01.36

0:00.00

2

2675

Bryce Quigley

11

13

25

17:03.89

34:05.25

0:02.53

3

2671

Adam Breaux

12

22

47

17:12.66

51:17.91

0:11.30

4

2673

Adam Filkowski

12

32

79

17:27.32

1:08:45.23

0:25.96

5

2672

Nicolas Champagne-Aves

12

45

124

17:37.10

1:26:22.33

0:35.74

6

2674

Robert Kraus

10

(56)

(180)

17:55.51

1:44:17.84

0:54.15

7

2677

Zackery Williams

10

(85)

(265)

18:25.93

2:02:43.77

1:24.57

 
Team - Katy Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:27:17.06 Ave Time:17:27.41
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2745

Peter Eskandr

12

10

10

16:55.57

16:55.57

0:00.00

2

2746

Ryan Yerrow

11

17

27

17:09.24

34:04.81

0:13.67

3

2743

Garvin Chilton

11

33

60

17:28.19

51:33.00

0:32.62

4

2744

Cameron Colvin

10

44

104

17:36.43

1:09:09.43

0:40.86

5

2820

Garrett Ullrich

65

169

18:07.63

1:27:17.06

1:12.06

6

2741

Mason Boswell

11

(77)

(246)

18:16.38

1:45:33.44

1:20.81

7

2742

Bret Brock

11

(101)

(347)

19:03.51

2:04:36.95

2:07.94

 
Team - Comal Smithson Valley Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:27:38.14 Ave Time:17:31.63
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2687

Andres Engle

9

23

23

17:17.47

17:17.47

0:00.00

2

2689

Cody Miller

12

25

48

17:22.31

34:39.78

0:04.84

3

2691

Clayton Wilkerson

9

26

74

17:22.34

52:02.12

0:04.87

4

2690

Isaac Perez

12

36

110

17:30.43

1:09:32.55

0:12.96

5

2686

Chase Bracher

11

64

174

18:05.59

1:27:38.14

0:48.12

6

2688

Aleck Hernandez

12

(66)

(240)

18:08.07

1:45:46.21

0:50.60

7

2692

Mason Garner

(102)

(342)

19:07.05

2:04:53.26

1:49.58

 
Team - Conroe Oak Ridge Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:28:00.41 Ave Time:17:36.08
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2696

Theo Goff

11

15

15

17:05.20

17:05.20

0:00.00

2

2694

Juan Alvarez

12

24

39

17:19.50

34:24.70

0:14.30

3

2698

Berry King

11

43

82

17:35.49

52:00.19

0:30.29

4

2697

Jesus Gutierrez

12

60

142

17:59.53

1:09:59.72

0:54.33

5

2699

Christian Hernandez

10

61

203

18:00.69

1:28:00.41

0:55.49

6

2693

Hayden Wright

(90)

(293)

18:32.11

1:46:32.52

1:26.91

7

2695

Walker Daigle

11

(92)

(385)

18:40.76

2:05:13.28

1:35.56

 
Team - Houston MacArthur Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:28:44.86 Ave Time:17:44.97
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2728

Francisco Hernandez

12

29

29

17:23.70

17:23.70

0:00.00

2

2731

Luiz Yanez

12

37

66

17:32.37

34:56.07

0:08.67

3

2730

Santiago Solorio

11

52

118

17:45.14

52:41.21

0:21.44

4

2725

Felix Cruz

11

55

173

17:54.19

1:10:35.40

0:30.49

5

2727

Joel Garza

10

68

241

18:09.46

1:28:44.86

0:45.76

6

2726

Eulises Garcia

12

(75)

(316)

18:15.84

1:47:00.70

0:52.14

7

2729

Jose Porcayo

12

(100)

(416)

19:02.54

2:06:03.24

1:38.84

 
Team - Katy Seven Lakes Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:28:51.69 Ave Time:17:46.34
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2753

James Yeargan

12

31

31

17:23.95

17:23.95

0:00.00

2

2750

Paul Edson

12

34

65

17:28.85

34:52.80

0:04.90

3

2751

Andrew Gandy

10

53

118

17:46.10

52:38.90

0:22.15

4

2748

Enrique Baquiero

12

58

176

17:58.60

1:10:37.50

0:34.65

5

2754

Chris Zapata

11

73

249

18:14.19

1:28:51.69

0:50.24

6

2749

Cameron Corbin

10

(76)

(325)

18:16.10

1:47:07.79

0:52.15

7

2752

Faraz Jafri

12

(87)

(412)

18:29.70

2:05:37.49

1:05.75

 
Team - Northside Holmes Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:28:59.99 Ave Time:17:48.00
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2787

Ethan Hageman

10

3

3

16:27.00

16:27.00

0:00.00

2

2792

Nehemiah Pineda

10

39

42

17:33.66

34:00.66

1:06.66

3

2790

Raul Mendez

11

69

111

18:11.70

52:12.36

1:44.70

4

2788

Jett Knight

9

74

185

18:15.69

1:10:28.05

1:48.69

5

2793

Ali Waliyow

10

89

274

18:31.94

1:28:59.99

2:04.94

6

2789

Skye Knight

12

(105)

(379)

19:09.02

1:48:09.01

2:42.02

7

2791

Nahum Pineda

11

(110)

(489)

19:27.23

2:07:36.24

3:00.23

 
Team - Keller Central Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:29:24.30 Ave Time:17:52.86
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2761

Christopher Morgen

12

28

28

17:23.34

17:23.34

0:00.00

2

2758

Micah Langat

11

41

69

17:35.12

34:58.46

0:11.78

3

2756

Eric Casarez

10

48

117

17:41.45

52:39.91

0:18.11

4

2762

David Torkington

12

80

197

18:19.29

1:10:59.20

0:55.95

5

2759

Trenton Magryta

11

82

279

18:25.10

1:29:24.30

1:01.76

6

2757

Parker Cota

12

(99)

(378)

19:00.95

1:48:25.25

1:37.61

7

2760

Nathan McEndree

12

(106)

(484)

19:09.42

2:07:34.67

1:46.08

 
Team - Dallas Jesuit Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 1:29:20.39 Ave Time:17:52.08
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2707

Connor O'Neill

11

5

5

16:28.57

16:28.57

0:00.00

2

2704

John Garvey

12

62

67

18:01.80

34:30.37

1:33.23

3

2703

Connor Garvey

12

70

137

18:12.28

52:42.65

1:43.71

4

2702

Miles Burrow

11

72

209

18:13.24

1:10:55.89

1:44.67

5

2701

Ethan Brownlee

12

81

290

18:24.50

1:29:20.39

1:55.93

6

2706

Joey Lorocco

11

(95)

(385)

18:50.89

1:48:11.28

2:22.32

7

2705

Elliot Ingram

11

(108)

(493)

19:15.70

2:07:26.98

2:47.13

 
Team - New Braunfels Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 303 Team Score (times): 1:29:58.15 Ave Time:17:59.63
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2780

Jack Fischer

9

42

42

17:35.39

17:35.39

0:00.00

2

2785

Max Luhrs

10

54

96

17:53.67

35:29.06

0:18.28

3

2781

Alejandro Garcia

12

57

153

17:58.01

53:27.07

0:22.62

4

2786

Matt Merrill

10

71

224

18:13.04

1:11:40.11

0:37.65

5

2784

Ethan Hanson

9

79

303

18:18.04

1:29:58.15

0:42.65

6

2782

Joshua Gruwell

12

(91)

(394)

18:36.29

1:48:34.44

1:00.90

7

2783

Stone Hamlin

12

(104)

(498)

19:08.82

2:07:43.26

1:33.43

 
Team - El Paso Eastwood Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:30:17.38 Ave Time:18:03.48
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2719

Matt Munoz

12

16

16

17:07.98

17:07.98

0:00.00

2

2714

Daniel Bernal

11

46

62

17:40.25

34:48.23

0:32.27

3

2718

James McLain

11

63

125

18:04.13

52:52.36

0:56.15

4

2713

Gabe Armijo

10

78

203

18:17.09

1:11:09.45

1:09.11

5

2717

Edgar Gonzalez

10

103

306

19:07.93

1:30:17.38

1:59.95

6

2716

Dylan Godfrey

11

(107)

(413)

19:11.07

1:49:28.45

2:03.09

7

2715

Leo Cazares

11

(111)

(524)

19:42.83

2:09:11.28

2:34.85

 
Team - Houston Strake Jesuit Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 1:30:34.46 Ave Time:18:06.89
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2737

Andrew Hebert

12

11

11

16:58.94

16:58.94

0:00.00

2

2740

Jeffrey Price

11

51

62

17:43.79

34:42.73

0:44.85

3

2739

Braxton Mills

12

83

145

18:25.24

53:07.97

1:26.30

4

2734

Jason Bugg

11

86

231

18:29.34

1:11:37.31

1:30.40

5

2736

Hugo Gonzalez

12

96

327

18:57.15

1:30:34.46

1:58.21

6

2738

Maxwell Jarvie

12

(98)

(425)

18:59.59

1:49:34.05

2:00.65

7

2735

Sam Cartwright

12

(109)

(534)

19:23.18

2:08:57.23

2:24.24

 
Team - Comal Canyon Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 426 Team Score (times): 1:32:45.21 Ave Time:18:33.04
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2684

Jacian Smith

11

67

67

18:09.41

18:09.41

0:00.00

2

2681

Ethan Denfeld

11

84

151

18:25.49

36:34.90

0:16.08

3

2683

Braeden Schacht

11

88

239

18:31.55

55:06.45

0:22.14

4

2682

Robert McDonald

11

93

332

18:48.93

1:13:55.38

0:39.52

5

2679

Keith Cochran

11

94

426

18:49.83

1:32:45.21

0:40.42

6

2680

Christian Correll

12

(97)

(523)

18:58.97

1:51:44.18

0:49.56

 
Team - Allen Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2663

Tim Jones

12

Less Than 5

 

17:43.11

17:43.11

0:00.00

 
Team - Amarillo Tascosa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2665

Briggs Whittlake

11

Less Than 5

 

17:00.44

17:00.44

0:00.00

2

2664

Wes McPhail

10

Less Than 5

 

17:15.91

34:16.35

0:15.47

 
Team - Austin Bowie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2667

Stephen Demerson

12

Less Than 5

 

19:00.19

19:00.19

0:00.00

 
Team - Del Rio Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2708

Max Smith

10

Less Than 5

 

17:56.05

17:56.05

0:00.00

 
Team - Edinburg Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2709

Rolando Ramon

12

Less Than 5

 

16:47.87

16:47.87

0:00.00

 
Team - Edinburg North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2711

Tristan Pena

10

Less Than 5

 

17:25.47

17:25.47

0:00.00

2

2710

Aldo Nava

11

Less Than 5

 

17:57.35

35:22.82

0:31.88

 
Team - Houston Cypress Woods Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2724

Kyle Meche

12

Less Than 5

 

17:29.92

17:29.92

0:00.00

 
Team - Houston Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2732

Nicholas Hamilton

12

Less Than 5

 

17:14.89

17:14.89

0:00.00

2

2733

Luke Lewis

11

Less Than 5

 

17:48.27

35:03.16

0:33.38

 
Team - Katy Cinco Ranch Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2747

Nathan Gift

12

Less Than 5

 

16:29.82

16:29.82

0:00.00

 
Team - Keller Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2755

Carter Persyn

12

Less Than 5

 

16:29.06

16:29.06

0:00.00

 
Team - La Joya Palmview Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2766

Eliseo Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

17:21.43

17:21.43

0:00.00

2

2765

Victor Bocanegra

11

Less Than 5

 

17:47.65

35:09.08

0:26.22

 
Team - Lewisville Hebron Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2776

Drew Cummings

12

Less Than 5

 

17:34.22

17:34.22

0:00.00

 
Team - Lewisville Marcus Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2777

Cole Klashinsky

12

Less Than 5

 

17:20.20

17:20.20

0:00.00

 
Team - Montgomery Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2779

Tate Paulson

11

Less Than 5

 

17:20.97

17:20.97

0:00.00

 
Team - Pasadena Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2795

Enoch Ramirez

11

Less Than 5

 

17:26.67

17:26.67

0:00.00

 
Team - Pearland Dawson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2796

Matthew Murray

12

Less Than 5

 

16:55.30

16:55.30

0:00.00

 
Team - Austin Anderson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2666

Will Flanagan

12

Less Than 5

 

17:26.24

17:26.24

0:00.00

 
Team - Austin Lake Travis Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2668

Brady Grant

10

Less Than 5

 

17:30.65

17:30.65

0:00.00

 
Team - Austin Westlake Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2669

Matthew Kearney

10

Less Than 5

 

17:38.25

17:38.25

0:00.00

 
Team - Clute Brazoswood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2670

Pablo Ponce

11

Less Than 5

 

17:09.21

17:09.21

0:00.00

 
Team - Colleyville Heritage Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2678

David Strome

12

Less Than 5

 

16:24.38

16:24.38

0:00.00

 
Team - Corpus Christi King Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2700

Parker Scott

12

Less Than 5

 

17:00.41

17:00.41

0:00.00

 
Team - El Paso Americas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2712

Brian Lujan

11

Less Than 5

 

18:19.09

18:19.09

0:00.00

 
Team - El Paso El Dorado Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2720

Sebastian Moreno

11

Less Than 5

 

17:01.95

17:01.95

0:00.00

 
Team - El Paso Franklin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2721

Adam Cortez

11

Less Than 5

 

17:24.86

17:24.86

0:00.00

 
Team - Houston Bellaire Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2722

Ababu Mohamed

11

Less Than 5

 

17:33.12

17:33.12

0:00.00

 
Team - Houston Clear Lake Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2723

Robert Struthers

11

Less Than 5

 

17:59.76

17:59.76

0:00.00

 
Team - Klein Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2763

Caleb Pickett

12

Less Than 5

 

17:50.12

17:50.12

0:00.00

 
Team - Klein Collins Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2764

Connor Cooke

11

Less Than 5

 

17:51.52

17:51.52

0:00.00

 
Team - Laredo United Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2767

Peter Sepulveda

12

Less Than 5

 

17:58.64

17:58.64

0:00.00

 
Team - League City Clear Falls Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2768

James Spanial

12

Less Than 5

 

17:38.35

17:38.35

0:00.00

 
Team - Mesquite Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2778

Eric Villagrana

12

Less Than 5

 

17:23.72

17:23.72

0:00.00

 
Team - Northside O'Connor Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2794

Jose Ventura

12

Less Than 5

 

17:17.21

17:17.21

0:00.00

 
Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2797

Justin Botello

11

Less Than 5

 

16:50.17

16:50.17

0:00.00

 
Team - PSJA Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2798

Cruz Gomez

9

Less Than 5

 

16:48.69

16:48.69

0:00.00

 
Team - Tyler Lee Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2813

Haftu Knight

9

Less Than 5

 

18:00.45

18:00.45

0:00.00