UIL Cross Country
5A BOYS - OFFICIAL

5A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/07/2015

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 07, 2015


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

5A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

2408

Carter Blunt Frisco Independence

16:20.46

5:14/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

2385

Ace Castillo CC Tuloso-Midway

16:32.00

5:18/M

10

 

3

1

2429

Hayden Murphy Grapevine

16:33.22

5:18/M

12

 

4

2

2389

Jonathan Bishop College Station

16:35.00

5:19/M

12

 

5

3

2458

Grant Tiff Lucas Lovejoy

16:39.81

5:20/M

11

 

6

(< 5)

2398

Sergio Armendariz Dallas Adamson

16:40.98

5:21/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

2387

Reagan Mead Cleburne

16:49.53

5:23/M

12

 

8

4

2394

Zephry Seagraves College Station

16:50.75

5:24/M

11

 

9

5

2434

Devin Fahey Houston Stratford

16:51.49

5:24/M

11

 

10

(< 5)

2469

Jonathan Reyes Mercedes

16:52.75

5:24/M

11

 

11

6

2450

Andrew Tuma Lewisville The Colony

16:53.25

5:25/M

12

 

12

7

2414

Cameron King Frisco Wakeland

16:58.84

5:26/M

11

 

13

(< 5)

2452

Kc Hart Lubbock Cooper

17:06.48

5:29/M

12

 

14

(< 5)

2470

Martin Gonzalez Mission Sharyland

17:06.90

5:29/M

11

 

15

(< 5)

2481

Sam Rizzo Prosper

17:07.19

5:29/M

10

 

16

8

2415

Justin King Frisco Wakeland

17:07.92

5:29/M

12

 

17

9

2492

Jacob Nava Richmond George Ranch

17:08.93

5:29/M

12

 

18

10

2444

Devarece Babcock Lewisville The Colony

17:09.16

5:30/M

11

 

19

11

2459

Will Wise Lucas Lovejoy

17:13.62

5:31/M

12

 

20

(< 5)

2479

Ricardo Flores Plainview

17:15.29

5:32/M

12

 

21

12

2477

Trevor Wingate Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

17:16.95

5:32/M

12

 

22

(< 5)

2359

Harrison Tillman Aledo

17:17.72

5:32/M

11

 

23

13

2381

Dylan Knight Canyon

17:18.30

5:33/M

11

 

24

(< 5)

2441

Connor Del Rio Huntsville

17:19.28

5:33/M

12

 

25

(< 5)

2480

Sergio Lara Plainview

17:19.58

5:33/M

10

 

26

14

2392

Cashion Mitchell College Station

17:21.38

5:34/M

10

 

27

(< 5)

2508

Derek Espinoza Waxahachie

17:22.05

5:34/M

12

 

28

15

2503

Israel Orihuela San Antonio Southside

17:22.51

5:34/M

 

29

16

2425

Kyle Brozovich Grapevine

17:24.00

5:35/M

12

 

30

17

2416

Cutter Oglesby Frisco Wakeland

17:24.40

5:35/M

12

 

31

(< 5)

2460

Lavonte Williams Lufkin

17:25.17

5:35/M

12

 

32

18

2482

Edgar Barraza PSJA Southwest

17:25.26

5:35/M

11

 

33

19

2475

Cameron Theriot Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

17:26.25

5:35/M

12

 

34

20

2454

Cole Hinton Lucas Lovejoy

17:27.84

5:36/M

9

 

35

(< 5)

2396

Levi Alexander College Station A&M Cons

17:29.85

5:36/M

10

 

36

21

2404

Ivan Hernandez Fort Worth Arlington Heights

17:31.60

5:37/M

12

 

37

22

2413

Jacob Hughes Frisco Wakeland

17:31.60

5:37/M

10

 

38

23

2378

Treet Allison Canyon

17:32.66

5:37/M

12

 

39

24

2493

Jacob Triesch Richmond George Ranch

17:34.18

5:38/M

12

 

40

25

2384

Joseph Trevino Canyon

17:34.81

5:38/M

12

 

41

26

2433

Samuel Evetts Houston Stratford

17:35.02

5:38/M

11

 

42

27

2456

Noah Landguth Lucas Lovejoy

17:36.19

5:38/M

12

 

43

(< 5)

2386

Christian Lowery Chisholm Trail

17:39.02

5:39/M

12

 

44

(< 5)

2440

Carter Floyd Humble Kingwood Park

17:41.71

5:40/M

11

 

45

28

2428

Matthew Melcher Grapevine

17:42.28

5:40/M

11

 

46

29

2420

Jonathan Parks Georgetown

17:42.60

5:40/M

10

 

47

30

2437

William Mundy Houston Stratford

17:43.13

5:41/M

11

 

48

31

2474

Jace Seymour Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

17:43.45

5:41/M

11

 

49

32

2453

Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy

17:45.46

5:41/M

10

 

50

33

2447

Kevin Carrion Lewisville The Colony

17:45.85

5:41/M

11

 

51

34

2412

Nick Hendrix Frisco Wakeland

17:46.14

5:42/M

9

 

52

35

2462

Brendan Corcoran McKinney North

17:46.14

5:42/M

10

 

53

(< 5)

2451

Evan Barron Longview Pine Tree

17:47.11

5:42/M

12

 

54

(< 5)

2409

Josh Akin Frisco Liberty

17:47.50

5:42/M

11

 

55

(< 5)

2443

Robert Coe Leander

17:47.54

5:42/M

12

 

56

36

2367

James Sanders Boerne Champion

17:48.48

5:42/M

10

 

57

(< 5)

2361

Aaron Scott Angleton

17:49.34

5:43/M

12

 

58

37

2488

Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest

17:50.39

5:43/M

9

 

59

(< 5)

2498

Andrew Moczygemba SA Brackenridge

17:51.31

5:43/M

12

 

60

38

2426

Kyle Eberlein Grapevine

17:51.72

5:43/M

11

 

61

(< 5)

2496

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City

17:52.03

5:44/M

10

 

62

(< 5)

2507

Jacob Gatewood Sulphur Springs

17:52.36

5:44/M

12

 

63

39

2411

Carson Cornett Frisco Wakeland

17:52.38

5:44/M

11

 

64

40

2430

Jonathan Orona Grapevine

17:52.68

5:44/M

12

 

65

41

2362

Tyler Childs Boerne Champion

17:53.05

5:44/M

11

 

66

(< 5)

2369

Jarrett Ellis Brenham

17:55.27

5:45/M

11

 

67

(< 5)

2510

Timothy Lee Wylie

17:55.85

5:45/M

12

 

68

42

2380

Amory Hogan Canyon

17:56.03

5:45/M

12

 

69

43

2375

Stephen Southall Burleson Centennial

17:56.45

5:45/M

12

 

70

(< 5)

2400

Jacinto Garza Edinburg Vela

17:57.94

5:45/M

10

 

71

44

2390

Major Eason College Station

17:58.20

5:46/M

9

 

72

(< 5)

2370

Cesar Limones Burleson

17:58.65

5:46/M

11

 

73

45

2372

Trenton Kelly Burleson Centennial

17:59.60

5:46/M

9

 

74

(< 5)

2442

Evan Del Rio Huntsville

18:00.28

5:46/M

10

 

75

46

2490

Wilson Hinz Richmond George Ranch

18:00.86

5:46/M

11

 

76

(< 5)

2388

Mike Flores Clint Horizon

18:01.41

5:46/M

12

 

77

47

2436

Grant Kay Houston Stratford

18:02.39

5:47/M

12

 

78

(< 5)

2461

Gamaliel Trejo Magnolia West

18:03.28

5:47/M

10

 

79

48

2407

George Richardson Fort Worth Arlington Heights

18:03.74

5:47/M

12

 

80

49

2504

Nathaniel Rodriguez San Antonio Southside

18:03.76

5:47/M

 

81

50

2377

Edwin Tobias Burleson Centennial

18:04.41

5:47/M

12

 

82

(< 5)

2432

Filmon Beyene Houston Lee

18:04.54

5:47/M

12

 

83

51

2427

Charlie Hickman Grapevine

18:05.37

5:48/M

11

 

84

52

2489

Hunter Davis Richmond George Ranch

18:06.22

5:48/M

10

 

85

(< 5)

2399

Trevor Heinz Dripping Springs

18:06.95

5:48/M

12

 

86

53

2422

Carter Smith Georgetown

18:07.17

5:48/M

9

 

87

54

2435

Colby Harper Houston Stratford

18:08.91

5:49/M

10

 

88

55

2431

Hunter Samsel Grapevine

18:10.60

5:49/M

12

 

89

56

2486

Victor Pedraza PSJA Southwest

18:11.22

5:50/M

12

 

90

57

2379

Bailey Bach Canyon

18:11.51

5:50/M

12

 

91

58

2463

Rishi Doolabh McKinney North

18:11.75

5:50/M

10

 

92

59

2502

Matthew Olivarez San Antonio Southside

18:12.72

5:50/M

 

93

60

2371

Michael Gonzales Burleson Centennial

18:12.80

5:50/M

12

 

94

61

2455

Hunter Joiner Lucas Lovejoy

18:13.78

5:50/M

12

 

95

(< 5)

2478

Deandre Fontenot New Caney Porter

18:13.96

5:50/M

11

 

96

62

2393

Colin Reismer College Station

18:14.50

5:51/M

12

 

97

63

2446

Michael Bullington Lewisville The Colony

18:15.27

5:51/M

10

 

98

(< 5)

2506

Eddie Hernandez San Marcos

18:15.90

5:51/M

11

 

99

64

2363

Mason Lischka Boerne Champion

18:16.12

5:51/M

10

 

100

65

2424

Collin Turner Georgetown

18:16.28

5:51/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

66

2365

Michael Montez Boerne Champion

18:16.31

5:51/M

10

 

102

67

2495

Ben Edgmon Richmond George Ranch

18:17.31

5:52/M

 

103

68

2467

Jose Torres McKinney North

18:17.46

5:52/M

12

 

104

(< 5)

2410

Nick Wynne Frisco Liberty

18:17.52

5:52/M

11

 

105

69

2419

Sam Needler Georgetown

18:18.23

5:52/M

12

 

106

70

2382

Jack McConnell Canyon

18:18.59

5:52/M

10

 

107

71

2383

Cade Rebstock Canyon

18:18.61

5:52/M

10

 

108

(< 5)

2497

Hiram Rivera Rio Grande City

18:19.60

5:52/M

11

 

109

72

2418

Mason Motakef Georgetown

18:20.11

5:53/M

11

 

110

73

2491

Will Lord Richmond George Ranch

18:21.64

5:53/M

11

 

111

74

2373

Ronnie Martinez Burleson Centennial

18:22.35

5:53/M

12

 

112

75

2395

Bryce Walley College Station

18:22.70

5:53/M

11

 

113

76

2439

Nick Terrazas Houston Stratford

18:24.00

5:54/M

12

 

114

77

2471

Josh Fagala Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

18:24.25

5:54/M

11

 

115

78

2391

Hunter Gorman College Station

18:24.52

5:54/M

12

 

116

(< 5)

2509

Jaime Vega Willis

18:25.11

5:54/M

9

 

117

79

2364

Logan Lozano Boerne Champion

18:26.17

5:54/M

12

 

118

(< 5)

2360

Kang Lueth Amarillo Caprock

18:27.29

5:55/M

12

 

119

80

2438

Sebastion Saenz-Campollo Houston Stratford

18:27.69

5:55/M

11

 

120

81

2417

Brady Smith Frisco Wakeland

18:29.63

5:55/M

11

 

121

82

2448

Dominic Delarosa Lewisville The Colony

18:30.86

5:56/M

10

 

122

83

2476

Ryan Wilson Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

18:32.60

5:56/M

11

 

123

(< 5)

2397

Andres Ruiz Crowley

18:33.46

5:57/M

12

 

124

84

2374

Jacob Meador Burleson Centennial

18:36.13

5:58/M

9

 

125

85

2472

Gerardo Guerrero Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

18:39.45

5:59/M

12

 

126

86

2405

Gavin Huitt Fort Worth Arlington Heights

18:40.68

5:59/M

11

 

127

87

2494

Joshua Triesch Richmond George Ranch

18:42.11

6:00/M

10

 

128

88

2445

Zak Bohnsack Lewisville The Colony

18:44.92

6:00/M

12

 

129

89

2401

James Boswell Fort Worth Arlington Heights

18:47.00

6:01/M

11

 

130

90

2485

Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest

18:49.29

6:02/M

9

 

131

91

2449

Chris Degrendele Lewisville The Colony

18:52.50

6:03/M

12

 

132

92

2403

David Dominguez Fort Worth Arlington Heights

18:52.97

6:03/M

12

 

133

93

2465

Roman Loper McKinney North

18:55.20

6:04/M

12

 

134

94

2468

Ruaya Zamora McKinney North

18:56.43

6:04/M

10

 

135

95

2505

Jamie Villarreal San Antonio Southside

18:58.74

6:05/M

 

136

96

2473

Mario Martinez Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

19:00.35

6:05/M

11

 

137

97

2402

Casi Cipriano Fort Worth Arlington Heights

19:02.70

6:06/M

12

 

138

98

2423

Ryan Thiele Georgetown

19:05.82

6:07/M

12

 

139

99

2466

Denilson Alvarenga McKinney North

19:08.35

6:08/M

 

140

100

2457

Jacob Myers Lucas Lovejoy

19:12.48

6:09/M

 

141

101

2406

Carter Melton Fort Worth Arlington Heights

19:16.44

6:11/M

11

 

142

102

2499

Juan Garcia San Antonio Southside

19:16.58

6:11/M

 

143

103

2366

Josh Rodriguez Boerne Champion

19:18.89

6:11/M

11

 

144

104

2376

Troy Spradley Burleson Centennial

19:21.52

6:12/M

12

 

145

105

2464

Cole Duncan McKinney North

19:21.86

6:12/M

12

 

146

106

2500

Jonathan Villanueva San Antonio Southside

19:26.94

6:14/M

 

147

107

2484

Francisco Flores PSJA Southwest

19:34.88

6:16/M

11

 

148

108

2487

Brian Sifuentes PSJA Southwest

19:44.46

6:19/M

11

 

149

109

2483

Daniel Salinas PSJA Southwest

19:52.01

6:22/M

10

 

150

110

2501

Rene Hernandez San Antonio Southside

20:06.47

6:27/M

 

151

111

2368

Yael Viniegra Boerne Champion

21:49.73

7:00/M

12

 

Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

5A

Team - Frisco Wakeland Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:26:48.90 Ave Time:17:21.78
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2414

Cameron King

11

7

7

16:58.84

16:58.84

0:00.00

2

2415

Justin King

12

8

15

17:07.92

34:06.76

0:09.08

3

2416

Cutter Oglesby

12

17

32

17:24.40

51:31.16

0:25.56

4

2413

Jacob Hughes

10

22

54

17:31.60

1:09:02.76

0:32.76

5

2412

Nick Hendrix

9

34

88

17:46.14

1:26:48.90

0:47.30

6

2411

Carson Cornett

11

(39)

(127)

17:52.38

1:44:41.28

0:53.54

7

2417

Brady Smith

11

(81)

(208)

18:29.63

2:03:10.91

1:30.79

 
Team - Lucas Lovejoy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:26:42.92 Ave Time:17:20.58
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2458

Grant Tiff

11

3

3

16:39.81

16:39.81

0:00.00

2

2459

Will Wise

12

11

14

17:13.62

33:53.43

0:33.81

3

2454

Cole Hinton

9

20

34

17:27.84

51:21.27

0:48.03

4

2456

Noah Landguth

12

27

61

17:36.19

1:08:57.46

0:56.38

5

2453

Ryan Brands

10

32

93

17:45.46

1:26:42.92

1:05.65

6

2455

Hunter Joiner

12

(61)

(154)

18:13.78

1:44:56.70

1:33.97

7

2457

Jacob Myers

(100)

(254)

19:12.48

2:04:09.18

2:32.67

 
Team - Grapevine Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:27:23.90 Ave Time:17:28.78
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2429

Hayden Murphy

12

1

1

16:33.22

16:33.22

0:00.00

2

2425

Kyle Brozovich

12

16

17

17:24.00

33:57.22

0:50.78

3

2428

Matthew Melcher

11

28

45

17:42.28

51:39.50

1:09.06

4

2426

Kyle Eberlein

11

38

83

17:51.72

1:09:31.22

1:18.50

5

2430

Jonathan Orona

12

40

123

17:52.68

1:27:23.90

1:19.46

6

2427

Charlie Hickman

11

(51)

(174)

18:05.37

1:45:29.27

1:32.15

7

2431

Hunter Samsel

12

(55)

(229)

18:10.60

2:03:39.87

1:37.38

 
Team - College Station Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:26:59.83 Ave Time:17:23.97
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2389

Jonathan Bishop

12

2

2

16:35.00

16:35.00

0:00.00

2

2394

Zephry Seagraves

11

4

6

16:50.75

33:25.75

0:15.75

3

2392

Cashion Mitchell

10

14

20

17:21.38

50:47.13

0:46.38

4

2390

Major Eason

9

44

64

17:58.20

1:08:45.33

1:23.20

5

2393

Colin Reismer

12

62

126

18:14.50

1:26:59.83

1:39.50

6

2395

Bryce Walley

11

(75)

(201)

18:22.70

1:45:22.53

1:47.70

7

2391

Hunter Gorman

12

(78)

(279)

18:24.52

2:03:47.05

1:49.52

 
Team - Canyon Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:28:33.31 Ave Time:17:42.66
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2381

Dylan Knight

11

13

13

17:18.30

17:18.30

0:00.00

2

2378

Treet Allison

12

23

36

17:32.66

34:50.96

0:14.36

3

2384

Joseph Trevino

12

25

61

17:34.81

52:25.77

0:16.51

4

2380

Amory Hogan

12

42

103

17:56.03

1:10:21.80

0:37.73

5

2379

Bailey Bach

12

57

160

18:11.51

1:28:33.31

0:53.21

6

2382

Jack McConnell

10

(70)

(230)

18:18.59

1:46:51.90

1:00.29

7

2383

Cade Rebstock

10

(71)

(301)

18:18.61

2:05:10.51

1:00.31

 
Team - Houston Stratford Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:28:20.94 Ave Time:17:40.19
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2434

Devin Fahey

11

5

5

16:51.49

16:51.49

0:00.00

2

2433

Samuel Evetts

11

26

31

17:35.02

34:26.51

0:43.53

3

2437

William Mundy

11

30

61

17:43.13

52:09.64

0:51.64

4

2436

Grant Kay

12

47

108

18:02.39

1:10:12.03

1:10.90

5

2435

Colby Harper

10

54

162

18:08.91

1:28:20.94

1:17.42

6

2439

Nick Terrazas

12

(76)

(238)

18:24.00

1:46:44.94

1:32.51

7

2438

Sebastion Saenz-Campollo

11

(80)

(318)

18:27.69

2:05:12.63

1:36.20

 
Team - Lewisville The Colony Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:28:34.39 Ave Time:17:42.88
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2450

Andrew Tuma

12

6

6

16:53.25

16:53.25

0:00.00

2

2444

Devarece Babcock

11

10

16

17:09.16

34:02.41

0:15.91

3

2447

Kevin Carrion

11

33

49

17:45.85

51:48.26

0:52.60

4

2446

Michael Bullington

10

63

112

18:15.27

1:10:03.53

1:22.02

5

2448

Dominic Delarosa

10

82

194

18:30.86

1:28:34.39

1:37.61

6

2445

Zak Bohnsack

12

(88)

(282)

18:44.92

1:47:19.31

1:51.67

7

2449

Chris Degrendele

12

(91)

(373)

18:52.50

2:06:11.81

1:59.25

 
Team - Richmond George Ranch Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:29:07.50 Ave Time:17:49.50
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2492

Jacob Nava

12

9

9

17:08.93

17:08.93

0:00.00

2

2493

Jacob Triesch

12

24

33

17:34.18

34:43.11

0:25.25

3

2490

Wilson Hinz

11

46

79

18:00.86

52:43.97

0:51.93

4

2489

Hunter Davis

10

52

131

18:06.22

1:10:50.19

0:57.29

5

2495

Ben Edgmon

67

198

18:17.31

1:29:07.50

1:08.38

6

2491

Will Lord

11

(73)

(271)

18:21.64

1:47:29.14

1:12.71

7

2494

Joshua Triesch

10

(87)

(358)

18:42.11

2:06:11.25

1:33.18

 
Team - Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:29:23.50 Ave Time:17:52.70
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2477

Trevor Wingate

12

12

12

17:16.95

17:16.95

0:00.00

2

2475

Cameron Theriot

12

19

31

17:26.25

34:43.20

0:09.30

3

2474

Jace Seymour

11

31

62

17:43.45

52:26.65

0:26.50

4

2471

Josh Fagala

11

77

139

18:24.25

1:10:50.90

1:07.30

5

2476

Ryan Wilson

11

83

222

18:32.60

1:29:23.50

1:15.65

6

2472

Gerardo Guerrero

12

(85)

(307)

18:39.45

1:48:02.95

1:22.50

7

2473

Mario Martinez

11

(96)

(403)

19:00.35

2:07:03.30

1:43.40

 
Team - Burleson Centennial Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:30:35.61 Ave Time:18:07.12
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2375

Stephen Southall

12

43

43

17:56.45

17:56.45

0:00.00

2

2372

Trenton Kelly

9

45

88

17:59.60

35:56.05

0:03.15

3

2377

Edwin Tobias

12

50

138

18:04.41

54:00.46

0:07.96

4

2371

Michael Gonzales

12

60

198

18:12.80

1:12:13.26

0:16.35

5

2373

Ronnie Martinez

12

74

272

18:22.35

1:30:35.61

0:25.90

6

2374

Jacob Meador

9

(84)

(356)

18:36.13

1:49:11.74

0:39.68

7

2376

Troy Spradley

12

(104)

(460)

19:21.52

2:08:33.26

1:25.07

 
Team - Boerne Champion Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:30:40.13 Ave Time:18:08.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2367

James Sanders

10

36

36

17:48.48

17:48.48

0:00.00

2

2362

Tyler Childs

11

41

77

17:53.05

35:41.53

0:04.57

3

2363

Mason Lischka

10

64

141

18:16.12

53:57.65

0:27.64

4

2365

Michael Montez

10

66

207

18:16.31

1:12:13.96

0:27.83

5

2364

Logan Lozano

12

79

286

18:26.17

1:30:40.13

0:37.69

6

2366

Josh Rodriguez

11

(103)

(389)

19:18.89

1:49:59.02

1:30.41

7

2368

Yael Viniegra

12

(111)

(500)

21:49.73

2:11:48.75

4:01.25

 
Team - Georgetown Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.39 Ave Time:18:08.88
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2420

Jonathan Parks

10

29

29

17:42.60

17:42.60

0:00.00

2

2422

Carter Smith

9

53

82

18:07.17

35:49.77

0:24.57

3

2424

Collin Turner

12

65

147

18:16.28

54:06.05

0:33.68

4

2419

Sam Needler

12

69

216

18:18.23

1:12:24.28

0:35.63

5

2418

Mason Motakef

11

72

288

18:20.11

1:30:44.39

0:37.51

6

2423

Ryan Thiele

12

(98)

(386)

19:05.82

1:49:50.21

1:23.22

 
Team - PSJA Southwest Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:31:51.04 Ave Time:18:22.21
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2482

Edgar Barraza

11

18

18

17:25.26

17:25.26

0:00.00

2

2488

Alexander Villanueva

9

37

55

17:50.39

35:15.65

0:25.13

3

2486

Victor Pedraza

12

56

111

18:11.22

53:26.87

0:45.96

4

2485

Fernando Martinez

9

90

201

18:49.29

1:12:16.16

1:24.03

5

2484

Francisco Flores

11

107

308

19:34.88

1:31:51.04

2:09.62

6

2487

Brian Sifuentes

11

(108)

(416)

19:44.46

1:51:35.50

2:19.20

7

2483

Daniel Salinas

10

(109)

(525)

19:52.01

2:11:27.51

2:26.75

 
Team - San Antonio Southside Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:31:54.31 Ave Time:18:22.86
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2503

Israel Orihuela

15

15

17:22.51

17:22.51

0:00.00

2

2504

Nathaniel Rodriguez

49

64

18:03.76

35:26.27

0:41.25

3

2502

Matthew Olivarez

59

123

18:12.72

53:38.99

0:50.21

4

2505

Jamie Villarreal

95

218

18:58.74

1:12:37.73

1:36.23

5

2499

Juan Garcia

102

320

19:16.58

1:31:54.31

1:54.07

6

2500

Jonathan Villanueva

(106)

(426)

19:26.94

1:51:21.25

2:04.43

7

2501

Rene Hernandez

(110)

(536)

20:06.47

2:11:27.72

2:43.96

 
Team - Fort Worth Arlington Heights Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:31:55.99 Ave Time:18:23.20
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2404

Ivan Hernandez

12

21

21

17:31.60

17:31.60

0:00.00

2

2407

George Richardson

12

48

69

18:03.74

35:35.34

0:32.14

3

2405

Gavin Huitt

11

86

155

18:40.68

54:16.02

1:09.08

4

2401

James Boswell

11

89

244

18:47.00

1:13:03.02

1:15.40

5

2403

David Dominguez

12

92

336

18:52.97

1:31:55.99

1:21.37

6

2402

Casi Cipriano

12

(97)

(433)

19:02.70

1:50:58.69

1:31.10

7

2406

Carter Melton

11

(101)

(534)

19:16.44

2:10:15.13

1:44.84

 
Team - McKinney North Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:32:06.98 Ave Time:18:25.40
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2462

Brendan Corcoran

10

35

35

17:46.14

17:46.14

0:00.00

2

2463

Rishi Doolabh

10

58

93

18:11.75

35:57.89

0:25.61

3

2467

Jose Torres

12

68

161

18:17.46

54:15.35

0:31.32

4

2465

Roman Loper

12

93

254

18:55.20

1:13:10.55

1:09.06

5

2468

Ruaya Zamora

10

94

348

18:56.43

1:32:06.98

1:10.29

6

2466

Denilson Alvarenga

(99)

(447)

19:08.35

1:51:15.33

1:22.21

7

2464

Cole Duncan

12

(105)

(552)

19:21.86

2:10:37.19

1:35.72

 
Team - Brenham Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2369

Jarrett Ellis

11

Less Than 5

 

17:55.27

17:55.27

0:00.00

 
Team - Clint Horizon Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2388

Mike Flores

12

Less Than 5

 

18:01.41

18:01.41

0:00.00

 
Team - Dripping Springs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2399

Trevor Heinz

12

Less Than 5

 

18:06.95

18:06.95

0:00.00

 
Team - Frisco Independence Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2408

Carter Blunt

12

Less Than 5

 

16:20.46

16:20.46

0:00.00

 
Team - Frisco Liberty Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2409

Josh Akin

11

Less Than 5

 

17:47.50

17:47.50

0:00.00

2

2410

Nick Wynne

11

Less Than 5

 

18:17.52

36:05.02

0:30.02

 
Team - Leander Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2443

Robert Coe

12

Less Than 5

 

17:47.54

17:47.54

0:00.00

 
Team - New Caney Porter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2478

Deandre Fontenot

11

Less Than 5

 

18:13.96

18:13.96

0:00.00

 
Team - Prosper Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2481

Sam Rizzo

10

Less Than 5

 

17:07.19

17:07.19

0:00.00

 
Team - Rio Grande City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2496

Brandon Gracia

10

Less Than 5

 

17:52.03

17:52.03

0:00.00

2

2497

Hiram Rivera

11

Less Than 5

 

18:19.60

36:11.63

0:27.57

 
Team - San Marcos Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2506

Eddie Hernandez

11

Less Than 5

 

18:15.90

18:15.90

0:00.00

 
Team - Willis Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2509

Jaime Vega

9

Less Than 5

 

18:25.11

18:25.11

0:00.00

 
Team - Aledo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2359

Harrison Tillman

11

Less Than 5

 

17:17.72

17:17.72

0:00.00

 
Team - Amarillo Caprock Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2360

Kang Lueth

12

Less Than 5

 

18:27.29

18:27.29

0:00.00

 
Team - Angleton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2361

Aaron Scott

12

Less Than 5

 

17:49.34

17:49.34

0:00.00

 
Team - Burleson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2370

Cesar Limones

11

Less Than 5

 

17:58.65

17:58.65

0:00.00

 
Team - CC Tuloso-Midway Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2385

Ace Castillo

10

Less Than 5

 

16:32.00

16:32.00

0:00.00

 
Team - Chisholm Trail Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2386

Christian Lowery

12

Less Than 5

 

17:39.02

17:39.02

0:00.00

 
Team - Cleburne Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2387

Reagan Mead

12

Less Than 5

 

16:49.53

16:49.53

0:00.00

 
Team - College Station A&M Cons Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2396

Levi Alexander

10

Less Than 5

 

17:29.85

17:29.85

0:00.00

 
Team - Crowley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2397

Andres Ruiz

12

Less Than 5

 

18:33.46

18:33.46

0:00.00

 
Team - Dallas Adamson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2398

Sergio Armendariz

10

Less Than 5

 

16:40.98

16:40.98

0:00.00

 
Team - Edinburg Vela Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2400

Jacinto Garza

10

Less Than 5

 

17:57.94

17:57.94

0:00.00

 
Team - Houston Lee Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2432

Filmon Beyene

12

Less Than 5

 

18:04.54

18:04.54

0:00.00

 
Team - Humble Kingwood Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2440

Carter Floyd

11

Less Than 5

 

17:41.71

17:41.71

0:00.00

 
Team - Huntsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2441

Connor Del Rio

12

Less Than 5

 

17:19.28

17:19.28

0:00.00

2

2442

Evan Del Rio

10

Less Than 5

 

18:00.28

35:19.56

0:41.00

 
Team - Longview Pine Tree Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2451

Evan Barron

12

Less Than 5

 

17:47.11

17:47.11

0:00.00

 
Team - Lubbock Cooper Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2452

Kc Hart

12

Less Than 5

 

17:06.48

17:06.48

0:00.00

 
Team - Lufkin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2460

Lavonte Williams

12

Less Than 5

 

17:25.17

17:25.17

0:00.00

 
Team - Magnolia West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2461

Gamaliel Trejo

10

Less Than 5

 

18:03.28

18:03.28

0:00.00

 
Team - Mercedes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2469

Jonathan Reyes

11

Less Than 5

 

16:52.75

16:52.75

0:00.00

 
Team - Mission Sharyland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2470

Martin Gonzalez

11

Less Than 5

 

17:06.90

17:06.90

0:00.00

 
Team - Plainview Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2479

Ricardo Flores

12

Less Than 5

 

17:15.29

17:15.29

0:00.00

2

2480

Sergio Lara

10

Less Than 5

 

17:19.58

34:34.87

0:04.29

 
Team - SA Brackenridge Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2498

Andrew Moczygemba

12

Less Than 5

 

17:51.31

17:51.31

0:00.00

 
Team - Sulphur Springs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2507

Jacob Gatewood

12

Less Than 5

 

17:52.36

17:52.36

0:00.00

 
Team - Waxahachie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2508

Derek Espinoza

12

Less Than 5

 

17:22.05

17:22.05

0:00.00

 
Team - Wylie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2510

Timothy Lee

12

Less Than 5

 

17:55.85

17:55.85

0:00.00