UIL Cross Country
2A BOYS

2A BOYS

11/03/2018

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 2A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 2A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 2A BOYS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 1575 Steven Quintanilla Sundown 5:04 10:06 15:25 15:25.24 4:56/M 12  
2 (< 5) 1518 Parker Jones Milano 5:05 10:06 15:29 15:29.58 4:58/M 12  
3 2 1484 Duncan Naylor GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:05 10:07 15:49 15:49.27 5:04/M 11  
4 3 1458 Ryan Robinson Boys Ranch 5:06 10:15 16:08 16:08.67 5:10/M 12  
5 4 1485 Levi Wiatrek GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:18 10:35 16:34 16:34.02 5:19/M 10  
6 5 1588 Luis Cardiel Valley View 5:12 10:39 16:37 16:37.95 5:20/M 12  
7 6 1481 Diego Flores GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:17 10:44 16:43 16:43.20 5:21/M 11  
8 7 1543 Henry Fierro Poolville 5:16 10:46 16:45 16:45.06 5:22/M 10  
9 8 1601 Angel Torres Woden 5:14 10:46 16:52 16:52.92 5:24/M 11  
10 9 1483 Joevonne Juarez GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:26 10:59 16:56 16:56.87 5:26/M 10  
11 10 1551 Tripp Collins Port Aransas 5:27 11:02 17:02 17:02.96 5:28/M 11  
12 11 1578 Jon Torrez Sundown 5:28 11:02 17:02 17:02.96 5:28/M 11  
13 (< 5) 1556 Mathew Moralez Premont 5:20 11:11 17:13 17:13.94 5:31/M 10  
14 12 1455 Bryce Daniels Boys Ranch 5:22 10:59 17:14 17:14.93 5:31/M 11  
15 13 1589 Devin Ferris Valley View 5:25 11:08 17:16 17:16.75 5:32/M 10  
16 14 1567 Casean Warren Seymour 5:21 11:03 17:17 17:17.84 5:32/M 12  
17 15 1591 Brian Landeros Valley View 5:24 11:08 17:21 17:21.57 5:34/M 10  
18 (< 5) 1477 Valdemar Luna Frost 5:23 11:07 17:22 17:22.99 5:34/M 12  
19 (< 5) 1557 Ty Stock Rosebud-Lott 5:27 11:07 17:23 17:23.11 5:34/M 12  
20 16 1464 Abraham Morales Brackettville Brackett 5:13 10:45 17:24 17:24.01 5:35/M 9  
21 (< 5) 1534 Humberto Torralba Ozona 5:30 11:21 17:25 17:25.17 5:35/M 11  
22 (< 5) 1535 Manuel Torralba Ozona 5:28 11:23 17:25 17:25.63 5:35/M 11  
23 17 1522 Joseph Meza Miles 5:23 11:13 17:28 17:28.58 5:36/M 12  
24 18 1554 Paul Snow Port Aransas 5:37 11:14 17:29 17:29.04 5:36/M 10  
25 19 1482 Sullivan Huott GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:36 11:14 17:30 17:30.33 5:37/M  
26 20 1550 Logan Berryhill Port Aransas 5:37 11:15 17:34 17:34.19 5:38/M 10  
27 21 1555 Kyler Spaeth Port Aransas 5:32 11:18 17:36 17:36.39 5:38/M 9  
28 22 1520 Samuel Cruz Miles 5:37 11:22 17:36 17:36.66 5:38/M 12  
29 23 1479 Diego Chavez GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:36 11:14 17:36 17:36.71 5:38/M 10  
30 (< 5) 1452 Jacob Allen Big Sandy 5:35 11:19 17:42 17:42.43 5:40/M 12  
31 24 1488 Evan Hill Harper 5:31 11:20 17:43 17:43.38 5:41/M 11  
32 25 1511 Ernie Elias Merit Bland 5:24 11:13 17:43 17:43.64 5:41/M 11  
33 (< 5) 1475 Mac Baker Falls City 5:33 11:16 17:44 17:44.92 5:41/M 9  
34 26 1553 Liam Shannon Port Aransas 5:42 11:34 17:47 17:47.66 5:42/M 10  
35 27 1480 Justin Doughty GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA 5:38 11:32 17:48 17:48.83 5:42/M 11  
36 (< 5) 1468 Gage Williams Broaddus 5:26 11:20 17:49 17:49.64 5:43/M 10  
37 (< 5) 1495 Brandon Ramirez Honey Grove 5:25 11:18 17:50 17:50.06 5:43/M 11  
38 (< 5) 1595 Zachary Cortez Wallis Brazos 5:30 11:19 17:50 17:50.31 5:43/M 10  
39 (< 5) 1579 Bryan Mendoza Sunray 5:22 11:23 17:51 17:51.11 5:43/M 12  
40 28 1517 Justin Wooten Merit Bland 5:29 11:24 17:52 17:52.36 5:44/M 12  
41 (< 5) 1570 Justin Duran Stratford 5:36 11:29 17:53 17:53.82 5:44/M 12  
42 29 1537 Elijah Brown Panhandle 5:32 11:21 17:54 17:54.16 5:44/M 11  
43 30 1515 Alejandro Quezada Merit Bland 5:33 11:24 17:56 17:56.51 5:45/M 10  
44 (< 5) 1569 Justin Neal Slocum 5:38 11:27 17:57 17:57.27 5:45/M 11  
45 (< 5) 1470 Raul Warnock Chico 5:37 11:34 17:59 17:59.55 5:46/M 10  
46 (< 5) 1571 Mario Perez Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 5:34 11:27 18:02 18:02.04 5:47/M 11  
47 (< 5) 1472 Jeremiah Wilson Cushing 5:30 11:25 18:03 18:03.80 5:47/M 12  
48 (< 5) 1499 Logan Sanderson Ivanhoe Rayburn 5:49 11:35 18:04 18:04.34 5:47/M 9  
49 (< 5) 1476 James Gibbens Floydada 5:38 11:36 18:05 18:05.29 5:48/M 12  
50 31 1593 Eduardo Rico Valley View 5:33 11:35 18:05 18:05.80 5:48/M 11  
51 32 1563 Jordan Dixon Seymour 5:24 11:14 18:05 18:05.83 5:48/M 10  
52 33 1552 Ryan Love Port Aransas 5:45 11:39 18:07 18:07.46 5:48/M 12  
53 (< 5) 1473 Isaiah Sparger De Leon 5:40 11:43 18:08 18:08.00 5:49/M 10  
54 34 1547 Joseph Navarro Poolville 5:48 11:46 18:09 18:09.44 5:49/M 12  
55 35 1577 Braydon Sanders Sundown 5:33 11:28 18:10 18:10.32 5:49/M 10  
56 (< 5) 1500 Javier Olvera Louise 5:35 11:34 18:14 18:14.04 5:51/M 10  
57 36 1561 Connor Brown Seymour 5:43 11:48 18:16 18:16.04 5:51/M 10  
58 37 1586 Lane Willis Valley Mills 5:42 11:38 18:17 18:17.11 5:52/M 12  
59 (< 5) 1498 Danny Molla Itasca 5:36 11:39 18:17 18:17.12 5:52/M 11  
60 38 1599 Charlie Hoya Woden 5:38 11:43 18:18 18:18.15 5:52/M 10  
61 (< 5) 1469 Josh Franklin Centerville 5:25 11:32 18:18 18:18.46 5:52/M 12  
62 39 1590 Ethan Hair Valley View 5:41 11:49 18:20 18:20.28 5:53/M 11  
63 40 1549 Richard Adams Port Aransas 5:40 11:38 18:20 18:20.41 5:53/M 12  
64 41 1573 Elijah Peralez Sundown 5:34 11:36 18:20 18:20.94 5:53/M 10  
65 42 1544 Hunter Gober Poolville 5:48 11:46 18:21 18:21.20 5:53/M 9  
66 (< 5) 1496 Clint Maurer Iraan 5:39 11:45 18:21 18:21.52 5:53/M 10  
67 43 1574 Carlos Perez Sundown 5:35 11:41 18:21 18:21.86 5:53/M 10  
68 44 1565 Tyrel Hart Seymour 5:27 11:37 18:22 18:22.69 5:53/M 10  
69 (< 5) 1474 Jose Moya Eldorado 5:35 11:35 18:22 18:22.97 5:53/M 12  
70 45 1465 Sam Palmer Brackettville Brackett 5:47 11:50 18:23 18:23.51 5:54/M 12  
71 (< 5) 1558 Ezequiel Cabriales San Augustine 5:34 11:43 18:24 18:24.01 5:54/M 11  
72 46 1487 Bryan Ganis Harper 5:44 11:46 18:26 18:26.08 5:54/M 11  
73 47 1581 Rodrigo Coronado Valley Mills 5:43 11:50 18:26 18:26.76 5:54/M 11  
74 (< 5) 1493 Manuel Acosta Haskell 5:24 11:35 18:27 18:27.55 5:55/M 12  
75 48 1491 Derek Perkins Harper 5:45 12:00 18:27 18:27.78 5:55/M 10  
76 49 1528 Christian Castillo New Summerfield 5:51 11:48 18:27 18:27.79 5:55/M 10  
77 50 1564 David Donnell Seymour 5:45 11:50 18:28 18:28.64 5:55/M 11  
78 (< 5) 1526 Tyler Seeley New Deal 5:31 11:30 18:29 18:29.42 5:55/M 10  
79 (< 5) 1501 Wesley Rogers Malakoff Cross Roads 5:36 11:41 18:31 18:31.79 5:56/M 12  
80 51 1504 Joshua James Martinsville 5:44 11:53 18:31 18:31.94 5:56/M 11  
81 (< 5) 1568 Noah Matthews Shiner 5:37 11:43 18:34 18:34.09 5:57/M 12  
82 52 1532 Raymundo Sanchez New Summerfield 5:32 11:49 18:36 18:36.32 5:58/M 11  
83 53 1562 Devan Dixon Seymour 5:43 11:46 18:36 18:36.67 5:58/M 11  
84 54 1463 Delfino Guerrero Brackettville Brackett 5:49 11:56 18:37 18:37.08 5:58/M 10  
85 (< 5) 1497 Brody Townly Italy 5:41 12:11 18:39 18:39.00 5:59/M 10  
86 (< 5) 1560 Polo Davila San Saba 5:42 11:56 18:40 18:40.00 5:59/M 9  
87 55 1592 Tanner Moss Valley View 5:42 11:53 18:40 18:40.64 5:59/M 12  
88 56 1602 Noel Venegas Woden 5:52 11:51 18:42 18:42.53 6:00/M 9  
89 57 1539 Levi McGill Panhandle 5:52 11:57 18:43 18:43.93 6:00/M 9  
90 (< 5) 1478 Elijah Baker Gladewater Union Grove 5:38 11:59 18:44 18:44.09 6:00/M 11  
91 58 1533 Dakota Stewart New Summerfield 5:48 11:58 18:48 18:48.17 6:02/M 12  
92 59 1572 Nick Delacerda Sundown 5:50 12:06 18:48 18:48.71 6:02/M 11  
93 (< 5) 1559 Andrew Arellano San Saba 5:45 12:01 18:50 18:50.04 6:02/M 12  
94 (< 5) 1453 Leonardo Ibarra Bogata Rivercrest 5:50 12:05 18:50 18:50.70 6:02/M 9  
95 60 1540 Joshua Pavez Panhandle 5:56 12:11 18:52 18:52.69 6:03/M 11  
96 61 1594 Albert Zamora Valley View 5:44 12:03 18:53 18:53.03 6:03/M 9  
97 62 1538 Josiah Brown Panhandle 5:52 12:12 18:53 18:53.19 6:03/M 12  
98 63 1584 Tanner Sargent Valley Mills 5:42 11:58 18:55 18:55.91 6:04/M 11  
99 64 1596 Eduardo Acosta Woden 5:37 11:54 18:57 18:57.35 6:04/M 12  
100 65 1456 Joseph Gonzales Boys Ranch 5:44 12:05 18:58 18:58.63 6:05/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 66 1576 Grayson Richardson Sundown 5:49 12:06 18:59 18:59.59 6:05/M 9  
102 67 1536 Zachary Baze Panhandle 5:55 12:06 19:00 19:00.03 6:05/M 11  
103 68 1461 Braden Alexander Brackettville Brackett 5:53 12:11 19:00 19:00.43 6:05/M 10  
104 69 1486 Newt Eaheart Harper 6:07 12:18 19:01 19:01.42 6:06/M 10  
105 70 1566 Robbie Miller Seymour 6:04 12:21 19:01 19:01.78 6:06/M 11  
106 71 1460 Caleb Thompson Boys Ranch 5:52 12:09 19:02 19:02.98 6:06/M 10  
107 (< 5) 1509 Jaden McGray McLeod 5:56 12:11 19:03 19:03.00 6:06/M 11  
108 (< 5) 1580 Luke Pullin Three Rivers 5:53 12:06 19:03 19:03.10 6:06/M 11  
109 72 1527 Juan Aguilar New Summerfield 5:52 12:12 19:05 19:05.01 6:07/M 11  
110 73 1546 Sterling Morgan Poolville 6:00 12:28 19:06 19:06.94 6:07/M 12  
111 (< 5) 1494 Tristen Burton Holland 5:49 12:10 19:11 19:11.75 6:09/M 11  
112 74 1513 Woodrow Jenkins Merit Bland 6:10 12:22 19:13 19:13.93 6:10/M 9  
113 (< 5) 1510 Mason Teer McLeod 5:59 12:12 19:14 19:14.71 6:10/M 9  
114 75 1597 Luis Acosta Woden 5:51 12:17 19:16 19:16.28 6:11/M 11  
115 76 1507 Jhon Sequeda Martinsville 6:01 12:22 19:18 19:18.79 6:11/M 9  
116 77 1508 Stone Wagnon Martinsville 6:04 12:27 19:19 19:19.10 6:11/M 10  
117 78 1548 Stone Stegall Poolville 6:05 12:24 19:19 19:19.97 6:11/M 12  
118 79 1490 Christophe Peralt Harper 6:09 12:26 19:20 19:20.17 6:12/M 11  
119 80 1512 Javier Hughes Merit Bland 5:56 12:24 19:22 19:22.06 6:12/M 10  
120 81 1531 Jose Sanchez New Summerfield 5:58 12:24 19:23 19:23.32 6:13/M 9  
121 82 1516 Carlos Reyes Merit Bland 5:59 12:25 19:23 19:23.71 6:13/M 12  
122 83 1545 Zaine Mansell Poolville 6:02 12:24 19:25 19:25.43 6:13/M 11  
123 84 1585 Jose Vega Valley Mills 6:04 12:39 19:32 19:32.81 6:16/M 11  
124 85 1529 Juan Hernandez New Summerfield 5:54 12:27 19:33 19:33.61 6:16/M 12  
125 86 1525 Imanol Zea Miles 5:48 12:17 19:39 19:39.73 6:18/M 11  
126 87 1541 John Brennan Reed Panhandle 5:58 12:27 19:47 19:47.99 6:20/M 11  
127 88 1582 Albert Franco Valley Mills 6:05 12:40 19:50 19:50.16 6:21/M 11  
128 89 1459 Ethan Stephens Boys Ranch 6:16 12:42 19:51 19:51.41 6:22/M 12  
129 90 1530 Jose Nunez New Summerfield 5:59 12:33 19:52 19:52.25 6:22/M 12  
130 91 1600 Gage Torbert Woden 6:09 12:44 19:54 19:54.49 6:23/M 9  
131 92 1454 Justin Buchanan Boys Ranch 5:58 12:35 19:56 19:56.73 6:23/M 11  
132 93 1462 Mason Eckenrod Brackettville Brackett 6:12 12:47 19:57 19:57.64 6:24/M 11  
133 94 1542 Dillion Boring Poolville 6:13 12:47 19:58 19:58.11 6:24/M 12  
134 95 1587 Wesley Woodrome Valley Mills 6:00 12:33 19:58 19:58.83 6:24/M 10  
135 96 1583 Luis Moya Valley Mills 6:03 12:40 20:00 20:00.38 6:25/M 12  
136 97 1524 Jose Villarruel Miles 6:01 12:36 20:00 20:00.81 6:25/M 10  
137 98 1521 Radek Spatz Miles 6:04 12:47 20:02 20:02.11 6:25/M  
138 99 1466 Brendan Turkett Brackettville Brackett 6:04 12:46 20:08 20:08.94 6:27/M 12  
139 100 1523 Kyle Vahlenkamp Miles 5:46 12:02 20:19 20:19.93 6:31/M  
140 (< 5) 1471 Kenny Overstreet Clarendon 5:46 12:35 20:25 20:25.02 6:33/M 11  
141 101 1502 Michael Adams Martinsville 6:04 12:57 20:26 20:26.19 6:33/M 9  
142 102 1505 Lane Manchack Martinsville 6:12 12:55 20:27 20:27.34 6:33/M 12  
143 103 1514 Jordan McCullough Merit Bland 6:11 13:08 20:27 20:27.51 6:33/M 12  
144 104 1598 Hunter ` Dailey Woden 6:10 12:58 20:28 20:28.43 6:34/M 9  
145 105 1492 Colton Porter Harper 6:28 13:23 20:37 20:37.10 6:36/M 10  
146 106 1489 Wesley Marbach Harper 6:22 13:14 20:43 20:43.00 6:38/M 9  
147 107 1503 Marshall Halls Martinsville 6:09 13:19 20:45 20:45.45 6:39/M 11  
148 108 1467 Edgar Valdez Brackettville Brackett 6:22 13:15 20:48 20:48.38 6:40/M 9  
149 109 1519 Austin Askins Miles 6:24 13:15 20:53 20:53.08 6:42/M 9  
150 110 1457 Jonathon Hazle Boys Ranch 6:29 13:30 21:01 21:01.38 6:44/M 10  
151 111 1506 Cory Moore Martinsville 6:23 13:31 21:05 21:05.64 6:45/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 2A BOYS - FINISH Split

Team - GREAT HEARTS MONTE VISTA

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:23:33.69

Ave Time:16:42.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1484 Duncan Naylor 11 2 2 15:49.27 15:49.27 0:24.03
2 1485 Levi Wiatrek 10 4 6 16:34.02 32:23.29 1:08.78
3 1481 Diego Flores 11 6 12 16:43.20 49:06.49 1:17.96
4 1483 Joevonne Juarez 10 9 21 16:56.87 1:06:03.36 1:31.63
5 1482 Sullivan Huott 19 40 17:30.33 1:23:33.69 2:05.09
6 1479 Diego Chavez 10 (23) (63) 17:36.71 1:41:10.40 2:11.47
7 1480 Justin Doughty 11 (27) (90) 17:48.83 1:58:59.23 2:23.59

Team - Port Aransas

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:27:30.24

Ave Time:17:30.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1551 Tripp Collins 11 10 10 17:02.96 17:02.96 1:37.72
2 1554 Paul Snow 10 18 28 17:29.04 34:32.00 2:03.80
3 1550 Logan Berryhill 10 20 48 17:34.19 52:06.19 2:08.95
4 1555 Kyler Spaeth 9 21 69 17:36.39 1:09:42.58 2:11.15
5 1553 Liam Shannon 10 26 95 17:47.66 1:27:30.24 2:22.42
6 1552 Ryan Love 12 (33) (128) 18:07.46 1:45:37.70 2:42.22
7 1549 Richard Adams 12 (40) (168) 18:20.41 2:03:58.11 2:55.17

Team - Valley View

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:27:42.35

Ave Time:17:32.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1588 Luis Cardiel 12 5 5 16:37.95 16:37.95 1:12.71
2 1589 Devin Ferris 10 13 18 17:16.75 33:54.70 1:51.51
3 1591 Brian Landeros 10 15 33 17:21.57 51:16.27 1:56.33
4 1593 Eduardo Rico 11 31 64 18:05.80 1:09:22.07 2:40.56
5 1590 Ethan Hair 11 39 103 18:20.28 1:27:42.35 2:55.04
6 1592 Tanner Moss 12 (55) (158) 18:40.64 1:46:22.99 3:15.40
7 1594 Albert Zamora 9 (61) (219) 18:53.03 2:05:16.02 3:27.79

Team - Sundown

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:27:21.32

Ave Time:17:28.26

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1575 Steven Quintanilla 12 1 1 15:25.24 15:25.24 0:00.00
2 1578 Jon Torrez 11 11 12 17:02.96 32:28.20 1:37.72
3 1577 Braydon Sanders 10 35 47 18:10.32 50:38.52 2:45.08
4 1573 Elijah Peralez 10 41 88 18:20.94 1:08:59.46 2:55.70
5 1574 Carlos Perez 10 43 131 18:21.86 1:27:21.32 2:56.62
6 1572 Nick Delacerda 11 (59) (190) 18:48.71 1:46:10.03 3:23.47
7 1576 Grayson Richardson 9 (66) (256) 18:59.59 2:05:09.62 3:34.35

Team - Seymour

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:30:31.04

Ave Time:18:06.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1567 Casean Warren 12 14 14 17:17.84 17:17.84 1:52.60
2 1563 Jordan Dixon 10 32 46 18:05.83 35:23.67 2:40.59
3 1561 Connor Brown 10 36 82 18:16.04 53:39.71 2:50.80
4 1565 Tyrel Hart 10 44 126 18:22.69 1:12:02.40 2:57.45
5 1564 David Donnell 11 50 176 18:28.64 1:30:31.04 3:03.40
6 1562 Devan Dixon 11 (53) (229) 18:36.67 1:49:07.71 3:11.43
7 1566 Robbie Miller 11 (70) (299) 19:01.78 2:08:09.49 3:36.54

Team - Poolville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:31:42.61

Ave Time:18:20.52

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1543 Henry Fierro 10 7 7 16:45.06 16:45.06 1:19.82
2 1547 Joseph Navarro 12 34 41 18:09.44 34:54.50 2:44.20
3 1544 Hunter Gober 9 42 83 18:21.20 53:15.70 2:55.96
4 1546 Sterling Morgan 12 73 156 19:06.94 1:12:22.64 3:41.70
5 1548 Stone Stegall 12 78 234 19:19.97 1:31:42.61 3:54.73
6 1545 Zaine Mansell 11 (83) (317) 19:25.43 1:51:08.04 4:00.19
7 1542 Dillion Boring 12 (94) (411) 19:58.11 2:11:06.15 4:32.87

Team - Merit Bland

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:32:08.50

Ave Time:18:25.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1511 Ernie Elias 11 25 25 17:43.64 17:43.64 2:18.40
2 1517 Justin Wooten 12 28 53 17:52.36 35:36.00 2:27.12
3 1515 Alejandro Quezada 10 30 83 17:56.51 53:32.51 2:31.27
4 1513 Woodrow Jenkins 9 74 157 19:13.93 1:12:46.44 3:48.69
5 1512 Javier Hughes 10 80 237 19:22.06 1:32:08.50 3:56.82
6 1516 Carlos Reyes 12 (82) (319) 19:23.71 1:51:32.21 3:58.47
7 1514 Jordan McCullough 12 (103) (422) 20:27.51 2:11:59.72 5:02.27

Team - Boys Ranch

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:31:16.62

Ave Time:18:15.32

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1458 Ryan Robinson 12 3 3 16:08.67 16:08.67 0:43.43
2 1455 Bryce Daniels 11 12 15 17:14.93 33:23.60 1:49.69
3 1456 Joseph Gonzales 11 65 80 18:58.63 52:22.23 3:33.39
4 1460 Caleb Thompson 10 71 151 19:02.98 1:11:25.21 3:37.74
5 1459 Ethan Stephens 12 89 240 19:51.41 1:31:16.62 4:26.17
6 1454 Justin Buchanan 11 (92) (332) 19:56.73 1:51:13.35 4:31.49
7 1457 Jonathon Hazle 10 (110) (442) 21:01.38 2:12:14.73 5:36.14

Team - Woden

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:32:07.23

Ave Time:18:25.45

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1601 Angel Torres 11 8 8 16:52.92 16:52.92 1:27.68
2 1599 Charlie Hoya 10 38 46 18:18.15 35:11.07 2:52.91
3 1602 Noel Venegas 9 56 102 18:42.53 53:53.60 3:17.29
4 1596 Eduardo Acosta 12 64 166 18:57.35 1:12:50.95 3:32.11
5 1597 Luis Acosta 11 75 241 19:16.28 1:32:07.23 3:51.04
6 1600 Gage Torbert 9 (91) (332) 19:54.49 1:52:01.72 4:29.25
7 1598 Hunter ` Dailey 9 (104) (436) 20:28.43 2:12:30.15 5:03.19

Team - Harper

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 266

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.83

Ave Time:18:35.77

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1488 Evan Hill 11 24 24 17:43.38 17:43.38 2:18.14
2 1487 Bryan Ganis 11 46 70 18:26.08 36:09.46 3:00.84
3 1491 Derek Perkins 10 48 118 18:27.78 54:37.24 3:02.54
4 1486 Newt Eaheart 10 69 187 19:01.42 1:13:38.66 3:36.18
5 1490 Christophe Peralt 11 79 266 19:20.17 1:32:58.83 3:54.93
6 1492 Colton Porter 10 (105) (371) 20:37.10 1:53:35.93 5:11.86
7 1489 Wesley Marbach 9 (106) (477) 20:43.00 2:14:18.93 5:17.76

Team - Panhandle

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:33:24.00

Ave Time:18:40.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1537 Elijah Brown 11 29 29 17:54.16 17:54.16 2:28.92
2 1539 Levi McGill 9 57 86 18:43.93 36:38.09 3:18.69
3 1540 Joshua Pavez 11 60 146 18:52.69 55:30.78 3:27.45
4 1538 Josiah Brown 12 62 208 18:53.19 1:14:23.97 3:27.95
5 1536 Zachary Baze 11 67 275 19:00.03 1:33:24.00 3:34.79
6 1541 John Brennan Reed 11 (87) (362) 19:47.99 1:53:11.99 4:22.75

Team - Brackettville Brackett

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:33:22.67

Ave Time:18:40.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1464 Abraham Morales 9 16 16 17:24.01 17:24.01 1:58.77
2 1465 Sam Palmer 12 45 61 18:23.51 35:47.52 2:58.27
3 1463 Delfino Guerrero 10 54 115 18:37.08 54:24.60 3:11.84
4 1461 Braden Alexander 10 68 183 19:00.43 1:13:25.03 3:35.19
5 1462 Mason Eckenrod 11 93 276 19:57.64 1:33:22.67 4:32.40
6 1466 Brendan Turkett 12 (99) (375) 20:08.94 1:53:31.61 4:43.70
7 1467 Edgar Valdez 9 (108) (483) 20:48.38 2:14:19.99 5:23.14

Team - New Summerfield

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 312

Team Score (times): 1:34:20.61

Ave Time:18:52.12

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1528 Christian Castillo 10 49 49 18:27.79 18:27.79 3:02.55
2 1532 Raymundo Sanchez 11 52 101 18:36.32 37:04.11 3:11.08
3 1533 Dakota Stewart 12 58 159 18:48.17 55:52.28 3:22.93
4 1527 Juan Aguilar 11 72 231 19:05.01 1:14:57.29 3:39.77
5 1531 Jose Sanchez 9 81 312 19:23.32 1:34:20.61 3:58.08
6 1529 Juan Hernandez 12 (85) (397) 19:33.61 1:53:54.22 4:08.37
7 1530 Jose Nunez 12 (90) (487) 19:52.25 2:13:46.47 4:27.01

Team - Valley Mills

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 319

Team Score (times): 1:35:02.75

Ave Time:19:00.55

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1586 Lane Willis 12 37 37 18:17.11 18:17.11 2:51.87
2 1581 Rodrigo Coronado 11 47 84 18:26.76 36:43.87 3:01.52
3 1584 Tanner Sargent 11 63 147 18:55.91 55:39.78 3:30.67
4 1585 Jose Vega 11 84 231 19:32.81 1:15:12.59 4:07.57
5 1582 Albert Franco 11 88 319 19:50.16 1:35:02.75 4:24.92
6 1587 Wesley Woodrome 10 (95) (414) 19:58.83 1:55:01.58 4:33.59
7 1583 Luis Moya 12 (96) (510) 20:00.38 2:15:01.96 4:35.14

Team - Miles

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 320

Team Score (times): 1:34:47.89

Ave Time:18:57.58

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1522 Joseph Meza 12 17 17 17:28.58 17:28.58 2:03.34
2 1520 Samuel Cruz 12 22 39 17:36.66 35:05.24 2:11.42
3 1525 Imanol Zea 11 86 125 19:39.73 54:44.97 4:14.49
4 1524 Jose Villarruel 10 97 222 20:00.81 1:14:45.78 4:35.57
5 1521 Radek Spatz 98 320 20:02.11 1:34:47.89 4:36.87
6 1523 Kyle Vahlenkamp (100) (420) 20:19.93 1:55:07.82 4:54.69
7 1519 Austin Askins 9 (109) (529) 20:53.08 2:16:00.90 5:27.84

Team - Martinsville

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 407

Team Score (times): 1:38:03.36

Ave Time:19:36.67

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1504 Joshua James 11 51 51 18:31.94 18:31.94 3:06.70
2 1507 Jhon Sequeda 9 76 127 19:18.79 37:50.73 3:53.55
3 1508 Stone Wagnon 10 77 204 19:19.10 57:09.83 3:53.86
4 1502 Michael Adams 9 101 305 20:26.19 1:17:36.02 5:00.95
5 1505 Lane Manchack 12 102 407 20:27.34 1:38:03.36 5:02.10
6 1503 Marshall Halls 11 (107) (514) 20:45.45 1:58:48.81 5:20.21
7 1506 Cory Moore 9 (111) (625) 21:05.64 2:19:54.45 5:40.40

Team - Centerville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1469 Josh Franklin 12 Less Than 5   18:18.46 18:18.46 2:53.22

Team - De Leon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1473 Isaiah Sparger 10 Less Than 5   18:08.00 18:08.00 2:42.76

Team - Haskell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1493 Manuel Acosta 12 Less Than 5   18:27.55 18:27.55 3:02.31

Team - Holland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1494 Tristen Burton 11 Less Than 5   19:11.75 19:11.75 3:46.51

Team - Iraan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1496 Clint Maurer 10 Less Than 5   18:21.52 18:21.52 2:56.28

Team - Ivanhoe Rayburn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1499 Logan Sanderson 9 Less Than 5   18:04.34 18:04.34 2:39.10

Team - McLeod

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1509 Jaden McGray 11 Less Than 5   19:03.00 19:03.00 3:37.76
2 1510 Mason Teer 9 Less Than 5   19:14.71 38:17.71 3:49.47

Team - Rosebud-Lott

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1557 Ty Stock 12 Less Than 5   17:23.11 17:23.11 1:57.87

Team - San Augustine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1558 Ezequiel Cabriales 11 Less Than 5   18:24.01 18:24.01 2:58.77

Team - San Saba

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1560 Polo Davila 9 Less Than 5   18:40.00 18:40.00 3:14.76
2 1559 Andrew Arellano 12 Less Than 5   18:50.04 37:30.04 3:24.80

Team - Shiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1568 Noah Matthews 12 Less Than 5   18:34.09 18:34.09 3:08.85

Team - Slocum

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1569 Justin Neal 11 Less Than 5   17:57.27 17:57.27 2:32.03

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1570 Justin Duran 12 Less Than 5   17:53.82 17:53.82 2:28.58

Team - Sunray

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1579 Bryan Mendoza 12 Less Than 5   17:51.11 17:51.11 2:25.87

Team - Wallis Brazos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1595 Zachary Cortez 10 Less Than 5   17:50.31 17:50.31 2:25.07

Team - Big Sandy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1452 Jacob Allen 12 Less Than 5   17:42.43 17:42.43 2:17.19

Team - Bogata Rivercrest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1453 Leonardo Ibarra 9 Less Than 5   18:50.70 18:50.70 3:25.46

Team - Broaddus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1468 Gage Williams 10 Less Than 5   17:49.64 17:49.64 2:24.40

Team - Chico

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1470 Raul Warnock 10 Less Than 5   17:59.55 17:59.55 2:34.31

Team - Clarendon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1471 Kenny Overstreet 11 Less Than 5   20:25.02 20:25.02 4:59.78

Team - Cushing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1472 Jeremiah Wilson 12 Less Than 5   18:03.80 18:03.80 2:38.56

Team - Eldorado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1474 Jose Moya 12 Less Than 5   18:22.97 18:22.97 2:57.73

Team - Falls City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1475 Mac Baker 9 Less Than 5   17:44.92 17:44.92 2:19.68

Team - Floydada

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1476 James Gibbens 12 Less Than 5   18:05.29 18:05.29 2:40.05

Team - Frost

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1477 Valdemar Luna 12 Less Than 5   17:22.99 17:22.99 1:57.75

Team - Gladewater Union Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1478 Elijah Baker 11 Less Than 5   18:44.09 18:44.09 3:18.85

Team - Honey Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1495 Brandon Ramirez 11 Less Than 5   17:50.06 17:50.06 2:24.82

Team - Italy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1497 Brody Townly 10 Less Than 5   18:39.00 18:39.00 3:13.76

Team - Itasca

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1498 Danny Molla 11 Less Than 5   18:17.12 18:17.12 2:51.88

Team - Louise

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1500 Javier Olvera 10 Less Than 5   18:14.04 18:14.04 2:48.80

Team - Malakoff Cross Roads

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1501 Wesley Rogers 12 Less Than 5   18:31.79 18:31.79 3:06.55

Team - Milano

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1518 Parker Jones 12 Less Than 5   15:29.58 15:29.58 0:04.34

Team - New Deal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1526 Tyler Seeley 10 Less Than 5   18:29.42 18:29.42 3:04.18

Team - Ozona

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1534 Humberto Torralba 11 Less Than 5   17:25.17 17:25.17 1:59.93
2 1535 Manuel Torralba 11 Less Than 5   17:25.63 34:50.80 2:00.39

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1556 Mathew Moralez 10 Less Than 5   17:13.94 17:13.94 1:48.70

Team - Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1571 Mario Perez 11 Less Than 5   18:02.04 18:02.04 2:36.80

Team - Three Rivers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1580 Luke Pullin 11 Less Than 5   19:03.10 19:03.10 3:37.86