UIL Cross Country
6A BOYS

6A BOYS

11/03/2018

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 2753 Alexander Maier Lewisville Flower Mound 4:41 9:27 14:34 14:34.92 4:40/M 12  
2 (< 5) 2749 Ryan Schoppe La Porte 4:41 9:27 14:43 14:43.88 4:43/M 11  
3 2 2802 Spencer Cardinal The Woodlands 4:41 9:29 14:50 14:50.25 4:45/M 11  
4 (< 5) 2808 Haftu Knight Tyler Lee 4:41 9:29 14:51 14:51.37 4:46/M 12  
5 (< 5) 2757 Myles Richter Lewisville Hebron 4:49 9:42 15:04 15:04.33 4:50/M 12  
6 (< 5) 2772 Grant Wilcox Plano East 4:49 9:41 15:05 15:05.10 4:50/M 11  
7 3 2751 Jarrett Kirk Lewisville Flower Mound 4:42 9:34 15:08 15:08.22 4:51/M 11  
8 4 2721 Carter Storm Humble Kingwood 4:42 9:35 15:11 15:11.45 4:52/M 12  
9 5 2804 Ethan Hammer The Woodlands 4:43 9:39 15:12 15:12.11 4:52/M 11  
10 (< 5) 2700 Liam Walsh El Paso Coronado 4:43 9:40 15:13 15:13.37 4:53/M 12  
11 6 2790 Nate Lannen Southlake Carroll 4:43 9:40 15:18 15:18.25 4:54/M 11  
12 7 2763 Evan Williams McAllen Memorial 4:48 9:49 15:18 15:18.73 4:54/M 12  
13 (< 5) 2786 Nathan Perez San Antonio Warren 4:52 9:50 15:20 15:20.57 4:55/M 12  
14 (< 5) 2746 Braden Lange Keller Timber Creek 4:46 9:47 15:20 15:20.63 4:55/M 12  
15 (< 5) 2747 Christopher Daniels Klein 4:52 9:53 15:21 15:21.36 4:55/M 10  
16 (< 5) 2702 Whit Dennis Fort Worth Paschal 4:47 9:44 15:22 15:22.49 4:56/M 11  
17 (< 5) 2723 Alan Elbanna Katy Cinco Ranch 4:50 9:54 15:23 15:23.21 4:56/M 12  
18 8 2775 Pete Johnson Plano West 4:50 9:43 15:24 15:24.95 4:56/M 12  
19 (< 5) 2665 Anthony Monte Austin Vandegrift 4:41 9:42 15:26 15:26.12 4:57/M 11  
20 9 2739 Luke Canon Keller 4:51 9:51 15:28 15:28.41 4:57/M 11  
21 (< 5) 2699 Nick Gonzalez El Paso Coronado 4:48 9:47 15:29 15:29.16 4:58/M 11  
22 10 2668 Nicklaus Brawner College Park 4:49 9:51 15:29 15:29.70 4:58/M 11  
23 11 2798 Clayton Wilkerson Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:50 9:55 15:30 15:30.03 4:58/M 12  
24 12 2795 Mason Garner Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:52 9:56 15:30 15:30.32 4:58/M 12  
25 13 2791 Tim McElaney Southlake Carroll 4:54 9:52 15:30 15:30.50 4:58/M 11  
26 14 2792 Jack Myers Southlake Carroll 4:55 9:55 15:31 15:31.87 4:58/M 12  
27 (< 5) 2681 Evan Caswell Coppell 4:53 9:54 15:31 15:31.92 4:58/M 10  
28 15 2807 Aaron Soltmann The Woodlands 4:59 10:01 15:32 15:32.32 4:59/M 11  
29 (< 5) 2781 Jacob Reynolds Round Rock 4:50 9:54 15:33 15:33.71 4:59/M 12  
30 (< 5) 2748 Freddy Calvillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 4:47 9:50 15:34 15:34.43 4:59/M 11  
31 16 2809 Samuel Abdellatif Wylie 5:03 10:04 15:34 15:34.60 4:59/M 12  
32 (< 5) 2768 Jacob Hughey New Braunfels 4:52 9:53 15:36 15:36.14 5:00/M 12  
33 17 2743 Logan Mitchell Keller 4:51 9:50 15:36 15:36.29 5:00/M 12  
34 18 2736 Gavin Saacke Katy Tompkins 4:56 10:02 15:36 15:36.83 5:00/M 10  
35 (< 5) 2664 Jonathan Chung Allen 4:48 9:53 15:38 15:38.45 5:01/M 11  
36 (< 5) 2707 Allen Gonzalez Houston Cypress Springs 4:49 9:54 15:38 15:38.56 5:01/M 12  
37 19 2810 Shimeles Abdellatif Wylie 5:02 10:04 15:40 15:40.35 5:01/M 11  
38 20 2714 Erik Lara Houston Strake Jesuit 4:51 9:58 15:40 15:40.93 5:01/M 11  
39 (< 5) 2708 Camilo Meisel Houston Lamar 4:59 10:04 15:42 15:42.29 5:02/M 12  
40 21 2674 Mauro Alvizo Comal Canyon 4:52 9:57 15:42 15:42.30 5:02/M 12  
41 (< 5) 2703 Patrick Estes Fort Worth Paschal 5:01 10:02 15:42 15:42.62 5:02/M 11  
42 (< 5) 2758 Carter Reed Lewisville Marcus 4:50 10:03 15:42 15:42.83 5:02/M 12  
43 22 2778 Preston Wilschetz Plano West 5:00 10:04 15:43 15:43.17 5:02/M 12  
44 23 2744 Travis Rose Keller 5:00 10:04 15:44 15:44.83 5:03/M 10  
45 24 2735 Cole Lindhorst Katy Tompkins 4:46 9:58 15:45 15:45.50 5:03/M 11  
46 (< 5) 2706 Koket Jimata Houston Bellaire 4:59 10:05 15:46 15:46.01 5:03/M 11  
47 25 2716 Nick Majerus Humble Kingwood 4:44 9:58 15:46 15:46.32 5:03/M 11  
48 26 2754 Jacob Ricks Lewisville Flower Mound 5:02 10:07 15:47 15:47.28 5:04/M 10  
49 27 2698 Jacob Ye El Paso Americas 4:48 9:55 15:47 15:47.33 5:04/M 11  
50 (< 5) 2682 Nick Alfaro CP Vista Ridge 4:54 10:00 15:47 15:47.83 5:04/M 12  
51 28 2813 Luke Lambert Wylie 5:03 10:05 15:47 15:47.91 5:04/M 10  
52 (< 5) 2769 Joshua Garcia Odessa Permian 4:50 9:55 15:48 15:48.03 5:04/M 11  
53 29 2750 Johnathan Flint Lewisville Flower Mound 4:58 10:06 15:48 15:48.28 5:04/M 11  
54 30 2672 Steven Hulett College Park 4:49 9:57 15:49 15:49.00 5:04/M 12  
55 31 2719 Trent Nolen Humble Kingwood 4:54 10:12 15:49 15:49.28 5:04/M 12  
56 32 2803 Joshua English The Woodlands 4:59 10:11 15:49 15:49.47 5:04/M 10  
57 33 2697 Tyler Rodriguez El Paso Americas 4:52 10:01 15:50 15:50.33 5:04/M 12  
58 34 2814 Dylan Pitts Wylie 5:02 10:06 15:51 15:51.18 5:05/M 11  
59 35 2713 Will Johnson Houston Strake Jesuit 4:58 10:07 15:51 15:51.33 5:05/M 11  
60 (< 5) 2724 Richard Saenz Katy Cinco Ranch 4:52 10:01 15:51 15:51.46 5:05/M 12  
61 (< 5) 2766 Teddy Radtke McKinney Boyd 5:03 10:14 15:51 15:51.84 5:05/M 12  
62 36 2789 Henry Gardner Southlake Carroll 4:57 10:05 15:53 15:53.86 5:05/M 11  
63 37 2683 Raymon Gonzalez Del Rio 4:43 9:58 15:53 15:53.96 5:05/M 11  
64 38 2727 Josh Kuriakose Katy Seven Lakes 4:54 10:08 15:54 15:54.30 5:06/M 12  
65 39 2794 Andres Engle Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:52 10:00 15:54 15:54.75 5:06/M 12  
66 40 2689 Itzcoatl Vazquez Del Rio 5:08 10:16 15:55 15:55.04 5:06/M 11  
67 41 2764 Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial 4:51 10:07 15:55 15:55.04 5:06/M 12  
68 42 2688 Cristian Sanchez Del Rio 4:55 10:04 15:55 15:55.89 5:06/M 12  
69 43 2711 Anthony Gregory Houston Strake Jesuit 5:02 10:13 15:56 15:56.50 5:06/M 10  
70 44 2787 Drew Bliss Southlake Carroll 4:57 10:10 15:56 15:56.91 5:06/M 12  
71 45 2805 Matias Mononen The Woodlands 5:04 10:17 15:57 15:57.00 5:07/M 10  
72 46 2801 Ben Amundson The Woodlands 4:56 10:10 15:57 15:57.30 5:07/M 11  
73 (< 5) 2704 Jose Gonzalez Galena Park North Shore 4:49 10:01 15:57 15:57.37 5:07/M 12  
74 47 2777 Cole Wilschetz Plano West 5:01 10:10 15:57 15:57.46 5:07/M 12  
75 48 2667 Ben Black College Park 4:56 10:05 15:57 15:57.68 5:07/M 11  
76 49 2725 Corbin Brescher Katy Seven Lakes 4:59 10:10 15:58 15:58.01 5:07/M 11  
77 50 2733 Justin Duffy Katy Tompkins 4:52 10:03 15:58 15:58.73 5:07/M 12  
78 51 2730 Zach Skillman Katy Seven Lakes 5:02 10:12 15:59 15:59.10 5:07/M 12  
79 52 2677 Noah Hamilton Comal Canyon 4:58 10:11 15:59 15:59.63 5:07/M 11  
80 (< 5) 2767 Marco Castro Mission 4:54 10:10 15:59 15:59.76 5:07/M 12  
81 (< 5) 2771 Noah Haileab Pearland Dawson 5:01 10:12 16:01 16:01.26 5:08/M 9  
82 53 2788 Antonio Florcruz Southlake Carroll 4:56 10:10 16:01 16:01.32 5:08/M 10  
83 (< 5) 2691 Jorge Ponce Donna North 5:01 10:13 16:01 16:01.34 5:08/M 11  
84 54 2806 Brian Sewall The Woodlands 5:04 10:18 16:01 16:01.60 5:08/M 10  
85 (< 5) 2690 Jesus Mora Donna North 4:56 10:15 16:01 16:01.63 5:08/M 11  
86 55 2793 Steven Torres Southlake Carroll 5:00 10:12 16:01 16:01.81 5:08/M 11  
87 56 2717 Kevin Matz Humble Kingwood 4:59 10:12 16:01 16:01.94 5:08/M 12  
88 57 2710 Zane Gillan Houston Strake Jesuit 5:10 10:23 16:02 16:02.64 5:08/M 10  
89 58 2755 Thomas Romanow Lewisville Flower Mound 4:57 10:18 16:02 16:02.68 5:08/M 11  
90 59 2796 Samuel Torres Spring Branch Smithson Valley 5:02 10:15 16:02 16:02.89 5:08/M 11  
91 60 2671 William Hardham College Park 5:02 10:13 16:03 16:03.66 5:09/M 12  
92 61 2812 Aidan Gardiner Wylie 5:04 10:16 16:03 16:03.68 5:09/M 12  
93 62 2696 Jared Laverty El Paso Americas 4:57 10:14 16:04 16:04.26 5:09/M 9  
94 (< 5) 2783 Victor Zuniga San Antonio Johnson 4:52 10:04 16:04 16:04.48 5:09/M 11  
95 63 2685 Jonathan Lowe Del Rio 5:04 10:14 16:04 16:04.69 5:09/M 12  
96 64 2728 Spencer Seale Katy Seven Lakes 5:01 10:17 16:04 16:04.91 5:09/M 11  
97 (< 5) 2780 River Hill Rockwall HS 5:01 10:19 16:05 16:05.12 5:09/M 10  
98 65 2800 Kirk Zuber Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:58 10:16 16:06 16:06.64 5:10/M 11  
99 66 2741 Henry Dodds Keller 5:01 10:17 16:06 16:06.81 5:10/M 12  
100 (< 5) 2701 Jacobo Wedemeyer El Paso Franklin 4:53 10:08 16:06 16:06.88 5:10/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 (< 5) 2666 Leo Perez Clute Brazoswood 5:01 10:14 16:07 16:07.10 5:10/M 11  
102 67 2734 Brayden Gonzalez Katy Tompkins 5:07 10:22 16:10 16:10.49 5:11/M 12  
103 68 2759 Christian Garza McAllen Memorial 5:01 10:14 16:10 16:10.73 5:11/M 12  
104 (< 5) 2770 Nick Cisneros Pasadena Sam Rayburn 5:00 10:22 16:12 16:12.34 5:12/M 12  
105 69 2684 Rolando Lopez Del Rio 5:04 10:18 16:14 16:14.08 5:12/M 12  
106 70 2799 Luke Yocum Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:59 10:14 16:14 16:14.60 5:12/M 12  
107 71 2731 Carson Slater Katy Seven Lakes 4:58 10:15 16:15 16:15.67 5:13/M 11  
108 72 2737 Adam Smith Katy Tompkins 5:00 10:19 16:16 16:16.16 5:13/M 12  
109 73 2738 Bryce Wiley Katy Tompkins 4:56 10:13 16:16 16:16.45 5:13/M 12  
110 74 2756 Nathanael Villalon Lewisville Flower Mound 4:54 10:15 16:16 16:16.99 5:13/M 12  
111 75 2740 Trevor Chapman Keller 5:00 10:11 16:19 16:19.63 5:14/M 11  
112 76 2760 Jorge Perez McAllen Memorial 5:07 10:24 16:19 16:19.66 5:14/M 11  
113 77 2718 Justin Moore Humble Kingwood   10:22 16:20 16:20.45 5:14/M 11  
114 78 2676 Andy Hamilton Comal Canyon 5:08 10:28 16:20 16:20.49 5:14/M 11  
115 79 2715 Andrew Spires Houston Strake Jesuit 5:02 10:26 16:21 16:21.58 5:14/M 12  
116 (< 5) 2785 Gustavo Leal San Antonio Reagan 5:00 10:20 16:22 16:22.19 5:15/M 12  
117 80 2670 Dillon Ha College Park 5:05 10:24 16:23 16:23.27 5:15/M 12  
118 81 2752 Colin Lau Lewisville Flower Mound 5:10 10:29 16:24 16:24.26 5:15/M 11  
119 82 2712 Adam Jaminez Houston Strake Jesuit 4:59 10:19 16:25 16:25.49 5:16/M 11  
120 (< 5) 2784 Ryan Garza San Antonio Reagan 5:09 10:28 16:26 16:26.36 5:16/M 12  
121 83 2692 Seth Andrade El Paso Americas 5:03 10:28 16:26 16:26.97 5:16/M 11  
122 84 2695 Gage Garcia El Paso Americas 4:58 10:24 16:29 16:29.09 5:17/M 10  
123 (< 5) 2782 Tristan Galvan San Antonio Brandeis 4:53 10:09 16:29 16:29.66 5:17/M 10  
124 85 2729 Jacob Skillman Katy Seven Lakes 5:07 10:30 16:30 16:30.67 5:17/M 12  
125 86 2694 Alek Duran El Paso Americas 4:56 10:20 16:30 16:30.82 5:17/M 12  
126 87 2765 Juan Zamora McAllen Memorial 5:14 10:34 16:33 16:33.41 5:18/M 12  
127 88 2726 Gabrial Garibaldi Katy Seven Lakes 5:06 10:31 16:34 16:34.41 5:19/M 12  
128 89 2686 Matthew Ortiz Del Rio 5:07 10:31 16:38 16:38.51 5:20/M 12  
129 90 2673 Jonathan Letai College Park 4:57 10:24 16:38 16:38.64 5:20/M 12  
130 91 2680 Christopher Williams Comal Canyon 5:13 10:39 16:40 16:40.23 5:21/M 11  
131 92 2742 Britton Majure Keller 5:08 10:36 16:43 16:43.50 5:21/M 9  
132 93 2720 Josue Orduno Humble Kingwood 5:13 10:41 16:43 16:43.92 5:21/M 12  
133 94 2779 Carson Wright Plano West 5:14 10:40 16:46 16:46.29 5:22/M 12  
134 (< 5) 2705 Brian Martinez Galena Park North Shore 5:00 10:33 16:46 16:46.37 5:22/M 12  
135 95 2675 Brock Bailey Comal Canyon 5:13 10:38 16:46 16:46.45 5:22/M 10  
136 96 2732 Aidan Cremins Katy Tompkins 5:12 10:42 16:50 16:50.74 5:24/M 12  
137 97 2669 Christopher Calizzi College Park 5:05 10:36 16:51 16:51.55 5:24/M 12  
138 98 2776 Brian McKeown Plano West 5:16 10:49 16:54 16:54.51 5:25/M 10  
139 99 2797 Joe Wesloh Spring Branch Smithson Valley 5:13 10:44 16:54 16:54.53 5:25/M 11  
140 100 2722 Chris Wahrmund Humble Kingwood 5:06 10:37 16:54 16:54.54 5:25/M 12  
141 101 2709 Gabriel Mount Houston Strake Jesuit 5:07 10:48 17:04 17:04.06 5:28/M  
142 102 2774 Hudson Heikkinen Plano West 5:16 10:50 17:10 17:10.76 5:30/M 9  
143 103 2762 Sebastian Salinas McAllen Memorial 5:09 10:44 17:12 17:12.69 5:31/M 9  
144 104 2815 Hunter Widner Wylie 5:16 10:51 17:17 17:17.01 5:32/M 12  
145 105 2678 Tristin Smith Comal Canyon 5:15 10:55 17:20 17:20.75 5:33/M 12  
146 106 2687 Sam Pippen Del Rio 5:10 10:50 17:24 17:24.39 5:35/M 12  
147 107 2811 Aidan Carter Wylie 5:16 10:57 17:29 17:29.39 5:36/M 11  
148 108 2773 Kris Circentis Plano West 5:25 11:04 17:29 17:29.47 5:36/M  
149 109 2693 Carmelo Corral El Paso Americas 5:09 11:03 17:30 17:30.40 5:37/M 9  
150 110 2761 Hector Puente McAllen Memorial 5:25 11:04 17:30 17:30.79 5:37/M 12  
151 111 2679 Cody Stone Comal Canyon 5:13 11:00 17:31 17:31.66 5:37/M 10  
152 112 2745 Colin Torrey Keller 5:15 11:06 17:39 17:39.19 5:39/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - FINISH Split

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:17:21.15

Ave Time:15:28.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2802 Spencer Cardinal 11 2 2 14:50.25 14:50.25 0:15.33
2 2804 Ethan Hammer 11 5 7 15:12.11 30:02.36 0:37.19
3 2807 Aaron Soltmann 11 15 22 15:32.32 45:34.68 0:57.40
4 2803 Joshua English 10 32 54 15:49.47 1:01:24.15 1:14.55
5 2805 Matias Mononen 10 45 99 15:57.00 1:17:21.15 1:22.08
6 2801 Ben Amundson 11 (46) (145) 15:57.30 1:33:18.45 1:22.38
7 2806 Brian Sewall 10 (54) (199) 16:01.60 1:49:20.05 1:26.68

Team - Southlake Carroll

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:18:11.39

Ave Time:15:38.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2790 Nate Lannen 11 6 6 15:18.25 15:18.25 0:43.33
2 2791 Tim McElaney 11 13 19 15:30.50 30:48.75 0:55.58
3 2792 Jack Myers 12 14 33 15:31.87 46:20.62 0:56.95
4 2789 Henry Gardner 11 36 69 15:53.86 1:02:14.48 1:18.94
5 2787 Drew Bliss 12 44 113 15:56.91 1:18:11.39 1:21.99
6 2788 Antonio Florcruz 10 (53) (166) 16:01.32 1:34:12.71 1:26.40
7 2793 Steven Torres 11 (55) (221) 16:01.81 1:50:14.52 1:26.89

Team - Lewisville Flower Mound

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:17:21.38

Ave Time:15:28.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2753 Alexander Maier 12 1 1 14:34.92 14:34.92 0:00.00
2 2751 Jarrett Kirk 11 3 4 15:08.22 29:43.14 0:33.30
3 2754 Jacob Ricks 10 26 30 15:47.28 45:30.42 1:12.36
4 2750 Johnathan Flint 11 29 59 15:48.28 1:01:18.70 1:13.36
5 2755 Thomas Romanow 11 58 117 16:02.68 1:17:21.38 1:27.76
6 2756 Nathanael Villalon 12 (74) (191) 16:16.99 1:33:38.37 1:42.07
7 2752 Colin Lau 11 (81) (272) 16:24.26 1:50:02.63 1:49.34

Team - Wylie

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:18:57.72

Ave Time:15:47.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2809 Samuel Abdellatif 12 16 16 15:34.60 15:34.60 0:59.68
2 2810 Shimeles Abdellatif 11 19 35 15:40.35 31:14.95 1:05.43
3 2813 Luke Lambert 10 28 63 15:47.91 47:02.86 1:12.99
4 2814 Dylan Pitts 11 34 97 15:51.18 1:02:54.04 1:16.26
5 2812 Aidan Gardiner 12 61 158 16:03.68 1:18:57.72 1:28.76
6 2815 Hunter Widner 12 (104) (262) 17:17.01 1:36:14.73 2:42.09
7 2811 Aidan Carter 11 (107) (369) 17:29.39 1:53:44.12 2:54.47

Team - Spring Branch Smithson Valley

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:19:04.63

Ave Time:15:48.93

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2798 Clayton Wilkerson 12 11 11 15:30.03 15:30.03 0:55.11
2 2795 Mason Garner 12 12 23 15:30.32 31:00.35 0:55.40
3 2794 Andres Engle 12 39 62 15:54.75 46:55.10 1:19.83
4 2796 Samuel Torres 11 59 121 16:02.89 1:02:57.99 1:27.97
5 2800 Kirk Zuber 11 65 186 16:06.64 1:19:04.63 1:31.72
6 2799 Luke Yocum 12 (70) (256) 16:14.60 1:35:19.23 1:39.68
7 2797 Joe Wesloh 11 (99) (355) 16:54.53 1:52:13.76 2:19.61

Team - Keller

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:19:15.97

Ave Time:15:51.19

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2739 Luke Canon 11 9 9 15:28.41 15:28.41 0:53.49
2 2743 Logan Mitchell 12 17 26 15:36.29 31:04.70 1:01.37
3 2744 Travis Rose 10 23 49 15:44.83 46:49.53 1:09.91
4 2741 Henry Dodds 12 66 115 16:06.81 1:02:56.34 1:31.89
5 2740 Trevor Chapman 11 75 190 16:19.63 1:19:15.97 1:44.71
6 2742 Britton Majure 9 (92) (282) 16:43.50 1:35:59.47 2:08.58
7 2745 Colin Torrey 12 (112) (394) 17:39.19 1:53:38.66 3:04.27

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:19:09.44

Ave Time:15:49.89

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2721 Carter Storm 12 4 4 15:11.45 15:11.45 0:36.53
2 2716 Nick Majerus 11 25 29 15:46.32 30:57.77 1:11.40
3 2719 Trent Nolen 12 31 60 15:49.28 46:47.05 1:14.36
4 2717 Kevin Matz 12 56 116 16:01.94 1:02:48.99 1:27.02
5 2718 Justin Moore 11 77 193 16:20.45 1:19:09.44 1:45.53
6 2720 Josue Orduno 12 (93) (286) 16:43.92 1:35:53.36 2:09.00
7 2722 Chris Wahrmund 12 (100) (386) 16:54.54 1:52:47.90 2:19.62

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 1:19:43.31

Ave Time:15:56.66

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2668 Nicklaus Brawner 11 10 10 15:29.70 15:29.70 0:54.78
2 2672 Steven Hulett 12 30 40 15:49.00 31:18.70 1:14.08
3 2667 Ben Black 11 48 88 15:57.68 47:16.38 1:22.76
4 2671 William Hardham 12 60 148 16:03.66 1:03:20.04 1:28.74
5 2670 Dillon Ha 12 80 228 16:23.27 1:19:43.31 1:48.35
6 2673 Jonathan Letai 12 (90) (318) 16:38.64 1:36:21.95 2:03.72
7 2669 Christopher Calizzi 12 (97) (415) 16:51.55 1:53:13.50 2:16.63

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:19:47.71

Ave Time:15:57.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2736 Gavin Saacke 10 18 18 15:36.83 15:36.83 1:01.91
2 2735 Cole Lindhorst 11 24 42 15:45.50 31:22.33 1:10.58
3 2733 Justin Duffy 12 50 92 15:58.73 47:21.06 1:23.81
4 2734 Brayden Gonzalez 12 67 159 16:10.49 1:03:31.55 1:35.57
5 2737 Adam Smith 12 72 231 16:16.16 1:19:47.71 1:41.24
6 2738 Bryce Wiley 12 (73) (304) 16:16.45 1:36:04.16 1:41.53
7 2732 Aidan Cremins 12 (96) (400) 16:50.74 1:52:54.90 2:15.82

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:19:52.98

Ave Time:15:58.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2714 Erik Lara 11 20 20 15:40.93 15:40.93 1:06.01
2 2713 Will Johnson 11 35 55 15:51.33 31:32.26 1:16.41
3 2711 Anthony Gregory 10 43 98 15:56.50 47:28.76 1:21.58
4 2710 Zane Gillan 10 57 155 16:02.64 1:03:31.40 1:27.72
5 2715 Andrew Spires 12 79 234 16:21.58 1:19:52.98 1:46.66
6 2712 Adam Jaminez 11 (82) (316) 16:25.49 1:36:18.47 1:50.57
7 2709 Gabriel Mount (101) (417) 17:04.06 1:53:22.53 2:29.14

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:20:03.66

Ave Time:16:00.73

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2683 Raymon Gonzalez 11 37 37 15:53.96 15:53.96 1:19.04
2 2689 Itzcoatl Vazquez 11 40 77 15:55.04 31:49.00 1:20.12
3 2688 Cristian Sanchez 12 42 119 15:55.89 47:44.89 1:20.97
4 2685 Jonathan Lowe 12 63 182 16:04.69 1:03:49.58 1:29.77
5 2684 Rolando Lopez 12 69 251 16:14.08 1:20:03.66 1:39.16
6 2686 Matthew Ortiz 12 (89) (340) 16:38.51 1:36:42.17 2:03.59
7 2687 Sam Pippen 12 (106) (446) 17:24.39 1:54:06.56 2:49.47

Team - Plano West

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:20:46.38

Ave Time:16:09.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2775 Pete Johnson 12 8 8 15:24.95 15:24.95 0:50.03
2 2778 Preston Wilschetz 12 22 30 15:43.17 31:08.12 1:08.25
3 2777 Cole Wilschetz 12 47 77 15:57.46 47:05.58 1:22.54
4 2779 Carson Wright 12 94 171 16:46.29 1:03:51.87 2:11.37
5 2776 Brian McKeown 10 98 269 16:54.51 1:20:46.38 2:19.59
6 2774 Hudson Heikkinen 9 (102) (371) 17:10.76 1:37:57.14 2:35.84
7 2773 Kris Circentis (108) (479) 17:29.47 1:55:26.61 2:54.55

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:20:11.99

Ave Time:16:02.40

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2727 Josh Kuriakose 12 38 38 15:54.30 15:54.30 1:19.38
2 2725 Corbin Brescher 11 49 87 15:58.01 31:52.31 1:23.09
3 2730 Zach Skillman 12 51 138 15:59.10 47:51.41 1:24.18
4 2728 Spencer Seale 11 64 202 16:04.91 1:03:56.32 1:29.99
5 2731 Carson Slater 11 71 273 16:15.67 1:20:11.99 1:40.75
6 2729 Jacob Skillman 12 (85) (358) 16:30.67 1:36:42.66 1:55.75
7 2726 Gabrial Garibaldi 12 (88) (446) 16:34.41 1:53:17.07 1:59.49

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 1:20:17.57

Ave Time:16:03.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2763 Evan Williams 12 7 7 15:18.73 15:18.73 0:43.81
2 2764 Trevor Williams 12 41 48 15:55.04 31:13.77 1:20.12
3 2759 Christian Garza 12 68 116 16:10.73 47:24.50 1:35.81
4 2760 Jorge Perez 11 76 192 16:19.66 1:03:44.16 1:44.74
5 2765 Juan Zamora 12 87 279 16:33.41 1:20:17.57 1:58.49
6 2762 Sebastian Salinas 9 (103) (382) 17:12.69 1:37:30.26 2:37.77
7 2761 Hector Puente 12 (110) (492) 17:30.79 1:55:01.05 2:55.87

Team - El Paso Americas

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:20:37.98

Ave Time:16:07.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2698 Jacob Ye 11 27 27 15:47.33 15:47.33 1:12.41
2 2697 Tyler Rodriguez 12 33 60 15:50.33 31:37.66 1:15.41
3 2696 Jared Laverty 9 62 122 16:04.26 47:41.92 1:29.34
4 2692 Seth Andrade 11 83 205 16:26.97 1:04:08.89 1:52.05
5 2695 Gage Garcia 10 84 289 16:29.09 1:20:37.98 1:54.17
6 2694 Alek Duran 12 (86) (375) 16:30.82 1:37:08.80 1:55.90
7 2693 Carmelo Corral 9 (109) (484) 17:30.40 1:54:39.20 2:55.48

Team - Comal Canyon

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:21:29.10

Ave Time:16:17.82

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2674 Mauro Alvizo 12 21 21 15:42.30 15:42.30 1:07.38
2 2677 Noah Hamilton 11 52 73 15:59.63 31:41.93 1:24.71
3 2676 Andy Hamilton 11 78 151 16:20.49 48:02.42 1:45.57
4 2680 Christopher Williams 11 91 242 16:40.23 1:04:42.65 2:05.31
5 2675 Brock Bailey 10 95 337 16:46.45 1:21:29.10 2:11.53
6 2678 Tristin Smith 12 (105) (442) 17:20.75 1:38:49.85 2:45.83
7 2679 Cody Stone 10 (111) (553) 17:31.66 1:56:21.51 2:56.74

Team - Allen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2664 Jonathan Chung 11 Less Than 5   15:38.45 15:38.45 1:03.53

Team - Austin Vandegrift

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2665 Anthony Monte 11 Less Than 5   15:26.12 15:26.12 0:51.20

Team - Coppell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2681 Evan Caswell 10 Less Than 5   15:31.92 15:31.92 0:57.00

Team - El Paso Coronado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2700 Liam Walsh 12 Less Than 5   15:13.37 15:13.37 0:38.45
2 2699 Nick Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   15:29.16 30:42.53 0:54.24

Team - El Paso Franklin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2701 Jacobo Wedemeyer 12 Less Than 5   16:06.88 16:06.88 1:31.96

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2706 Koket Jimata 11 Less Than 5   15:46.01 15:46.01 1:11.09

Team - Katy Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2723 Alan Elbanna 12 Less Than 5   15:23.21 15:23.21 0:48.29
2 2724 Richard Saenz 12 Less Than 5   15:51.46 31:14.67 1:16.54

Team - Keller Timber Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2746 Braden Lange 12 Less Than 5   15:20.63 15:20.63 0:45.71

Team - Klein

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2747 Christopher Daniels 10 Less Than 5   15:21.36 15:21.36 0:46.44

Team - Lewisville Hebron

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2757 Myles Richter 12 Less Than 5   15:04.33 15:04.33 0:29.41

Team - Lewisville Marcus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2758 Carter Reed 12 Less Than 5   15:42.83 15:42.83 1:07.91

Team - McKinney Boyd

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2766 Teddy Radtke 12 Less Than 5   15:51.84 15:51.84 1:16.92

Team - Pearland Dawson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2771 Noah Haileab 9 Less Than 5   16:01.26 16:01.26 1:26.34

Team - San Antonio Brandeis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2782 Tristan Galvan 10 Less Than 5   16:29.66 16:29.66 1:54.74

Team - San Antonio Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2783 Victor Zuniga 11 Less Than 5   16:04.48 16:04.48 1:29.56

Team - Clute Brazoswood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2666 Leo Perez 11 Less Than 5   16:07.10 16:07.10 1:32.18

Team - CP Vista Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2682 Nick Alfaro 12 Less Than 5   15:47.83 15:47.83 1:12.91

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2691 Jorge Ponce 11 Less Than 5   16:01.34 16:01.34 1:26.42
2 2690 Jesus Mora 11 Less Than 5   16:01.63 32:02.97 1:26.71

Team - Fort Worth Paschal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2702 Whit Dennis 11 Less Than 5   15:22.49 15:22.49 0:47.57
2 2703 Patrick Estes 11 Less Than 5   15:42.62 31:05.11 1:07.70

Team - Galena Park North Shore

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2704 Jose Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   15:57.37 15:57.37 1:22.45
2 2705 Brian Martinez 12 Less Than 5   16:46.37 32:43.74 2:11.45

Team - Houston Cypress Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2707 Allen Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   15:38.56 15:38.56 1:03.64

Team - Houston Lamar

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2708 Camilo Meisel 12 Less Than 5   15:42.29 15:42.29 1:07.37

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2748 Freddy Calvillo 11 Less Than 5   15:34.43 15:34.43 0:59.51

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2749 Ryan Schoppe 11 Less Than 5   14:43.88 14:43.88 0:08.96

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2767 Marco Castro 12 Less Than 5   15:59.76 15:59.76 1:24.84

Team - New Braunfels

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2768 Jacob Hughey 12 Less Than 5   15:36.14 15:36.14 1:01.22

Team - Odessa Permian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2769 Joshua Garcia 11 Less Than 5   15:48.03 15:48.03 1:13.11

Team - Pasadena Sam Rayburn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2770 Nick Cisneros 12 Less Than 5   16:12.34 16:12.34 1:37.42

Team - Plano East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2772 Grant Wilcox 11 Less Than 5   15:05.10 15:05.10 0:30.18

Team - Rockwall HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2780 River Hill 10 Less Than 5   16:05.12 16:05.12 1:30.20

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2781 Jacob Reynolds 12 Less Than 5   15:33.71 15:33.71 0:58.79

Team - San Antonio Reagan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2785 Gustavo Leal 12 Less Than 5   16:22.19 16:22.19 1:47.27
2 2784 Ryan Garza 12 Less Than 5   16:26.36 32:48.55 1:51.44

Team - San Antonio Warren

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2786 Nathan Perez 12 Less Than 5   15:20.57 15:20.57 0:45.65

Team - Tyler Lee

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2808 Haftu Knight 12 Less Than 5   14:51.37 14:51.37 0:16.45