UIL Cross Country
5A BOYS

5A BOYS

11/09/2019

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 09, 2019


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
1 1 2356 Graydon Morris Aledo 4:38.40 9:31.48 14:33.43 14:33.43 4:41/M 12  
2 2 2417 Michael Abeyta El Paso Hanks 4:38.30 9:31.17 14:34.61 14:34.61 4:42/M 12  
3 3 2422 Rodger Rivera El Paso Hanks 4:40.31 9:43.57 14:55.64 14:55.64 4:48/M 12  
4 4 2477 Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 4:40.53 9:44.67 14:59.28 14:59.28 4:49/M 12  
5 5 2414 Juan Olmos El Paso Eastwood 4:40.14 9:45.01 15:01.41 15:01.41 4:50/M 12  
6 6 2416 Elias Perez El Paso Eastwood 4:40.59 9:46.21 15:03.46 15:03.46 4:51/M 12  
7 (< 5) 2409 Israel David El Paso Eastlake 4:44.85   15:05.63 15:05.63 4:51/M 10  
8 (< 5) 2469 Isaac Alonzo Lubbock 4:44.16 9:54.02 15:09.89 15:09.89 4:53/M 11  
9 (< 5) 2362 Philip Metcalf Austin Johnson 4:47.98 9:53.51 15:12.99 15:12.99 4:54/M 11  
10 7 2395 Caleb Lopez Dripping Springs 4:43.06 9:55.55 15:15.06 15:15.06 4:55/M 11  
11 (< 5) 2389 Gudisa Adnow Dallas Conrad 4:42.89 9:51.33 15:17.23 15:17.23 4:55/M 12  
12 8 2436 Wyatt Wingard Frisco Reedy 4:47.37 9:54.67 15:17.24 15:17.24 4:55/M 12  
13 9 2457 Christian Rivera Kaufman 4:41.80 9:52.02 15:19.55 15:19.55 4:56/M 12  
14 10 2452 Walker St. John Grapevine 4:42.42 9:53.16 15:19.61 15:19.61 4:56/M 10  
15 (< 5) 2361 Isaac McGill Amarillo 4:47.15 9:59.41 15:20.96 15:20.96 4:56/M 10  
16 (< 5) 2493 Josiah Alvarado San Antonio Jefferson 4:44.81 9:59.94 15:24.03 15:24.03 4:57/M 10  
17 11 2411 Sergio Cuartas El Paso Eastwood 4:51.61 10:02.21 15:28.21 15:28.21 4:59/M 11  
18 12 2378 Jack Woods Cedar Park 4:39.57 9:50.59 15:30.50 15:30.50 4:59/M 11  
19 13 2451 Trey Leathers Grapevine 4:45.56 10:01.72 15:31.04 15:31.04 5:00/M 10  
20 14 2413 Nathan Hernandez El Paso Eastwood 4:42.14 9:57.85 15:31.10 15:31.10 5:00/M 11  
21 15 2415 Victor Parra El Paso Eastwood 4:54.71 10:12.30 15:31.12 15:31.12 5:00/M 11  
22 16 2371 Foster Wilfong Boerne Champion 4:43.91 9:58.47 15:32.32 15:32.32 5:00/M 11  
23 (< 5) 2408 Angel Contreras El Paso Chapin 4:48.05 10:04.67 15:33.98 15:33.98 5:01/M 12  
24 (< 5) 2495 Colton Stunkard Texas City 4:53.38 10:05.24 15:36.49 15:36.49 5:01/M 12  
25 17 2407 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa 4:47.29 10:04.98 15:36.78 15:36.78 5:02/M 12  
26 18 2406 Dominik Medrano Edcouch-Elsa 4:49.99 10:04.76 15:37.66 15:37.66 5:02/M 12  
27 19 2367 Christopher Martinez Boerne Champion 4:55.40 10:13.13 15:40.80 15:40.80 5:03/M 11  
28 20 2365 Devin Duran Boerne Champion 4:50.33 10:07.39 15:40.86 15:40.86 5:03/M 11  
29 (< 5) 2387 Hayden Eubank Conroe Grand Oaks 4:49.46 10:04.71 15:41.26 15:41.26 5:03/M 10  
30 (< 5) 2425 Andrew Zurita Fort Worth Boswell 4:49.51 10:10.33 15:42.54 15:42.54 5:03/M 11  
31 21 2448 Josue Granados Grapevine 4:50.38 10:07.03 15:43.20 15:43.20 5:04/M 10  
32 (< 5) 2494 Owen Likins Texarkana Texas 4:42.59 9:55.25 15:43.50 15:43.50 5:04/M 12  
33 22 2461 Preston Williamson Kaufman 4:56.20 10:14.82 15:43.79 15:43.79 5:04/M 12  
34 23 2475 Brady Laboret Lucas Lovejoy 4:43.47 10:02.06 15:44.54 15:44.54 5:04/M 12  
35 (< 5) 2444 Kelly Carmicheal Galveston Ball 4:53.15 10:15.71 15:45.13 15:45.13 5:04/M 12  
36 (< 5) 2470 David Mora Lubbock Monterey 4:49.74 10:05.57 15:45.63 15:45.63 5:04/M 9  
37 (< 5) 2479 Dylan Sequeira Magnolia 5:01.52 10:17.15 15:46.98 15:46.98 5:05/M 11  
38 24 2380 Joseph Benn College Station 4:52.75 10:07.78 15:48.81 15:48.81 5:05/M 12  
39 (< 5) 2504 Carlos Barcenas Willis 4:54.39 10:11.38 15:50.12 15:50.12 5:06/M 12  
40 (< 5) 2392 Samuel Martinez Donna 4:51.31 10:08.77 15:50.80 15:50.80 5:06/M 12  
41 (< 5) 2427 Kevin Curry Frisco 4:49.93 10:11.81 15:51.35 15:51.35 5:06/M 10  
42 25 2441 Cayden Marsh Frisco Wakeland 4:56.48 10:17.66 15:52.08 15:52.08 5:06/M 11  
43 (< 5) 2372 Nick Newby Burleson Centennial 4:52.23 10:11.81 15:53.80 15:53.80 5:07/M 12  
44 (< 5) 2490 Brian Ramirez Mount Pleasant 4:46.78 10:06.55 15:54.19 15:54.19 5:07/M 12  
45 26 2481 Bryer Atkinson Marble Falls 4:48.01 10:13.87 15:54.27 15:54.27 5:07/M 12  
46 27 2440 Nati Enright Frisco Wakeland 5:04.55 10:24.30 15:57.53 15:57.53 5:08/M 10  
47 28 2355 Isaac Hernandez Aledo 4:54.98 10:16.43 15:57.55 15:57.55 5:08/M 10  
48 29 2434 Garrick Spieler Frisco Reedy 5:01.47 10:22.28 15:57.87 15:57.87 5:08/M 9  
49 (< 5) 2429 Brayden Kennedy Frisco Memorial 4:52.41 10:14.64 15:58.28 15:58.28 5:08/M 9  
50 30 2382 Siddarth Jayaraman College Station 4:46.70 10:05.80 15:59.01 15:59.01 5:09/M 12  
51 31 2462 River Bailey Lockhart 4:55.29 10:24.49 16:01.28 16:01.28 5:09/M 12  
52 (< 5) 2388 Christian Castillo Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 4:50.41 10:14.27 16:03.25 16:03.25 5:10/M 12  
53 (< 5) 2489 Tanner Henderson Midlothian 4:43.70 10:09.11 16:03.30 16:03.30 5:10/M 12  
54 32 2450 Carlos Hernandez Grapevine 4:57.63 10:22.91 16:03.57 16:03.57 5:10/M 12  
55 (< 5) 2492 Williams Macias PSJA Memorial 4:52.66 10:23.20 16:03.84 16:03.84 5:10/M 11  
56 33 2369 Camden Vicknair Boerne Champion 4:59.80 10:21.15 16:04.57 16:04.57 5:10/M 10  
57 (< 5) 2360 Branch Cox Amarillo 4:55.21 10:15.37 16:04.71 16:04.71 5:11/M 12  
58 34 2449 Brian Guevara Grapevine 4:59.43 10:22.22 16:06.81 16:06.81 5:11/M 10  
59 35 2453 Connor Wachtel Grapevine 4:55.04 10:25.36 16:06.97 16:06.97 5:11/M 10  
60 (< 5) 2400 Ricardo Garcia Eagle Pass Winn 4:57.10 10:19.90 16:07.41 16:07.41 5:11/M 12  
61 (< 5) 2491 Daniel Morales Pflugerville Weiss 4:54.39 10:20.88 16:08.24 16:08.24 5:12/M 11  
62 36 2386 Andrew Reichmann College Station 4:57.56 10:29.93 16:08.72 16:08.72 5:12/M 10  
63 37 2354 Cooper Goggans Aledo 4:50.98 10:11.89 16:09.18 16:09.18 5:12/M 12  
64 38 2431 Cameron Hunter Frisco Reedy 5:01.32 10:24.81 16:09.27 16:09.27 5:12/M 12  
65 39 2396 Brant Melton Dripping Springs 4:57.85 10:23.71 16:11.17 16:11.17 5:13/M 10  
66 40 2366 Hunter Lampkin Boerne Champion 4:59.68 10:28.82 16:11.35 16:11.35 5:13/M 10  
67 41 2379 Bennett Woolsey Cedar Park 4:52.63 10:17.34 16:11.88 16:11.88 5:13/M 11  
68 42 2472 Whitson Bedell Lucas Lovejoy 4:56.45 10:23.60 16:12.33 16:12.33 5:13/M 12  
69 43 2482 Austin Flores Marble Falls 4:59.85 10:30.95 16:12.89 16:12.89 5:13/M 11  
70 44 2385 Chance Miller College Station 5:07.37 10:34.26 16:13.60 16:13.60 5:13/M 11  
71 (< 5) 2503 Kendrick Scott Waco University 5:01.82 10:25.82 16:14.17 16:14.17 5:14/M 11  
72 45 2397 Kyler Meyers Dripping Springs 4:59.59 10:30.29 16:14.38 16:14.38 5:14/M 12  
73 (< 5) 2390 Chala Dandena Dallas Conrad 4:52.91 10:23.80 16:15.07 16:15.07 5:14/M 11  
74 46 2418 Gael Alvarado El Paso Hanks 4:52.64 10:24.23 16:15.24 16:15.24 5:14/M 10  
75 (< 5) 2488 Guadalupe Reyes Mercedes 4:45.14 9:52.96 16:15.47 16:15.47 5:14/M  
76 47 2421 Omar Munoz El Paso Hanks 4:53.41 10:25.31 16:16.93 16:16.93 5:14/M 12  
77 (< 5) 2478 Adan Hernandez Lufkin 4:46.95 10:11.57 16:18.30 16:18.30 5:15/M 11  
78 48 2375 Ethan Weiland Cedar Park 5:00.70 10:31.17 16:18.39 16:18.39 5:15/M 12  
79 49 2373 Peyton Chriswisser Cedar Park 4:55.97 10:31.48 16:20.96 16:20.96 5:16/M 12  
80 50 2357 Michael Raulerson Aledo 5:02.32 10:29.31 16:21.67 16:21.67 5:16/M 12  
81 (< 5) 2363 Adam Switek Austin Johnson 5:00.30 10:28.39 16:22.08 16:22.08 5:16/M 12  
82 51 2476 Trevor Malik Lucas Lovejoy 5:03.83 10:43.72 16:22.51 16:22.51 5:16/M 11  
83 (< 5) 2426 Ronan O'Donnell Friendswood 5:03.09 10:40.04 16:22.70 16:22.70 5:16/M 10  
84 52 2499 Bryan Mileski Tomball 5:13.59 10:49.60 16:23.35 16:23.35 5:17/M 10  
85 53 2423 Alejandro Tarin El Paso Hanks 4:56.81 10:38.42 16:23.43 16:23.43 5:17/M 9  
86 54 2376 Nate Maki Cedar Park 5:08.01 10:38.57 16:23.48 16:23.48 5:17/M 12  
87 55 2374 Owen Daugherty Cedar Park 4:54.98 10:35.70 16:25.61 16:25.61 5:17/M 12  
88 56 2484 Shea Johnson Marble Falls 5:04.64 10:33.31 16:26.44 16:26.44 5:18/M 11  
89 (< 5) 2391 Gunnison Hays Denton 4:53.02 10:21.91 16:27.03 16:27.03 5:18/M 12  
90 57 2466 David Mendez-Serrato Lockhart 4:52.91 10:28.31 16:27.66 16:27.66 5:18/M 12  
91 58 2471 John Armstrong Lucas Lovejoy 5:00.76 10:32.16 16:27.72 16:27.72 5:18/M 11  
92 59 2433 Luke Lawson Frisco Reedy 5:01.27 10:28.35 16:27.78 16:27.78 5:18/M 11  
93 (< 5) 2480 Keaton Strait Magnolia 5:12.08 10:40.45 16:31.23 16:31.23 5:19/M 11  
94 (< 5) 2454 Cody Fountain Gregory-Portland 4:51.51 10:27.75 16:31.98 16:31.98 5:19/M 11  
95 60 2473 Erik Day Lucas Lovejoy 5:01.38 10:37.28 16:34.70 16:34.70 5:20/M 12  
96 61 2456 Marshall Pate Kaufman 5:09.22 10:45.26 16:35.07 16:35.07 5:20/M 12  
97 62 2468 Anthony Parra Lockhart 4:59.52 10:33.75 16:36.09 16:36.09 5:21/M 10  
98 63 2502 Kevin White Tomball 5:13.23 10:49.96 16:36.52 16:36.52 5:21/M 11  
99 (< 5) 2445 Alvin Gusman Georgetown East View 4:59.11 10:36.74 16:37.73 16:37.73 5:21/M 12  
100 64 2500 Muneer Suied Tomball 5:13.36 10:49.74 16:38.15 16:38.15 5:21/M 11  
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
101 (< 5) 2446 Clayton Smith Granbury 4:55.15 10:37.54 16:39.16 16:39.16 5:22/M 12  
102 65 2398 Mason Simons Dripping Springs 5:05.43 10:43.95 16:40.56 16:40.56 5:22/M 10  
103 66 2438 Duke Brinkley Frisco Wakeland 5:10.06 10:46.34 16:43.06 16:43.06 5:23/M 12  
104 67 2459 Edwin Rivera Kaufman 5:13.78 10:49.64 16:44.55 16:44.55 5:23/M 9  
105 (< 5) 2428 Jotham Asmerom Frisco Memorial 4:55.78 10:34.16 16:44.94 16:44.94 5:23/M 11  
106 68 2443 Jack Winne Frisco Wakeland 5:10.29 10:49.35 16:47.21 16:47.21 5:24/M 10  
107 69 2410 Victor Anchondo El Paso Eastwood 5:09.98 10:53.27 16:48.43 16:48.43 5:25/M 10  
108 70 2437 Bryan Bayles Frisco Wakeland 5:07.11 10:49.20 16:48.57 16:48.57 5:25/M 12  
109 71 2474 Grant Gueller Lucas Lovejoy 4:51.71 10:13.74 16:49.02 16:49.02 5:25/M 12  
110 (< 5) 2424 Mario Ruiz Elgin 5:03.41 10:43.58 16:50.64 16:50.64 5:25/M 11  
111 72 2383 Karl Lindahl College Station 5:11.65 10:57.85 16:51.08 16:51.08 5:25/M 12  
112 73 2447 Kalil Bell Grapevine 5:07.74 10:50.97 16:51.82 16:51.82 5:26/M 11  
113 74 2370 Matthew Villescas Boerne Champion 5:07.99 10:48.78 16:52.27 16:52.27 5:26/M 12  
114 75 2486 Samuel Valdez Marble Falls 5:04.39 10:49.05 16:57.00 16:57.00 5:27/M 10  
115 76 2464 Henry Gomez Lockhart 5:00.70 10:43.20 16:57.51 16:57.51 5:28/M 12  
116 77 2394 Dominic Gearing Dripping Springs 5:10.78 10:55.60 16:57.89 16:57.89 5:28/M 10  
117 78 2384 Ricardo Lopez College Station 5:12.01 10:51.39 16:58.81 16:58.81 5:28/M 9  
118 79 2358 Rylan Shaffer Aledo 5:10.09 10:57.27 17:00.52 17:00.52 5:28/M 11  
119 80 2442 Chris Thomas Frisco Wakeland 5:08.60 10:57.00 17:00.63 17:00.63 5:29/M 11  
120 (< 5) 2364 Chrisopher Riley Austin Mccallum 5:02.76 10:42.24 17:00.79 17:00.79 5:29/M 10  
121 81 2430 Aiden Gonzalez-Rodiles Frisco Reedy 5:06.95 10:53.77 17:01.35 17:01.35 5:29/M 10  
122 82 2405 Alexis L Mata Edcouch-Elsa 5:12.84 11:09.80 17:02.66 17:02.66 5:29/M 11  
123 83 2435 Will Spurrier Frisco Reedy 5:12.96 10:58.38 17:03.04 17:03.04 5:29/M 9  
124 84 2463 James Franco Lockhart 5:14.41 11:08.61 17:08.63 17:08.63 5:31/M 9  
125 85 2353 Steven Furlow Aledo 5:06.59 10:57.05 17:08.72 17:08.72 5:31/M 12  
126 86 2501 Riley Trent Tomball 5:14.58 11:03.29 17:11.07 17:11.07 5:32/M 9  
127 87 2496 Sam Carney Tomball 5:15.66 11:11.39 17:11.32 17:11.32 5:32/M 11  
128 88 2403 Matthew Garcia Edcouch-Elsa 5:15.07 11:00.70 17:12.63 17:12.63 5:32/M 10  
129 89 2402 Cristian Coronado Edcouch-Elsa 5:05.91 10:57.51 17:13.13 17:13.13 5:33/M 12  
130 90 2404 Jaime Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 5:05.84 10:57.55 17:14.24 17:14.24 5:33/M 12  
131 91 2377 Tiras Pie Cedar Park 4:53.87 10:58.93 17:15.04 17:15.04 5:33/M 12  
132 92 2487 Jet Zurita Marble Falls 5:05.18 10:55.83 17:17.28 17:17.28 5:34/M 10  
133 93 2399 Austin Wolfe Dripping Springs 5:24.41 11:15.62 17:19.49 17:19.49 5:35/M 9  
134 94 2393 Shane Bookbinder Dripping Springs 5:25.90 11:21.46 17:20.94 17:20.94 5:35/M 9  
135 95 2368 Cole Powledge Boerne Champion 5:15.87 11:10.90 17:22.34 17:22.34 5:35/M 12  
136 96 2455 Adan Gutierrez Kaufman 5:22.61 11:16.04 17:23.07 17:23.07 5:36/M 10  
137 97 2497 Wyatt Lehmann Tomball 5:18.41 11:14.84 17:24.09 17:24.09 5:36/M 10  
138 98 2432 Emmitt Kenney Frisco Reedy 5:13.32 11:05.63 17:24.37 17:24.37 5:36/M 11  
139 99 2412 Andres Gurrola El Paso Eastwood 5:10.87 10:44.22 17:26.53 17:26.53 5:37/M 10  
140 100 2458 Edward Rivera Kaufman 5:22.81 11:16.60 17:33.73 17:33.73 5:39/M 9  
141 101 2381 Luke Hull College Station 5:18.18 11:19.00 17:36.57 17:36.57 5:40/M 10  
142 102 2465 Christopher Kruse Lockhart 5:14.77 11:11.80 17:37.84 17:37.84 5:40/M 10  
143 103 2439 David Corujo Frisco Wakeland 5:15.49 11:13.03 17:40.44 17:40.44 5:41/M 10  
144 104 2420 Christian Jaquez El Paso Hanks 5:18.75 11:16.07 17:44.91 17:44.91 5:43/M 11  
145 105 2460 Jayson Tucker Kaufman 5:15.83 11:11.56 17:49.84 17:49.84 5:44/M 12  
146 106 2467 Jorge Olvera Lockhart 5:24.44 11:28.78 18:02.02 18:02.02 5:48/M 10  
147 107 2485 Eric Nickowski Marble Falls 5:12.60 11:22.18 18:10.47 18:10.47 5:51/M 10  
148 108 2401 Roberto Carrillo Edcouch-Elsa 5:17.96 11:29.02 18:24.27 18:24.27 5:55/M 12  
149 109 2483 Dominik Flores Marble Falls 5:25.86 11:52.60 18:31.41 18:31.41 5:58/M 10  
150 110 2498 Basheer Suied Tomball 5:28.62 11:53.01 18:31.62 18:31.62 5:58/M 11  
151 111 2359 Henry Zedler Aledo 5:21.12 11:49.70 18:49.47 18:49.47 6:04/M 9  
152 112 2419 Michael Antuna El Paso Hanks 5:33.25 12:14.24 19:18.47 19:18.47 6:13/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5K Split

Team - El Paso Eastwood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:16:35.30

Ave Time:15:19.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2414 Juan Olmos 12 5 5 15:01.41 15:01.41 0:27.98
2 2416 Elias Perez 12 6 11 15:03.46 30:04.87 0:30.03
3 2411 Sergio Cuartas 11 11 22 15:28.21 45:33.08 0:54.78
4 2413 Nathan Hernandez 11 14 36 15:31.10 1:01:04.18 0:57.67
5 2415 Victor Parra 11 15 51 15:31.12 1:16:35.30 0:57.69
6 2410 Victor Anchondo 10 (69) (120) 16:48.43 1:33:23.73 2:15.00
7 2412 Andres Gurrola 10 (99) (219) 17:26.53 1:50:50.26 2:53.10

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:18:44.23

Ave Time:15:44.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2452 Walker St. John 10 10 10 15:19.61 15:19.61 0:46.18
2 2451 Trey Leathers 10 13 23 15:31.04 30:50.65 0:57.61
3 2448 Josue Granados 10 21 44 15:43.20 46:33.85 1:09.77
4 2450 Carlos Hernandez 12 32 76 16:03.57 1:02:37.42 1:30.14
5 2449 Brian Guevara 10 34 110 16:06.81 1:18:44.23 1:33.38
6 2453 Connor Wachtel 10 (35) (145) 16:06.97 1:34:51.20 1:33.54
7 2447 Kalil Bell 11 (73) (218) 16:51.82 1:51:43.02 2:18.39

Team - Boerne Champion

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:19:09.90

Ave Time:15:49.98

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2371 Foster Wilfong 11 16 16 15:32.32 15:32.32 0:58.89
2 2367 Christopher Martinez 11 19 35 15:40.80 31:13.12 1:07.37
3 2365 Devin Duran 11 20 55 15:40.86 46:53.98 1:07.43
4 2369 Camden Vicknair 10 33 88 16:04.57 1:02:58.55 1:31.14
5 2366 Hunter Lampkin 10 40 128 16:11.35 1:19:09.90 1:37.92
6 2370 Matthew Villescas 12 (74) (202) 16:52.27 1:36:02.17 2:18.84
7 2368 Cole Powledge 12 (95) (297) 17:22.34 1:53:24.51 2:48.91

Team - El Paso Hanks

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:18:25.85

Ave Time:15:41.17

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2417 Michael Abeyta 12 2 2 14:34.61 14:34.61 0:01.18
2 2422 Rodger Rivera 12 3 5 14:55.64 29:30.25 0:22.21
3 2418 Gael Alvarado 10 46 51 16:15.24 45:45.49 1:41.81
4 2421 Omar Munoz 12 47 98 16:16.93 1:02:02.42 1:43.50
5 2423 Alejandro Tarin 9 53 151 16:23.43 1:18:25.85 1:50.00
6 2420 Christian Jaquez 11 (104) (255) 17:44.91 1:36:10.76 3:11.48
7 2419 Michael Antuna 11 (112) (367) 19:18.47 1:55:29.23 4:45.04

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:19:46.38

Ave Time:15:57.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2477 Will Muirhead 12 4 4 14:59.28 14:59.28 0:25.85
2 2475 Brady Laboret 12 23 27 15:44.54 30:43.82 1:11.11
3 2472 Whitson Bedell 12 42 69 16:12.33 46:56.15 1:38.90
4 2476 Trevor Malik 11 51 120 16:22.51 1:03:18.66 1:49.08
5 2471 John Armstrong 11 58 178 16:27.72 1:19:46.38 1:54.29
6 2473 Erik Day 12 (60) (238) 16:34.70 1:36:21.08 2:01.27
7 2474 Grant Gueller 12 (71) (309) 16:49.02 1:53:10.10 2:15.59

Team - Aledo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:20:02.35

Ave Time:16:00.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2356 Graydon Morris 12 1 1 14:33.43 14:33.43 0:00.00
2 2355 Isaac Hernandez 10 28 29 15:57.55 30:30.98 1:24.12
3 2354 Cooper Goggans 12 37 66 16:09.18 46:40.16 1:35.75
4 2357 Michael Raulerson 12 50 116 16:21.67 1:03:01.83 1:48.24
5 2358 Rylan Shaffer 11 79 195 17:00.52 1:20:02.35 2:27.09
6 2353 Steven Furlow 12 (85) (280) 17:08.72 1:37:11.07 2:35.29
7 2359 Henry Zedler 9 (111) (391) 18:49.47 1:56:00.54 4:16.04

Team - Cedar Park

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:20:45.21

Ave Time:16:09.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2378 Jack Woods 11 12 12 15:30.50 15:30.50 0:57.07
2 2379 Bennett Woolsey 11 41 53 16:11.88 31:42.38 1:38.45
3 2375 Ethan Weiland 12 48 101 16:18.39 48:00.77 1:44.96
4 2373 Peyton Chriswisser 12 49 150 16:20.96 1:04:21.73 1:47.53
5 2376 Nate Maki 12 54 204 16:23.48 1:20:45.21 1:50.05
6 2374 Owen Daugherty 12 (55) (259) 16:25.61 1:37:10.82 1:52.18
7 2377 Tiras Pie 12 (91) (350) 17:15.04 1:54:25.86 2:41.61

Team - College Station

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 1:21:01.22

Ave Time:16:12.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2380 Joseph Benn 12 24 24 15:48.81 15:48.81 1:15.38
2 2382 Siddarth Jayaraman 12 30 54 15:59.01 31:47.82 1:25.58
3 2386 Andrew Reichmann 10 36 90 16:08.72 47:56.54 1:35.29
4 2385 Chance Miller 11 44 134 16:13.60 1:04:10.14 1:40.17
5 2383 Karl Lindahl 12 72 206 16:51.08 1:21:01.22 2:17.65
6 2384 Ricardo Lopez 9 (78) (284) 16:58.81 1:38:00.03 2:25.38
7 2381 Luke Hull 10 (101) (385) 17:36.57 1:55:36.60 3:03.14

Team - Frisco Reedy

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:20:53.51

Ave Time:16:10.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2436 Wyatt Wingard 12 8 8 15:17.24 15:17.24 0:43.81
2 2434 Garrick Spieler 9 29 37 15:57.87 31:15.11 1:24.44
3 2431 Cameron Hunter 12 38 75 16:09.27 47:24.38 1:35.84
4 2433 Luke Lawson 11 59 134 16:27.78 1:03:52.16 1:54.35
5 2430 Aiden Gonzalez-Rodiles 10 81 215 17:01.35 1:20:53.51 2:27.92
6 2435 Will Spurrier 9 (83) (298) 17:03.04 1:37:56.55 2:29.61
7 2432 Emmitt Kenney 11 (98) (396) 17:24.37 1:55:20.92 2:50.94

Team - Dripping Springs

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.06

Ave Time:16:15.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2395 Caleb Lopez 11 7 7 15:15.06 15:15.06 0:41.63
2 2396 Brant Melton 10 39 46 16:11.17 31:26.23 1:37.74
3 2397 Kyler Meyers 12 45 91 16:14.38 47:40.61 1:40.95
4 2398 Mason Simons 10 65 156 16:40.56 1:04:21.17 2:07.13
5 2394 Dominic Gearing 10 77 233 16:57.89 1:21:19.06 2:24.46
6 2399 Austin Wolfe 9 (93) (326) 17:19.49 1:38:38.55 2:46.06
7 2393 Shane Bookbinder 9 (94) (420) 17:20.94 1:55:59.49 2:47.51

Team - Kaufman

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:21:46.03

Ave Time:16:21.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2457 Christian Rivera 12 9 9 15:19.55 15:19.55 0:46.12
2 2461 Preston Williamson 12 22 31 15:43.79 31:03.34 1:10.36
3 2456 Marshall Pate 12 61 92 16:35.07 47:38.41 2:01.64
4 2459 Edwin Rivera 9 67 159 16:44.55 1:04:22.96 2:11.12
5 2455 Adan Gutierrez 10 96 255 17:23.07 1:21:46.03 2:49.64
6 2458 Edward Rivera 9 (100) (355) 17:33.73 1:39:19.76 3:00.30
7 2460 Jayson Tucker 12 (105) (460) 17:49.84 1:57:09.60 3:16.41

Team - Frisco Wakeland

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:22:08.45

Ave Time:16:25.69

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2441 Cayden Marsh 11 25 25 15:52.08 15:52.08 1:18.65
2 2440 Nati Enright 10 27 52 15:57.53 31:49.61 1:24.10
3 2438 Duke Brinkley 12 66 118 16:43.06 48:32.67 2:09.63
4 2443 Jack Winne 10 68 186 16:47.21 1:05:19.88 2:13.78
5 2437 Bryan Bayles 12 70 256 16:48.57 1:22:08.45 2:15.14
6 2442 Chris Thomas 11 (80) (336) 17:00.63 1:39:09.08 2:27.20
7 2439 David Corujo 10 (103) (439) 17:40.44 1:56:49.52 3:07.01

Team - Marble Falls

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:22:47.88

Ave Time:16:33.58

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2481 Bryer Atkinson 12 26 26 15:54.27 15:54.27 1:20.84
2 2482 Austin Flores 11 43 69 16:12.89 32:07.16 1:39.46
3 2484 Shea Johnson 11 56 125 16:26.44 48:33.60 1:53.01
4 2486 Samuel Valdez 10 75 200 16:57.00 1:05:30.60 2:23.57
5 2487 Jet Zurita 10 92 292 17:17.28 1:22:47.88 2:43.85
6 2485 Eric Nickowski 10 (107) (399) 18:10.47 1:40:58.35 3:37.04
7 2483 Dominik Flores 10 (109) (508) 18:31.41 1:59:29.76 3:57.98

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:22:42.86

Ave Time:16:32.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2407 Albino Rodriguez 12 17 17 15:36.78 15:36.78 1:03.35
2 2406 Dominik Medrano 12 18 35 15:37.66 31:14.44 1:04.23
3 2405 Alexis L Mata 11 82 117 17:02.66 48:17.10 2:29.23
4 2403 Matthew Garcia 10 88 205 17:12.63 1:05:29.73 2:39.20
5 2402 Cristian Coronado 12 89 294 17:13.13 1:22:42.86 2:39.70
6 2404 Jaime Hernandez 12 (90) (384) 17:14.24 1:39:57.10 2:40.81
7 2401 Roberto Carrillo 12 (108) (492) 18:24.27 1:58:21.37 3:50.84

Team - Lockhart

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:23:11.17

Ave Time:16:38.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2462 River Bailey 12 31 31 16:01.28 16:01.28 1:27.85
2 2466 David Mendez-Serrato 12 57 88 16:27.66 32:28.94 1:54.23
3 2468 Anthony Parra 10 62 150 16:36.09 49:05.03 2:02.66
4 2464 Henry Gomez 12 76 226 16:57.51 1:06:02.54 2:24.08
5 2463 James Franco 9 84 310 17:08.63 1:23:11.17 2:35.20
6 2465 Christopher Kruse 10 (102) (412) 17:37.84 1:40:49.01 3:04.41
7 2467 Jorge Olvera 10 (106) (518) 18:02.02 1:58:51.03 3:28.59

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 352

Team Score (times): 1:24:00.41

Ave Time:16:48.08

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2499 Bryan Mileski 10 52 52 16:23.35 16:23.35 1:49.92
2 2502 Kevin White 11 63 115 16:36.52 32:59.87 2:03.09
3 2500 Muneer Suied 11 64 179 16:38.15 49:38.02 2:04.72
4 2501 Riley Trent 9 86 265 17:11.07 1:06:49.09 2:37.64
5 2496 Sam Carney 11 87 352 17:11.32 1:24:00.41 2:37.89
6 2497 Wyatt Lehmann 10 (97) (449) 17:24.09 1:41:24.50 2:50.66
7 2498 Basheer Suied 11 (110) (559) 18:31.62 1:59:56.12 3:58.19

Team - Amarillo

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2361 Isaac McGill 10 Less Than 5   15:20.96 15:20.96 0:47.53
2 2360 Branch Cox 12 Less Than 5   16:04.71 31:25.67 1:31.28

Team - Austin Johnson

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2362 Philip Metcalf 11 Less Than 5   15:12.99 15:12.99 0:39.56
2 2363 Adam Switek 12 Less Than 5   16:22.08 31:35.07 1:48.65

Team - Fort Worth Boswell

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2425 Andrew Zurita 11 Less Than 5   15:42.54 15:42.54 1:09.11

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2426 Ronan O'Donnell 10 Less Than 5   16:22.70 16:22.70 1:49.27

Team - Georgetown East View

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2445 Alvin Gusman 12 Less Than 5   16:37.73 16:37.73 2:04.30

Team - Gregory-Portland

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2454 Cody Fountain 11 Less Than 5   16:31.98 16:31.98 1:58.55

Team - Midlothian

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2489 Tanner Henderson 12 Less Than 5   16:03.30 16:03.30 1:29.87

Team - San Antonio Jefferson

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2493 Josiah Alvarado 10 Less Than 5   15:24.03 15:24.03 0:50.60

Team - Austin Mccallum

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2364 Chrisopher Riley 10 Less Than 5   17:00.79 17:00.79 2:27.36

Team - Burleson Centennial

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2372 Nick Newby 12 Less Than 5   15:53.80 15:53.80 1:20.37

Team - Conroe Grand Oaks

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2387 Hayden Eubank 10 Less Than 5   15:41.26 15:41.26 1:07.83

Team - Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2388 Christian Castillo 12 Less Than 5   16:03.25 16:03.25 1:29.82

Team - Dallas Conrad

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2389 Gudisa Adnow 12 Less Than 5   15:17.23 15:17.23 0:43.80
2 2390 Chala Dandena 11 Less Than 5   16:15.07 31:32.30 1:41.64

Team - Denton

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2391 Gunnison Hays 12 Less Than 5   16:27.03 16:27.03 1:53.60

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2392 Samuel Martinez 12 Less Than 5   15:50.80 15:50.80 1:17.37

Team - Eagle Pass Winn

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2400 Ricardo Garcia 12 Less Than 5   16:07.41 16:07.41 1:33.98

Team - El Paso Chapin

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2408 Angel Contreras 12 Less Than 5   15:33.98 15:33.98 1:00.55

Team - El Paso Eastlake

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2409 Israel David 10 Less Than 5   15:05.63 15:05.63 0:32.20

Team - Elgin

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2424 Mario Ruiz 11 Less Than 5   16:50.64 16:50.64 2:17.21

Team - Frisco

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2427 Kevin Curry 10 Less Than 5   15:51.35 15:51.35 1:17.92

Team - Frisco Memorial

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2429 Brayden Kennedy 9 Less Than 5   15:58.28 15:58.28 1:24.85
2 2428 Jotham Asmerom 11 Less Than 5   16:44.94 32:43.22 2:11.51

Team - Galveston Ball

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2444 Kelly Carmicheal 12 Less Than 5   15:45.13 15:45.13 1:11.70

Team - Granbury

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2446 Clayton Smith 12 Less Than 5   16:39.16 16:39.16 2:05.73

Team - Lubbock

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2469 Isaac Alonzo 11 Less Than 5   15:09.89 15:09.89 0:36.46

Team - Lubbock Monterey

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2470 David Mora 9 Less Than 5   15:45.63 15:45.63 1:12.20

Team - Lufkin

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2478 Adan Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   16:18.30 16:18.30 1:44.87

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2479 Dylan Sequeira 11 Less Than 5   15:46.98 15:46.98 1:13.55
2 2480 Keaton Strait 11 Less Than 5   16:31.23 32:18.21 1:57.80

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2488 Guadalupe Reyes Less Than 5   16:15.47 16:15.47 1:42.04

Team - Mount Pleasant

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2490 Brian Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   15:54.19 15:54.19 1:20.76

Team - Pflugerville Weiss

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2491 Daniel Morales 11 Less Than 5   16:08.24 16:08.24 1:34.81

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2492 Williams Macias 11 Less Than 5   16:03.84 16:03.84 1:30.41

Team - Texarkana Texas

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2494 Owen Likins 12 Less Than 5   15:43.50 15:43.50 1:10.07

Team - Texas City

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2495 Colton Stunkard 12 Less Than 5   15:36.49 15:36.49 1:03.06

Team - Waco University

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2503 Kendrick Scott 11 Less Than 5   16:14.17 16:14.17 1:40.74

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2504 Carlos Barcenas 12 Less Than 5   15:50.12 15:50.12 1:16.69