UIL Cross Country
4A BOYS

4A BOYS

11/03/2018

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 4A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 4A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 4A BOYS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 2150 Judson Greer Melissa 4:51 9:40 15:02 15:02.90 4:49/M 10  
2 2 2187 Edwin Gomez San Elizario 4:51 9:41 15:07 15:07.63 4:51/M 10  
3 3 2075 Samuel Ashley Canyon 4:52 9:49 15:40 15:40.49 5:01/M 10  
4 (< 5) 2161 Eli Peveto Orange Little Cypress Mauricev 4:52 9:57 15:43 15:43.87 5:02/M 12  
5 (< 5) 2169 Devin Robles Pearsall 5:03 10:20 16:04 16:04.57 5:09/M 12  
6 (< 5) 2203 Eli Ortiz Taylor 5:03 10:25 16:12 16:12.13 5:12/M 12  
7 (< 5) 2201 Christian Escobedo Snyder 5:12 10:28 16:12 16:12.86 5:12/M 10  
8 (< 5) 2101 Bryce Carter Geronimo Navarro 5:09 10:25 16:15 16:15.17 5:13/M 12  
9 (< 5) 2086 Nathan Vanderpool China Spring 5:17 10:35 16:15 16:15.31 5:13/M 11  
10 4 2095 Triston Read Decatur 5:05 10:27 16:15 16:15.40 5:13/M 11  
11 5 2058 Derek Hernandez Andrews 5:12 10:28 16:16 16:16.87 5:13/M 9  
12 (< 5) 2207 Samuel Rosales Waxahachie Life 5:07 10:26 16:23 16:23.58 5:15/M 12  
13 6 2166 Luis Rangel Palestine 5:13 10:36 16:27 16:27.89 5:16/M 10  
14 7 2090 Matthew Ashmore Decatur 5:10 10:33 16:30 16:30.33 5:17/M 11  
15 (< 5) 2205 Riley Elliott Vernon 5:06 10:33 16:30 16:30.40 5:17/M 11  
16 (< 5) 2160 Jake Trevino Orange Grove 5:07 10:20 16:32 16:32.59 5:18/M 12  
17 (< 5) 2156 Ethen Agreda Midlothian Heritage 5:15 10:38 16:32 16:32.77 5:18/M 11  
18 8 2176 Jonathan Vega Progreso 5:16 10:37 16:33 16:33.34 5:18/M 11  
19 (< 5) 2083 Eric Canada Carthage 5:07 10:34 16:33 16:33.49 5:18/M 11  
20 9 2109 Eric Monroy Hillsboro   10:39 16:34 16:34.34 5:19/M 12  
21 10 2152 Jackson Scribner Melissa 5:05 10:33 16:34 16:34.67 5:19/M 12  
22 11 2154 Lucas Tauch Melissa 5:11 10:36 16:34 16:34.78 5:19/M 10  
23 12 2079 Tracer Roberts Canyon 5:06 10:33 16:36 16:36.32 5:19/M 11  
24 (< 5) 2202 Christian Brown Stephenville 5:20 10:43 16:36 16:36.36 5:19/M 12  
25 13 2061 Jasson Marquez Andrews 5:06 10:35 16:37 16:37.31 5:20/M 11  
26 14 2182 Jose Ramirez River Oaks Castleberry 5:04 10:24 16:38 16:38.04 5:20/M 12  
27 15 2195 Keagan Hoskins Sanger 5:10 10:40 16:38 16:38.10 5:20/M 11  
28 16 2125 Anthony Cepeda La Feria 5:12 10:39 16:40 16:40.11 5:21/M 11  
29 17 2059 Derik Lujan Andrews 5:12 10:37 16:40 16:40.51 5:21/M 11  
30 18 2093 Gabriel Embree Decatur 5:09 10:33 16:40 16:40.88 5:21/M 11  
31 19 2135 Gabriel Diaz Liberty Hill 5:09 10:34 16:41 16:41.71 5:21/M 11  
32 (< 5) 2184 Hunter Haas Salado 5:10 10:37 16:41 16:41.75 5:21/M 12  
33 20 2192 Irvin Vazquez San Elizario 5:13 10:43 16:46 16:46.61 5:22/M 9  
34 21 2190 Martin Pargas San Elizario 5:11 10:39 16:46 16:46.94 5:22/M 12  
35 22 2171 Gerardo Gallardo Progreso 5:17 10:37 16:47 16:47.89 5:23/M 11  
36 23 2186 Rene Arambula San Elizario 5:10 10:40 16:48 16:48.15 5:23/M 11  
37 (< 5) 2066 Roman Perez Big Spring 5:17 10:41 16:48 16:48.60 5:23/M 9  
38 (< 5) 2158 Brandon Pollard Needville 5:08 10:39 16:51 16:51.24 5:24/M 11  
39 (< 5) 2208 Griffin Neal Wimberley 5:08 10:43 16:52 16:52.10 5:24/M 11  
40 (< 5) 2074 Sloan Lewis Burkburnett 4:57 10:29 16:53 16:53.24 5:25/M 12  
41 (< 5) 2100 Cooper Goldsworthy Gainesville 5:05 10:33 16:54 16:54.43 5:25/M 11  
42 (< 5) 2099 Eduardo Lopez Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5:10 10:40 16:55 16:55.56 5:25/M 10  
43 24 2173 Hector Perales Progreso 5:24 10:58 16:55 16:55.78 5:25/M 10  
44 25 2064 Matthew Villarreal Andrews 5:14 10:44 16:58 16:58.33 5:26/M 10  
45 (< 5) 2200 David Wright Silsbee 5:22 10:55 16:58 16:58.35 5:26/M 12  
46 26 2133 Kevin Berber Liberty Hill 5:08 10:38 16:59 16:59.72 5:27/M 11  
47 (< 5) 2185 Logan Rickey Salado 5:13 10:44 17:00 17:00.47 5:27/M 10  
48 (< 5) 2088 Howard Bowman Crandall 5:15 10:48 17:00 17:00.79 5:27/M 12  
49 27 2094 Oscar Palomo Decatur 5:17 10:53 17:00 17:00.86 5:27/M 12  
50 (< 5) 2084 Cody Clark Celina 5:03 10:32 17:01 17:01.19 5:27/M 12  
51 (< 5) 2098 Ramon Loya Dumas 5:08 10:40 17:01 17:01.39 5:27/M 11  
52 (< 5) 2204 Roberto Maldonado Venus 5:13 10:48 17:01 17:01.97 5:27/M 11  
53 28 2172 Alex Pecina Progreso 5:26 11:01 17:02 17:02.14 5:28/M 10  
54 29 2077 Jaden Dominquez Canyon 5:13 10:45 17:02 17:02.31 5:28/M 11  
55 (< 5) 2065 Raheem Key Bay City 5:24 10:58 17:02 17:02.77 5:28/M 12  
56 (< 5) 2209 Adan Jonjuitud Zapata 5:11 10:38 17:02 17:02.80 5:28/M 11  
57 30 2164 Michael Guzman Palestine 5:14 10:51 17:03 17:03.77 5:28/M 11  
58 31 2175 Rodolfo Sandoval Progreso 5:25 10:57 17:05 17:05.20 5:29/M 10  
59 (< 5) 2147 Kaleb Allen Mabank 5:19 10:55 17:05 17:05.50 5:29/M 11  
60 (< 5) 2102 Brandon Hutto Godley 5:15 10:51 17:05 17:05.69 5:29/M 12  
61 (< 5) 2082 Braeden Cardenas Carrizo Springs 5:12 10:49 17:06 17:06.71 5:29/M 11  
62 32 2060 Devan Lujan Andrews 5:15 10:57 17:08 17:08.26 5:29/M 9  
63 33 2194 Brevenn Garcia Sanger 5:17 10:56 17:08 17:08.70 5:29/M 12  
64 34 2091 Derrick Bible Decatur   10:57 17:10 17:10.99 5:30/M 9  
65 35 2136 Gregory Miller Liberty Hill 5:17 10:58 17:11 17:11.48 5:30/M 9  
66 36 2191 Dilan Sanchez San Elizario 5:13 10:59 17:13 17:13.70 5:31/M 10  
67 37 2108 Ronald Harden Hillsboro 5:17 10:51 17:14 17:14.39 5:31/M 10  
68 38 2072 Carlos Romero Boerne 5:23 11:01 17:15 17:15.35 5:32/M 11  
69 39 2140 Kalen Barlow Longview Spring Hill 5:19 10:59 17:15 17:15.62 5:32/M 11  
70 40 2137 Nick Roth Liberty Hill 5:18 11:04 17:16 17:16.29 5:32/M 12  
71 41 2198 Payten Vidourek Sanger 5:05 10:45 17:17 17:17.34 5:32/M 12  
72 42 2177 Chasten Burks River Oaks Castleberry 5:22 11:00 17:17 17:17.83 5:32/M 10  
73 43 2178 Fabian Chavez River Oaks Castleberry 5:22 11:03 17:18 17:18.43 5:33/M 10  
74 44 2063 Damian Trevino Andrews 5:19 10:58 17:18 17:18.70 5:33/M 9  
75 (< 5) 2206 Nicholas Rosales Waxahachie Life 5:15 10:50 17:18 17:18.85 5:33/M 12  
76 45 2076 Austin Deberry Canyon 5:28 11:04 17:19 17:19.16 5:33/M 10  
77 46 2170 Samuel Cerda Progreso 5:28 11:08 17:21 17:21.67 5:34/M 11  
78 (< 5) 2131 Said Morua Lake Worth 5:12 10:56 17:22 17:22.19 5:34/M 11  
79 (< 5) 2097 Dorion Estrada Dumas 5:16 10:59 17:22 17:22.76 5:34/M 12  
80 47 2149 Blake Chaloupka Melissa 5:18 11:00 17:23 17:23.23 5:34/M 12  
81 48 2113 Erik Lawrence Hudson 5:28 11:10 17:24 17:24.24 5:35/M 9  
82 49 2197 Korbin Shumate Sanger 5:18 10:59 17:24 17:24.71 5:35/M 10  
83 50 2165 Alex Mendoza Palestine 5:20 11:02 17:25 17:25.37 5:35/M 12  
84 51 2181 Alejandro Ramirez River Oaks Castleberry 5:24 11:03 17:25 17:25.66 5:35/M 10  
85 52 2145 Caleb Hutchinson Longview Spring Hill 5:27 11:08 17:26 17:26.19 5:35/M 10  
86 53 2073 Nathan Stauber Boerne 5:22 11:02 17:26 17:26.58 5:35/M 11  
87 (< 5) 2132 Rodrigo Ornelas Levelland 5:17 10:58 17:26 17:26.95 5:35/M 11  
88 54 2128 Curtis Rodriguez La Feria 5:12 10:59 17:27 17:27.67 5:36/M 12  
89 55 2121 Peyton Pluenneke Huffman Hargrave 5:12 10:45 17:27 17:27.83 5:36/M 11  
90 56 2142 Nick Bodenhimer Longview Spring Hill 5:26 11:08 17:28 17:28.02 5:36/M 9  
91 57 2141 Marshall Bodenhimer Longview Spring Hill 5:28 11:07 17:28 17:28.69 5:36/M 10  
92 58 2068 Ian Dixon Boerne 5:29 11:11 17:30 17:30.65 5:37/M 12  
93 59 2120 Noah Layne Huffman Hargrave 5:29 11:09 17:31 17:31.16 5:37/M 12  
94 60 2123 Gabriel Sauceda Huffman Hargrave 5:30 11:10 17:31 17:31.55 5:37/M 10  
95 61 2167 Daniel Sanchez Palestine 5:17 11:02 17:32 17:32.11 5:37/M 12  
96 62 2146 Austin Martin Longview Spring Hill 5:26 11:08 17:33 17:33.43 5:38/M 11  
97 63 2092 Lenin Blanco Decatur 5:19 11:03 17:33 17:33.91 5:38/M 10  
98 64 2180 Arnold Pesina River Oaks Castleberry 5:22 11:07 17:34 17:34.34 5:38/M 12  
99 (< 5) 2148 Raul Flores Mabank 5:23 11:08 17:36 17:36.38 5:38/M 11  
100 65 2196 Tanner Maples Sanger 5:25 11:16 17:37 17:37.69 5:39/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 (< 5) 2087 Austyn Booth Crandall 5:30 11:16 17:38 17:38.89 5:39/M 10  
102 66 2110 Alex Brown Hudson 5:29 11:18 17:39 17:39.45 5:39/M 10  
103 67 2114 Tyler Llewellyn Hudson 5:29 11:14 17:39 17:39.53 5:39/M 10  
104 (< 5) 2089 Henry Alcorta Dalhart 5:16 11:12 17:40 17:40.71 5:40/M 11  
105 68 2062 Ambrosio Mendez Andrews 5:23 11:11 17:41 17:41.66 5:40/M 9  
106 (< 5) 2159 Danyel Buenetello Nevada Community 5:23 11:04 17:42 17:42.50 5:40/M 11  
107 (< 5) 2157 Kyle Penwarden Midlothian Heritage 5:30 11:12 17:43 17:43.31 5:41/M 12  
108 69 2162 Grant Attaway Palestine 5:22 11:19 17:44 17:44.12 5:41/M 12  
109 70 2124 Santos Botello La Feria 5:26 11:08 17:46 17:46.17 5:42/M 11  
110 71 2071 Ethan Newman Boerne 5:29 11:14 17:47 17:47.24 5:42/M 12  
111 72 2129 Ethan Torres La Feria 5:27 11:11 17:49 17:49.41 5:43/M 10  
112 73 2139 Jacob Russell Liberty Hill 5:24 11:10 17:50 17:50.88 5:43/M 9  
113 74 2067 Nathan Bain Boerne 5:32 11:26 17:52 17:52.41 5:44/M 11  
114 75 2118 Garrett Kelly Huffman Hargrave 5:27 11:11 17:54 17:54.20 5:44/M 12  
115 76 2126 Jose Dominguez La Feria 5:30 11:23 17:54 17:54.36 5:44/M 10  
116 77 2078 Matthew Jones Canyon 5:28 11:20 17:55 17:55.44 5:45/M 11  
117 (< 5) 2085 Zane Wharton Celina 5:09 10:57 17:57 17:57.73 5:45/M 12  
118 78 2104 Jose Corona Hillsboro 5:38 11:38 17:57 17:57.93 5:45/M 9  
119 79 2183 Bryen Ventura River Oaks Castleberry 5:30 11:23 17:59 17:59.30 5:46/M 10  
120 80 2069 David Keith Boerne 5:31 11:24 18:00 18:00.31 5:46/M 12  
121 81 2138 Sam Roth Liberty Hill 5:30 11:27 18:00 18:00.56 5:46/M 12  
122 82 2119 Jacob Kuta Huffman Hargrave 5:33 11:27 18:02 18:02.17 5:47/M 11  
123 83 2105 Julio Corona Hillsboro 5:25 11:22 18:02 18:02.42 5:47/M 11  
124 84 2174 Greg Rangel Progreso 5:25 11:06 18:03 18:03.28 5:47/M 10  
125 85 2070 Nick Moon Boerne 5:37 11:36 18:05 18:05.57 5:48/M 12  
126 86 2122 Mason Purswell Huffman Hargrave 5:36 11:31 18:05 18:05.82 5:48/M 9  
127 87 2188 Seth Rodriguez San Elizario 5:27 11:26 18:07 18:07.41 5:48/M 11  
128 88 2163 Michael Chaidez Palestine 5:29 11:37 18:08 18:08.71 5:49/M 10  
129 89 2111 Garrett Greene Hudson 5:20 11:24 18:10 18:10.88 5:49/M 12  
130 90 2189 Jacob Ordonez San Elizario 5:30 11:27 18:11 18:11.63 5:50/M 10  
131 91 2127 Anthony Rodriguez La Feria 5:26 11:19 18:13 18:13.75 5:50/M 10  
132 92 2144 Mason Hancock Longview Spring Hill 5:36 11:39 18:14 18:14.45 5:51/M 11  
133 93 2130 Victor Velazquez La Feria 5:36 11:32 18:16 18:16.60 5:51/M 10  
134 94 2107 Cameron Erickson Hillsboro 5:42 11:45 18:18 18:18.30 5:52/M 9  
135 95 2199 Cole Watts Sanger 5:28 11:34 18:18 18:18.46 5:52/M 12  
136 96 2106 Joe Cruz Hillsboro 5:23 11:23 18:19 18:19.30 5:52/M 11  
137 97 2143 Hayden Bray Longview Spring Hill 5:36 11:36 18:20 18:20.24 5:53/M 11  
138 98 2116 Jose Villarreal Hudson 5:41 11:51 18:24 18:24.28 5:54/M 12  
139 99 2151 Carson Ross Melissa 5:35 11:42 18:26 18:26.95 5:54/M 10  
140 100 2193 Kavan Billiot Sanger 5:31 11:32 18:29 18:29.56 5:55/M 11  
141 101 2081 Ben Gonzalez Canyon   11:37 18:36 18:36.22 5:58/M 9  
142 102 2117 Nicolas Davault Huffman Hargrave 5:33 11:35 18:36 18:36.82 5:58/M 12  
143 103 2103 Luke Bontke Hillsboro 5:39 11:46 18:39 18:39.07 5:59/M 9  
144 104 2096 Anthony Rodriguez Decatur 5:23 11:23 18:44 18:44.71 6:00/M 12  
145 105 2134 Cade Cole Liberty Hill 5:33 11:50 18:46 18:46.05 6:01/M 12  
146 106 2112 Patrick Harvey Hudson 5:44 12:03 18:51 18:51.03 6:03/M 12  
147 107 2155 Tristan Weaver Melissa 5:40 11:56 18:51 18:51.05 6:03/M 9  
148 108 2168 Jonathon Sanchez Palestine 5:33 11:49 19:06 19:06.52 6:07/M 11  
149 109 2179 Cesar Gutierrez River Oaks Castleberry 5:40 12:00 19:15 19:15.26 6:10/M 11  
150 110 2115 Chandler Tamez Hudson 5:40 12:01 19:23 19:23.73 6:13/M 10  
151 111 2153 Jaden Smith Melissa 5:41 12:04 20:02 20:02.42 6:25/M 10  
152 112 2080 Beana Sebastiao Canyon 5:15 11:24 20:14 20:14.01 6:29/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 4A BOYS - FINISH Split

Team - Decatur

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:23:38.46

Ave Time:16:43.69

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2095 Triston Read 11 4 4 16:15.40 16:15.40 1:12.50
2 2090 Matthew Ashmore 11 7 11 16:30.33 32:45.73 1:27.43
3 2093 Gabriel Embree 11 18 29 16:40.88 49:26.61 1:37.98
4 2094 Oscar Palomo 12 27 56 17:00.86 1:06:27.47 1:57.96
5 2091 Derrick Bible 9 34 90 17:10.99 1:23:38.46 2:08.09
6 2092 Lenin Blanco 10 (63) (153) 17:33.91 1:41:12.37 2:31.01
7 2096 Anthony Rodriguez 12 (104) (257) 18:44.71 1:59:57.08 3:41.81

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:23:41.28

Ave Time:16:44.26

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2058 Derek Hernandez 9 5 5 16:16.87 16:16.87 1:13.97
2 2061 Jasson Marquez 11 13 18 16:37.31 32:54.18 1:34.41
3 2059 Derik Lujan 11 17 35 16:40.51 49:34.69 1:37.61
4 2064 Matthew Villarreal 10 25 60 16:58.33 1:06:33.02 1:55.43
5 2060 Devan Lujan 9 32 92 17:08.26 1:23:41.28 2:05.36
6 2063 Damian Trevino 9 (44) (136) 17:18.70 1:40:59.98 2:15.80
7 2062 Ambrosio Mendez 9 (68) (204) 17:41.66 1:58:41.64 2:38.76

Team - San Elizario

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.03

Ave Time:16:32.61

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2187 Edwin Gomez 10 2 2 15:07.63 15:07.63 0:04.73
2 2192 Irvin Vazquez 9 20 22 16:46.61 31:54.24 1:43.71
3 2190 Martin Pargas 12 21 43 16:46.94 48:41.18 1:44.04
4 2186 Rene Arambula 11 23 66 16:48.15 1:05:29.33 1:45.25
5 2191 Dilan Sanchez 10 36 102 17:13.70 1:22:43.03 2:10.80
6 2188 Seth Rodriguez 11 (87) (189) 18:07.41 1:40:50.44 3:04.51
7 2189 Jacob Ordonez 10 (90) (279) 18:11.63 1:59:02.07 3:08.73

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:24:24.35

Ave Time:16:52.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2176 Jonathan Vega 11 8 8 16:33.34 16:33.34 1:30.44
2 2171 Gerardo Gallardo 11 22 30 16:47.89 33:21.23 1:44.99
3 2173 Hector Perales 10 24 54 16:55.78 50:17.01 1:52.88
4 2172 Alex Pecina 10 28 82 17:02.14 1:07:19.15 1:59.24
5 2175 Rodolfo Sandoval 10 31 113 17:05.20 1:24:24.35 2:02.30
6 2170 Samuel Cerda 11 (46) (159) 17:21.67 1:41:46.02 2:18.77
7 2174 Greg Rangel 10 (84) (243) 18:03.28 1:59:49.30 3:00.38

Team - Canyon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:24:33.72

Ave Time:16:54.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2075 Samuel Ashley 10 3 3 15:40.49 15:40.49 0:37.59
2 2079 Tracer Roberts 11 12 15 16:36.32 32:16.81 1:33.42
3 2077 Jaden Dominquez 11 29 44 17:02.31 49:19.12 1:59.41
4 2076 Austin Deberry 10 45 89 17:19.16 1:06:38.28 2:16.26
5 2078 Matthew Jones 11 77 166 17:55.44 1:24:33.72 2:52.54
6 2081 Ben Gonzalez 9 (101) (267) 18:36.22 1:43:09.94 3:33.32
7 2080 Beana Sebastiao 12 (112) (379) 20:14.01 2:03:23.95 5:11.11

Team - Melissa

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:24:02.53

Ave Time:16:48.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2150 Judson Greer 10 1 1 15:02.90 15:02.90 0:00.00
2 2152 Jackson Scribner 12 10 11 16:34.67 31:37.57 1:31.77
3 2154 Lucas Tauch 10 11 22 16:34.78 48:12.35 1:31.88
4 2149 Blake Chaloupka 12 47 69 17:23.23 1:05:35.58 2:20.33
5 2151 Carson Ross 10 99 168 18:26.95 1:24:02.53 3:24.05
6 2155 Tristan Weaver 9 (107) (275) 18:51.05 1:42:53.58 3:48.15
7 2153 Jaden Smith 10 (111) (386) 20:02.42 2:02:56.00 4:59.52

Team - Liberty Hill

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.08

Ave Time:17:12.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2135 Gabriel Diaz 11 19 19 16:41.71 16:41.71 1:38.81
2 2133 Kevin Berber 11 26 45 16:59.72 33:41.43 1:56.82
3 2136 Gregory Miller 9 35 80 17:11.48 50:52.91 2:08.58
4 2137 Nick Roth 12 40 120 17:16.29 1:08:09.20 2:13.39
5 2139 Jacob Russell 9 73 193 17:50.88 1:26:00.08 2:47.98
6 2138 Sam Roth 12 (81) (274) 18:00.56 1:44:00.64 2:57.66
7 2134 Cade Cole 12 (105) (379) 18:46.05 2:02:46.69 3:43.15

Team - Sanger

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:26:06.54

Ave Time:17:13.31

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2195 Keagan Hoskins 11 15 15 16:38.10 16:38.10 1:35.20
2 2194 Brevenn Garcia 12 33 48 17:08.70 33:46.80 2:05.80
3 2198 Payten Vidourek 12 41 89 17:17.34 51:04.14 2:14.44
4 2197 Korbin Shumate 10 49 138 17:24.71 1:08:28.85 2:21.81
5 2196 Tanner Maples 12 65 203 17:37.69 1:26:06.54 2:34.79
6 2199 Cole Watts 12 (95) (298) 18:18.46 1:44:25.00 3:15.56
7 2193 Kavan Billiot 11 (100) (398) 18:29.56 2:02:54.56 3:26.66

Team - River Oaks Castleberry

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:26:14.30

Ave Time:17:14.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2182 Jose Ramirez 12 14 14 16:38.04 16:38.04 1:35.14
2 2177 Chasten Burks 10 42 56 17:17.83 33:55.87 2:14.93
3 2178 Fabian Chavez 10 43 99 17:18.43 51:14.30 2:15.53
4 2181 Alejandro Ramirez 10 51 150 17:25.66 1:08:39.96 2:22.76
5 2180 Arnold Pesina 12 64 214 17:34.34 1:26:14.30 2:31.44
6 2183 Bryen Ventura 10 (79) (293) 17:59.30 1:44:13.60 2:56.40
7 2179 Cesar Gutierrez 11 (109) (402) 19:15.26 2:03:28.86 4:12.36

Team - Palestine

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:26:13.26

Ave Time:17:14.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2166 Luis Rangel 10 6 6 16:27.89 16:27.89 1:24.99
2 2164 Michael Guzman 11 30 36 17:03.77 33:31.66 2:00.87
3 2165 Alex Mendoza 12 50 86 17:25.37 50:57.03 2:22.47
4 2167 Daniel Sanchez 12 61 147 17:32.11 1:08:29.14 2:29.21
5 2162 Grant Attaway 12 69 216 17:44.12 1:26:13.26 2:41.22
6 2163 Michael Chaidez 10 (88) (304) 18:08.71 1:44:21.97 3:05.81
7 2168 Jonathon Sanchez 11 (108) (412) 19:06.52 2:03:28.49 4:03.62

Team - Longview Spring Hill

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 266

Team Score (times): 1:27:11.95

Ave Time:17:26.39

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2140 Kalen Barlow 11 39 39 17:15.62 17:15.62 2:12.72
2 2145 Caleb Hutchinson 10 52 91 17:26.19 34:41.81 2:23.29
3 2142 Nick Bodenhimer 9 56 147 17:28.02 52:09.83 2:25.12
4 2141 Marshall Bodenhimer 10 57 204 17:28.69 1:09:38.52 2:25.79
5 2146 Austin Martin 11 62 266 17:33.43 1:27:11.95 2:30.53
6 2144 Mason Hancock 11 (92) (358) 18:14.45 1:45:26.40 3:11.55
7 2143 Hayden Bray 11 (97) (455) 18:20.24 2:03:46.64 3:17.34

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:27:37.72

Ave Time:17:31.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2125 Anthony Cepeda 11 16 16 16:40.11 16:40.11 1:37.21
2 2128 Curtis Rodriguez 12 54 70 17:27.67 34:07.78 2:24.77
3 2124 Santos Botello 11 70 140 17:46.17 51:53.95 2:43.27
4 2129 Ethan Torres 10 72 212 17:49.41 1:09:43.36 2:46.51
5 2126 Jose Dominguez 10 76 288 17:54.36 1:27:37.72 2:51.46
6 2127 Anthony Rodriguez 10 (91) (379) 18:13.75 1:45:51.47 3:10.85
7 2130 Victor Velazquez 10 (93) (472) 18:16.60 2:04:08.07 3:13.70

Team - Boerne

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:27:52.23

Ave Time:17:34.45

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2072 Carlos Romero 11 38 38 17:15.35 17:15.35 2:12.45
2 2073 Nathan Stauber 11 53 91 17:26.58 34:41.93 2:23.68
3 2068 Ian Dixon 12 58 149 17:30.65 52:12.58 2:27.75
4 2071 Ethan Newman 12 71 220 17:47.24 1:09:59.82 2:44.34
5 2067 Nathan Bain 11 74 294 17:52.41 1:27:52.23 2:49.51
6 2069 David Keith 12 (80) (374) 18:00.31 1:45:52.54 2:57.41
7 2070 Nick Moon 12 (85) (459) 18:05.57 2:03:58.11 3:02.67

Team - Hillsboro

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:28:07.38

Ave Time:17:37.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2109 Eric Monroy 12 9 9 16:34.34 16:34.34 1:31.44
2 2108 Ronald Harden 10 37 46 17:14.39 33:48.73 2:11.49
3 2104 Jose Corona 9 78 124 17:57.93 51:46.66 2:55.03
4 2105 Julio Corona 11 83 207 18:02.42 1:09:49.08 2:59.52
5 2107 Cameron Erickson 9 94 301 18:18.30 1:28:07.38 3:15.40
6 2106 Joe Cruz 11 (96) (397) 18:19.30 1:46:26.68 3:16.40
7 2103 Luke Bontke 9 (103) (500) 18:39.07 2:05:05.75 3:36.17

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 331

Team Score (times): 1:28:26.91

Ave Time:17:41.38

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2121 Peyton Pluenneke 11 55 55 17:27.83 17:27.83 2:24.93
2 2120 Noah Layne 12 59 114 17:31.16 34:58.99 2:28.26
3 2123 Gabriel Sauceda 10 60 174 17:31.55 52:30.54 2:28.65
4 2118 Garrett Kelly 12 75 249 17:54.20 1:10:24.74 2:51.30
5 2119 Jacob Kuta 11 82 331 18:02.17 1:28:26.91 2:59.27
6 2122 Mason Purswell 9 (86) (417) 18:05.82 1:46:32.73 3:02.92
7 2117 Nicolas Davault 12 (102) (519) 18:36.82 2:05:09.55 3:33.92

Team - Hudson

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 368

Team Score (times): 1:29:18.38

Ave Time:17:51.68

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2113 Erik Lawrence 9 48 48 17:24.24 17:24.24 2:21.34
2 2110 Alex Brown 10 66 114 17:39.45 35:03.69 2:36.55
3 2114 Tyler Llewellyn 10 67 181 17:39.53 52:43.22 2:36.63
4 2111 Garrett Greene 12 89 270 18:10.88 1:10:54.10 3:07.98
5 2116 Jose Villarreal 12 98 368 18:24.28 1:29:18.38 3:21.38
6 2112 Patrick Harvey 12 (106) (474) 18:51.03 1:48:09.41 3:48.13
7 2115 Chandler Tamez 10 (110) (584) 19:23.73 2:07:33.14 4:20.83

Team - Celina

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2084 Cody Clark 12 Less Than 5   17:01.19 17:01.19 1:58.29
2 2085 Zane Wharton 12 Less Than 5   17:57.73 34:58.92 2:54.83

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2088 Howard Bowman 12 Less Than 5   17:00.79 17:00.79 1:57.89
2 2087 Austyn Booth 10 Less Than 5   17:38.89 34:39.68 2:35.99

Team - Dalhart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2089 Henry Alcorta 11 Less Than 5   17:40.71 17:40.71 2:37.81

Team - Geronimo Navarro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2101 Bryce Carter 12 Less Than 5   16:15.17 16:15.17 1:12.27

Team - Mabank

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2147 Kaleb Allen 11 Less Than 5   17:05.50 17:05.50 2:02.60
2 2148 Raul Flores 11 Less Than 5   17:36.38 34:41.88 2:33.48

Team - Midlothian Heritage

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2156 Ethen Agreda 11 Less Than 5   16:32.77 16:32.77 1:29.87
2 2157 Kyle Penwarden 12 Less Than 5   17:43.31 34:16.08 2:40.41

Team - Nevada Community

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2159 Danyel Buenetello 11 Less Than 5   17:42.50 17:42.50 2:39.60

Team - Salado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2184 Hunter Haas 12 Less Than 5   16:41.75 16:41.75 1:38.85
2 2185 Logan Rickey 10 Less Than 5   17:00.47 33:42.22 1:57.57

Team - Stephenville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2202 Christian Brown 12 Less Than 5   16:36.36 16:36.36 1:33.46

Team - Venus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2204 Roberto Maldonado 11 Less Than 5   17:01.97 17:01.97 1:59.07

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2209 Adan Jonjuitud 11 Less Than 5   17:02.80 17:02.80 1:59.90

Team - Bay City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2065 Raheem Key 12 Less Than 5   17:02.77 17:02.77 1:59.87

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2066 Roman Perez 9 Less Than 5   16:48.60 16:48.60 1:45.70

Team - Burkburnett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2074 Sloan Lewis 12 Less Than 5   16:53.24 16:53.24 1:50.34

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2082 Braeden Cardenas 11 Less Than 5   17:06.71 17:06.71 2:03.81

Team - Carthage

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2083 Eric Canada 11 Less Than 5   16:33.49 16:33.49 1:30.59

Team - China Spring

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2086 Nathan Vanderpool 11 Less Than 5   16:15.31 16:15.31 1:12.41

Team - Dumas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2098 Ramon Loya 11 Less Than 5   17:01.39 17:01.39 1:58.49
2 2097 Dorion Estrada 12 Less Than 5   17:22.76 34:24.15 2:19.86

Team - Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2099 Eduardo Lopez 10 Less Than 5   16:55.56 16:55.56 1:52.66

Team - Gainesville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2100 Cooper Goldsworthy 11 Less Than 5   16:54.43 16:54.43 1:51.53

Team - Godley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2102 Brandon Hutto 12 Less Than 5   17:05.69 17:05.69 2:02.79

Team - Lake Worth

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2131 Said Morua 11 Less Than 5   17:22.19 17:22.19 2:19.29

Team - Levelland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2132 Rodrigo Ornelas 11 Less Than 5   17:26.95 17:26.95 2:24.05

Team - Needville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2158 Brandon Pollard 11 Less Than 5   16:51.24 16:51.24 1:48.34

Team - Orange Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2160 Jake Trevino 12 Less Than 5   16:32.59 16:32.59 1:29.69

Team - Orange Little Cypress Mauricev

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2161 Eli Peveto 12 Less Than 5   15:43.87 15:43.87 0:40.97

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2169 Devin Robles 12 Less Than 5   16:04.57 16:04.57 1:01.67

Team - Silsbee

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2200 David Wright 12 Less Than 5   16:58.35 16:58.35 1:55.45

Team - Snyder

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2201 Christian Escobedo 10 Less Than 5   16:12.86 16:12.86 1:09.96

Team - Taylor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2203 Eli Ortiz 12 Less Than 5   16:12.13 16:12.13 1:09.23

Team - Vernon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2205 Riley Elliott 11 Less Than 5   16:30.40 16:30.40 1:27.50

Team - Waxahachie Life

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2207 Samuel Rosales 12 Less Than 5   16:23.58 16:23.58 1:20.68
2 2206 Nicholas Rosales 12 Less Than 5   17:18.85 33:42.43 2:15.95

Team - Wimberley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2208 Griffin Neal 11 Less Than 5   16:52.10 16:52.10 1:49.20